Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥300+ CLUBS (4500+ TEAMS) ALREADY REGISTERED THIS SPRING!🔥

All Out Shootout October 17 (SAT) RecPlex/Kenosha (2 games)

All Out Shootout October 17 (SAT) RecPlex/Kenosha (2 games)

Oct 17, 2020
Pleasant Prairie (WI), Kenosha (WI)  Pleasant Prairie (WI), Kenosha (WI) 
Boys & Girls
2nd-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

RecPlex

9900 Terwall Terrace, Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin 53158
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8

Boys & Girls Club of Kenosha

1330 52nd St, Kenosha, Wisconsin 53140
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

3/4th Boys & 4/5th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Black 4th/10U
Illinois Central Elite - 4th Silver 4th/10U
RACINE TRUTH 3-4th/10U
Spartans Jacob 4-5th/11U
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
Future Elite 4-5th/11U
Kessel Black 4th/10U
Romeoville Spartans 4th/5th 4-5th/11U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Bosch Ballers 6th/12U
Illinois Central Elite - 5th-6th Carolina Blue 5-6th/12U
Illinois Central Elite - 6th Silver 6th/12U
Lake Zurich Bears 6th/12U
5A-6th Boys arrow_forward
Hard Work Red 5-6th/12U
Kenosha Chaos 6th/12U
Midwest Wildcats - Gilbertson 6th/12U
RACINE TRUTH 5th/11U
Spartans Ziaja 6th/12U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Future Elite 7th/13U
Kessel Black 7th/13U
Legends 7 7th/13U
Raptors 7th/13U
6A-7th Boys arrow_forward
A Basketball Mentality 6-7th/13U
Spartans White 7th/13U
Twolves 6-7th/13U
Wisconsin Playground 2027 6th/12U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
Limitless U13 Black (Legan) 7th/13U
RACINE TRUTH 7TH GRADE 7th/13U
Wisconsin Elite 1 6th/12U
7/8th Boys arrow_forward
Cougars Basketball Club 8th/14U
Illinois Central Elite - 7th-8th Silver 7-8th/14U
Kessel Red 8th/14U
Motion Elite 13/14U 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Hustlin Hawks 7-8th/14U
Spartans Red 8th/14U
Wisconsin Elite 1 7th/13U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Future Elite 7-8th/14U
Illinois Central Elite - 8th Silver 8th/14U
Lakers 8th 8th/14U
Limitless U14 (Legan) 8th/14U
9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Kessel Black 9th/15U
Legends 9 Black 9th/15U
Legends 9 Red 9th/15U
Limitless U15 Black (Simpson) 9th/15U
8A-9th Boys arrow_forward
8th Figueroa Black 8th/14U
Kessel National 8-9th/15U
TNT Shockers 9 9th/15U
Wisconsin S.O.Y.L. Elite 8th/14U
9th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite - 8th Black 8th/14U
Lakers 9th 9th/15U
Limitless U15 Blue (Simpson) 9th/15U
Wisconsin R 1 9th/15U
9/10th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Milostan 10th/16U
Hard Work Orange 10th/16U
Midwest Wildcats-Broski 10th/16U
Spartans Dwayne 9th/15U
10th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Taylor 10th/16U
Motion Elite 14/15U 9-10th/16U
Racine Eagles 9-10th/16U
9/10th Boys & 10/11th Boys arrow_forward
Hard Work Black 10th/16U
Kessel Black 10th/16U
Madison Blitz 11th/17U
Twin City SLAM 9-10th/16U
Wisconsin Crusaders 16U Select Meerstein 10th/16U
`0/11th Boys & 11/12th Boys arrow_forward
Gallo Sports Center 11-12th/18U
Great Lakes Ballers 10-11th/17U
Limitless U17 11-12th/18U
Limitless U17 (Ramos) 11th/17U
Stampede 11th/17U
TNT Shockers 11 11th/17U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
6th/7th Wolverinas Cieslinski 6-7th/13U
Kessel Silver 7th/13U
Limitless U13 (Wells) 7th/13U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
6th/7th Wolverinas 7th/13U
ALL IN 7th Kahleaf Black 7th/13U
Impact 2026 Belanger 7th/13U
8A-9B Girls arrow_forward
Impact 2024 Mackowski 8-9th/15U
Impact 2025 Bugajski 8th/14U
Wi. Playground Elite - Purple 8th/14U
Wi. Playground Elite - White 8th/14U
9th Girls arrow_forward
Kessel 9th/15U
NISS 9th/15U
park ridge elite 9-10th/16U
9/10th Girls & 10/11th Girls arrow_forward
Impact 2022 Witt 10-11th/17U
Impact 2023 Sid 10th/16U
Kessel Heat 9-10th/16U
Milwaulkee Mystic 10-11th/17U
Wi. Playground Elite - Class of 2024 10th/16U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]