Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

One Day Championships February 20 (SAT) Waukegan/Kenosha

One Day Championships February 20 (SAT) Waukegan/Kenosha

Feb 20, 2021
Waukegan (IL), Kenosha (WI)  Waukegan (IL), Kenosha (WI) 
Boys & Girls
2nd-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • ​​2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are IHSA certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Waukegan Field House

800 Baldwin Avenue, Waukegan, Illinois 60085
Champ, Maroon, Green, Purple, Red, Blue

Boys & Girls Club of Kenosha

1330 52nd St, Kenosha, Wisconsin 53140
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

4th Boys arrow_forward
Jr Whippets 4th
Richmond Jr Rockets 4th
Rockford lighting 3/4th
Wauconda Jr Bulldogs - 4G 4th
4/5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Grayslake Goats 5th
Jr Whippets 4/5th
Lakes JR Eagles 4/5th
Union Grove Jr. Broncos 4th
5/6B Boys White arrow_forward
Glenview Warriors 5th
Lakes JR Eagles 6th
Sun Prairie 5th
Whitewater 6th
5A-6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Antioch feeder 6th grade 20-21 6th
Grayslake Goats 6th
Lakers 5th 5th
6A-7B Boys Blue arrow_forward
Da Future 6th
Grayslake Goats 7th
Hoop Dreams 7th 7th
Richmond Jr Rockets 7th
6A-7B Boys Red arrow_forward
Rams 7th
Team DUP 7th
Wauconda Jr Bulldogs - 6G 6th
7B-7/8B Boys arrow_forward
Lakes JR Eagles 7th
Wauconda Jr Bulldogs - 8P 7/8th
Wisconsin S.O.Y.L. Elite 7th
7A-8th Boys arrow_forward
Eagles 8th
Germantown 7th
Richmond Jr Rockets 8th
Wauconda Jr Bulldogs - 7G 7th
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Grayslake Goats 8th
Wauconda Jr Bulldogs - 8G 8th
Wisconsin S.O.Y.L. Elite Blue 8th
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Antioch Feeder 7/8 winter 20 - 21 7/8th
Lakers 8th 8th
St John's Tosa 7/8th
Wisconsin Wave 8th Grade 8th
5th & 5/6th Girls arrow_forward
Hale Jr. Huskies 5/6th
Legends 6 5/6th
Rockford Heat 5/6th
Union Grove Jr Broncos 5th
6th Girls arrow_forward
Girls Jr Richmond Rockets 6th
Grayslake Goats Girls 6th Grade 6th
Lady Bombers 6th
Manty Ships 6th 6th
Whitnall 6th
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Junior Huskies 7th
Richmond Jr Rockets 7th
Union Grove Lightning 6th
7B-8B Girls arrow_forward
Franklin Black 7th
Grayslake Goats Girls 7th Grade 7th
New Berlin Eisenhower 8th
Rockford Heat RED 8th
7/8th Girls arrow_forward
CL Basketball 7th
Lady Bombers Black 8th
NB Slammers 7th
8th Girls arrow_forward
Grayslake Goats 8th
Major League 8 8th
Manty Ships 8th 8th
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]