Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥300+ CLUBS (4000+ TEAMS) ALREADY REGISTERED THIS SPRING!🔥

One Day Fall Slam October 3 (SAT) Hammond (2 games)

One Day Fall Slam October 3 (SAT) Hammond (2 games)

Oct 03, 2020
Hammond (IN), Highland (IN)  Hammond (IN), Highland (IN) 
Boys & Girls
2nd-12th
2

Description

REGISTRATIONS MAY BE COMBINED WITH FALL LEAGUE


ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are IHSA certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Hammond Sportsplex

6630 Indianapolis Blvd., Hammond, Indiana 46320
Court 6, Court 5, Court 4, Court 3, Court 2, Court 1

Lincoln Community Center

2450 Lincoln Street, Highland, Indiana 46322
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

3/4th Boys arrow_forward
94 Feet Elite 2030 3rd/9U
Flight 3rd Grade 3rd/9U
Team Prolific 3-4th/10U
4A-5B Boys arrow_forward
ChiTown Bulldogs 4th/10U
Fierce 4th grade 4th/10U
Flight 4th/5th 4th/10U
Harbor Impact 4th/5th Grade 4-5th/11U
Midwest Wildcats - Lindsay 5th/11U
No Mercy Squires 4-5th/11U
5A-6th Boys arrow_forward
94 Feet Elite 2028 5th/11U
Aquafina 5-6th/12U
Flight 5th/6th 5th/11U
Midwest Wildcats - Gilbertson 6th/12U
Midwest Wildcats - Sackmaster 6th/12U
NBU Athletics - 5th/6th Grade 5-6th/12U
6th-6/7B Boys arrow_forward
94ft Elite 2027 6th/12U
Flight 6th 6th/12U
Flight 6th/7th 6-7th/13U
MidPro Academy 2026 6th/12U
7th Boys arrow_forward
Flight 7th 7th/13U
IGT ELITE 2026 7th/13U
Knights 7th/13U
LW Xplosion - Oldenburg 7th/13U
No Mercy Blades 7th 7th/13U
7A-8th Boys arrow_forward
Beyond the Arc Bulldogs 7th/13U
GSBS Black 8th 8th/14U
MidPro Academy 2025 7th/13U
NBU Athletics - 7/8th 7-8th/14U
7/8th Boys arrow_forward
Dekalb Bengals 7th/13U
Flight 7th/8th 7-8th/14U
Harbor Impact 8th 8th/14U
Illionis Kings 7-8th/14U
8A-9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
1 Dream Basketball 8-9th/15U
Champaign Heat-RED 8th/14U
Illinois storm 8-9th/15U
Illionis Kings 9th/15U
8A-9th Boys White arrow_forward
Mercury Elite 14U 8th/14U
Paradise 8th 8th/14U
Team United 8-9th/15U
Training Day Academy 8-9th/15U
8A-9th Boys Red arrow_forward
94 Feet Elite 2025 8th/14U
Air Assault Athletics 9th/15U
Bourbonnais Boilers 9th/15U
MidPro Academy 2024 8th/14U
9A Boys arrow_forward
Flight 9th 9th/15U
Illinois Central Elite - 9th Black 9th/15U
Minooka Warriors 10th/16U
NWI Tradition 9th Green 9th/15U
9A-10B Boys arrow_forward
Limitless U16 (Ramos) 10th/16U
Mercury Elite 16U Red 9-10th/16U
No Mercy Knights 9th/10th 9-10th/16U
So Cook Jaguars 9-10th/16U
10th Boys arrow_forward
GSBS Black 10th 10th/16U
Mercury Elite 16U Black 10th/16U
Paradise 10th Blue 10th/16U
Paradise 10th White 10th/16U
10A-11th Boys arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops 11th/17U
IL Ambush 10-11th/17U
IL Twolves 15u 10-11th/17U
NWI Tradition 10th 10th/16U
Team united 10th/16U
11/12th Boys Blue arrow_forward
A3 Athletics 16U - Richards 12th/18U
Next Generation Blue 11-12th/18U
No Mercy Kingsmen 11th/12th 11-12th/18U
Team Hustle 11-12th/18U
11/12th Boys White arrow_forward
Champaign Heat Basketball 11th/17U
GSBS White 11th 11th/17U
Illinois Central Elite - 11th Black 11th/17U
Next Generation white 11-12th/18U
11/12th Boys Red arrow_forward
A3 Athletics 17U - Patterson 12th/18U
EBA ICE 11th/17U
Mercury Elite 17U Black 11-12th/18U
Team Miller 11-12th/18U
12th Boys arrow_forward
Illinois Jaguars 12th/18U
Limitless U17 11-12th/18U
Mercury Elite 17U Red 11-12th/18U
Net Warmers 12th/18U
Stallions 11-12th/18U
5/6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Midwest Wildcats - Abney 5th/11U
Midwest Wildcats-Kalk 5th/11U
Orland Thunder 5th/11U
Tierney Austin 5-6th/12U
5th/6th Girls White arrow_forward
Midwest Wildcats - Gunderson 6th/12U
NWI Thunder Aqua 5-6th/12U
Southside Surge 6 6th/12U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
Lady Meanstreets 6-7th/13U
LITUANICA 6-7th/13U
Midwest Wildcats - Hussey 7th/13U
Midwest Wildcats - Westlund 7th/13U
NWI Thunder Red 7th/13U
7/8th Girls arrow_forward
ILLINOIS ICONS 7-8th/14U
Lady Ballers 31 8th/14U
Lady Paradise 8th 8th/14U
Midwest Wildcats - Johnson 8th/14U
No Mercy Rebels 7th/8th 7-8th/14U
8/9th Girls Blue arrow_forward
DPCP 9 9th/15U
Illinois Lady Intruders 9th/15U
Lady No Limit 9th/15U
Legacy Grey 8-9th/15U
8/9th Girls White arrow_forward
Chicago Rebels 9th/15U
GSBS Black 9th 9th/15U
LITUANICA 8-9th/15U
9A-10th Girls arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 10th 10th/16U
J2 9th/15U
No Mercy ICE 9th/10th 9-10th/16U
10A-11th Girls White arrow_forward
GSBS White 10th 10th/16U
Illinois Thunder 10-11th/17U
LITUANICA 10th/16U
10A-11th Girls Red arrow_forward
Lady No Limit Elite 11-12th/18U
Midwest Elite Basketball 10th/16U
Midwest Wildcats - Watkins 11th/17U
Xplosion 11th/17U
11A-12th Girls arrow_forward
Lady Flight (17u) 12th/18U
Lady Reign 11th/17U
Midwest Wildcats - Westlund 12th/18U
No Mercy ICE 11th/12th 11-12th/18U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]