Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥250+ CLUBS (3500+ TEAMS) ALREADY REGISTERED THIS SPRING!🔥

Winter Finale™ February 27 (SAT) SW Suburbs

Winter Finale™ February 27 (SAT) SW Suburbs

Feb 27, 2021
Aurora (IL), Schaumburg (IL), West Chicago (IL), Yorkville (IL)  Aurora (IL), Schaumburg (IL), West Chicago (IL), Yorkville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
2nd-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are IHSA certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Schaumburg Sport Center

1141 W. Irving Park Road, Schaumburg, Illinois 60193
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

Wheaton Academy

900 Prince Crossing Road, West Chicago, Illinois 60185
Main, Fieldhouse 1, Fieldhouse 2, Fieldhouse 3

Yorkville Christian High School

2001 Whitekirk Lane, Yorkville, Illinois 60560
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
LW Xplosion - Civinelli 2-3rd/9U
LW Xplosion - Reina 2-3rd/9U
No Mercy Inferno 2nd 2nd/8U
Wheatland Wizards 2-3rd/9U
3/4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
GSBS Black 4th 3-4th/10U
GSBS White 4th 3-4th/10U
Illinois Valley Rimrockers 3-4th/10U
Knights Basketball Blue 4th/10U
Redhawks Black 4th/10U
Wauconda Jr Bulldogs - 4G 4th/10U
4th Boys arrow_forward
Flight 3rd/9U
Glen Ellyn Titans Green 4th/10U
Ignite Hoops Blue 4th/10U
Knights Basketball White 4th/10U
Vipers 4th/10U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Glen Ellyn Titans WHITE 5th/11U
La Grange Lions Blue 5th/11U
LZ Ballers 5th/11U
St. Francis Spartans Travel 4-5th/11U
Wheaton Vipers 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Hearn 5th/11U
Glen Ellyn Titans GREEN 5th/11U
Nomads -Black 5th/11U
No Mercy Squires 5th 5th/11U
5th Boys arrow_forward
Big 3 5th Black 5th/11U
LW Wildcats JH 5-6th/12U
LW Xplosion - Bath 5th/11U
PrimeTime 5th/11U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Fast School of Basketball 6th/12U
La Grange Lions Blue 6th/12U
La Grange Lions White 6th/12U
LVL 6th Boys Purple 6th/12U
5A-6th Boys arrow_forward
Flight 5th/11U
JCC JHawks 5th/11U
Joliet Loyalty Basketball 5-6th/12U
LVL 6th Boys Gold 6th/12U
6A-6/7th Boys arrow_forward
Flight 6th/7th 6-7th/13U
Joliet Loyalty Basketball 6th/12U
Mambas 6th/12U
OTE 6 BURGUNDY 6th/12U
Southside Shooters 1 6-7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Downers Grove Nomads 7th 7th/13U
ELk Grove Express 7th/13U
Knights Basketball 7B White 7th/13U
No Mercy Knights 7/8 7-8th/14U
7th Boys Orange arrow_forward
Burlington Basketball 7th/13U
Glen Ellyn Titans - Lawson 7th/13U
Redhawks White 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
LVL 7th Boys Purple 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards 7th/13U
Wildcats 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Cougars 7th/13U
Dekalb Bengals 7th/13U
Kaneland Black 1 7th/13U
Newman Comets 7th/13U
6A-7th Boys arrow_forward
8th Vernon Hills White 8th/14U
Flight 2027 6th/12U
IL Rockets 7 White 7th/13U
LVL 7th Boys Gold 7th/13U
7A-7/8th Boys arrow_forward
Illionis Kings 7-8th/14U
IL Rockets 7 Red 7th/13U
OTE 7 BURGUNDY 7th/13U
7A-8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Flight 2026 7th/13U
JCC JHawks 7th/13U
Ronnie Fields Elite 7/8th 7-8th/14U
7/8th Boys arrow_forward
FCA 8th/14U
Redhawks Red 8th/14U
Wauconda Jr Bulldogs - 8P 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
ALL IN Lewis 8th 8th/14U
Elmhurst Airborne 8th/14U
ILLINOIS Titans 8th 8th/14U
Knights Basketball - White 8th/14U
La Grange Lions Blue 8th/14U
8th Boys Orange arrow_forward
LW Xplosion - Civinelli 8th/14U
Western Suburbs Elite 8th/14U
Windbreakers 14u 7-8th/14U
8th Boy Blue arrow_forward
Chicago Heat 8th/14U
ELk Grove Express 8th/14U
LVL 8th Boys Gold 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Hoop Avenues Athletics 8th/14U
Knights Basketball - Blue 8th/14U
OTE 8 BURGUNDY 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Flight 2025 8th/14U
IL Rockets 8 Red 8th/14U
Prime Time 8th/14U
12th Boys arrow_forward
Huskies 11-12th/18U
Madtown Ballers 12th/18U
Team Charlie 11-12th/18U
Team UNITED 16U 10-11th/17U
4/5th Girls arrow_forward
Bativa Bulldogs 5th 5th/11U
Ignite Hoops Blue 5th/11U
LW Xplosion - Harper 4th/10U
Spartans Moon Pink 4-5th/11U
5/6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Big 3 6th G 6th/12U
Ignite Hoops Red 5th/11U
junior hawks 6th white 6th/12U
6th Girls arrow_forward
Junior Hawks 6th RED 6th/12U
Naperville Wildcats 5-6th/12U
Palatine Bobcats 5-6th/12U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
ALL IN Ison 6th/12U
Franklin sabers 2024 6th/12U
Lituanica 6-7th/13U
6A-7th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Kahleaf/Mel 7th/13U
GSBS White 8th 7-8th/14U
Ignite Hoops 6th/12U
Lake Zurich 6-7th/13U
Tik Tok Nation 7th/13U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
7th Vernon Hills 7th/13U
Libertyville 7th 7th/13U
LVL Lady Lakers Purple 7th/13U
8th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
8th Elliot 8th/14U
Midwest Elite 6-7th/13U
Oakbrook Knights 8th/14U
Park Ridge Hawks 8th/14U
8th Girls Maroon arrow_forward
8th Mel 8th/14U
ALL IN 7th Kahleaf Black 7th/13U
Fundamental U 7-8th/14U
Lituanica 7-8th/14U
Spartans Moon 7-8th/14U
8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Big3 8th G 8th/14U
Libertyville 8th 8th/14U
LVL Lady Lakers 8th/14U
No Mercy Rebels 7th/8th 7-8th/14U
Orland Park Lightning 8th/14U
South Side Shooters 7-8th/14U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
Illinois Lady Lightning Elite 8 7-8th/14U
IL Rockets 8 Red 8th/14U
IL Rockets 8 White 8th/14U
Midwest Elite Basketball (MWE) 7-8th/14U
Midwest Storm 8th/14U
Mwe 7th/13U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]