Event Blue Chip Fall Youth Basketball League Youth basketball

2020 Blue Chip Fall League Sept 22 thru Oct 20 Romeoville SUNDAYS

2020 Blue Chip Fall League Sept 22 thru Oct 20 Romeoville SUNDAYS

Sep 20, 2020 - Oct 18, 2020
Lisle, Naperville, Romeoville, Romeoville  
Boys & Girls
2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th
10
Fall

$699.00

$599.00

Description

The BLUE CHIP FALL LEAGUE is a youth basketball fall league for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th.  Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). All divisions will play on Sundays only - Sept 22, 29, Oct 6, 13, 20. Optional pre-season shootouts on September 14 or 15 ... Post-season shootouts on October 26 or 27. The first 12 teams in each age division are guaranteed a spot in the league! Only 8-12 openings in each division (A or B) ... first-come, first-served! Top teams qualify for the playoffs. Admission fee at the door.

  • 9-10 games
  • "A" and "B" divisions
  • All divisions play on Sundays only
  • Sundays: 9/22, 9/29, 10/6, 10/13, 10/20, 10/27
  • Pre-season shootouts on Sept 8, 9, 15, or 16 (optional)
  • Post-season shootouts on 10/27 or 10/28 (optional)
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are IHSA certified


Contact

One Day Shootouts

+1 (224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Illinois Basketball Academy

460 Industrial Dr, Naperville, Illinois, 60563
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

Edward Hospital Athletic Center

55 Phelps Avenue, ((formerly Romeoville Athletic & Events Center)), Romeoville, Illinois, 60446
Court 7, Court 8, Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6

Romeoville High School

100 N Independence Blvd, (Enter via Door 2), Romeoville, Illinois, 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

West Suburban Sports Center (formally Bulls/Sox Academy)

6200 River Bend Dr, Lisle, Illinois, 60532
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3

Pool [# pool.name #]
[# pool.teams.map(function (team) { return '
'+ team.name +'
' }).join('') #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ',' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode + ',' : '' #]
[# game.time #]
[# game.dayTime #]
[# game.courtName #]
[# game.divisionName #], [# game.gameName #]
[# game.date #]
[# game.venue #]
[# game.teamAName #] [# if (!game.teamAScore && !game.teamBScore) #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #][# game.teamAScore #][# endif #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #][#game.teamBScore #][# endif #]

Division

[# if (division.pools.length) #]

Pools

[# division.pools.map(function (pool) { return dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool: pool }) }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { if (Number(game.competitorA) === team.id || Number(game.competitorB) === team.id) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); } }).join(''); #]
[# endif #]

FEBRUARY 22 or 23
Play 3 or 6 games
BOYS/GIRLS: 2nd-8th Grades
Various Chicagoland Locations
------------------------------------------
PLAY GREAT MULTI-STATE TEAMS!

SAT 2/22 SUN 2/23 BOTH DAYS

GRASSROOTS EXPOSURE

Rising High School Teams
College Coaches Invited
-------------------------------------
Great Lakes Spring Circuit
4 game guarantee
Boys & Girls 13U-18U
Best Multi-court Venues
April 17 - July 12
-------------------------------------
ALL STOP-CLOCK GAMES!
.
GO ALL OUT

FEBRUARY 22 or 23
Play 3 or 6 games
BOYS/GIRLS: 2nd-8th Grades
Various Chicagoland Locations
------------------------------------------
PLAY GREAT MULTI-STATE TEAMS!

SAT 2/22 SUN 2/23 BOTH DAYS

GRASSROOTS EXPOSURE

Rising High School Teams
College Coaches Invited
-------------------------------------
Great Lakes Spring Circuit
4 game guarantee
Boys & Girls 13U-18U
Best Multi-court Venues
April 17 - July 12
-------------------------------------
ALL STOP-CLOCK GAMES!
.
GO ALL OUT

FEBRUARY 22 or 23
Play 3 or 6 games
BOYS/GIRLS: 2nd-8th Grades
Various Chicagoland Locations
------------------------------------------
PLAY GREAT MULTI-STATE TEAMS!

SAT 2/22 SUN 2/23 BOTH DAYS

GRASSROOTS EXPOSURE

Rising High School Teams
College Coaches Invited
-------------------------------------
Great Lakes Spring Circuit
4 game guarantee
Boys & Girls 13U-18U
Best Multi-court Venues
April 17 - July 12
-------------------------------------
ALL STOP-CLOCK GAMES!
.
GO ALL OUT