Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

Summer Slam™ July 17 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville

Summer Slam™ July 17 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville

Jul 17, 2021
Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL)  Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

3rd Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas 2nd
Hoops4Health 2/3 Orange 2/3rd
No Mercy Inferno 2nd/3rd 2/3rd
Palatine Bobcats 2/3rd
3/4th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas 3rd
ALL IN Thomas 4th
Big 3 4th Grade 4th
Closed Gyms U9 Larkin 3rd
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
Big 3 5th Black 5th
Hoops4Health 4/5 Orange 4/5th
No Mercy Legends 5th
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite - 4th-5th Silver 4/5th
Illinois Central Elite - 5th Black 5th
My Journey 4/5th
Team 290 4th
5/6th Boys arrow_forward
Big3 Oakbrook 5/6th
Legacy Lemon 5/6th
Ronnie Fields Elite 6th
6th Boys arrow_forward
A2Zoe Basketball Elite 6/7th
ALL IN Lewis 6th
Illinois Central Elite - 6th-7th White 6/7th
6/7th Boys and 7/8th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Priskos 7th
M14Hoops Red 2 8th
PSA Ballers 7 6/7th
Ronnie Fields Elite 7th
7th/8th Boys arrow_forward
Big3 White 7/8th
Illinois badgers 7th
Legacy Lemon 7th
7/8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
ALL IN Lewis 7th
No Mercy Knights 7/8 7/8th
No Mercy Warriors 7/8th
PSA Ballers 8 7/8th
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Gino 8th
OTE 8 White 8th
Ronnie Fields Elite Yellow 8th
8/9B Boys arrow_forward
A2Zoe Basketball Elite 8/9th
Ronnie Fields Elite 8th
Storm Basketball 8/9th
8th Boys arrow_forward
7th GNBA 7th
GG2S 7/8th
M14Hoops Black 2 8th
8A-9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Big3 15U Red 9th
Juggernauts 8th
M14Hoops Black 1 8th
8A-9th Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Mason 9th
ALL IN Paramore 9th
Big 3 9th White 9th
Il Twolves 9th 8/9th
M14Hoops Red 1 8th
M14Hoops Rising Gold 8th
8A-9th Boys Red arrow_forward
A2Zoe Basketball Elite 9/10th
Basketball Paradise 9th Blue 9th
Big 3 8th Black 8th
Illinois Central Elite - 9th Carolina Blue 9th
HS Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Illinois Nighthawks 9th
Mercury Elite 15U Mahlke 9th
Panthers - Chicago 9/10th
Team UNITED 13U 8/9th
9/10th Boys arrow_forward
Crossover Skills Academy 10th
M14Hoops 16U Regional 2 10th
My Journey 9/10th
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 16U Black 10th
Illinois Faith 10/11th
Illinois Jaguars U16 10th
Lockport Performance Painters 10/11th
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 10th
HS Boys White arrow_forward
Basketball Paradise 10th 10th
BOX OUT 11th
GG2S 9/10th
IGT Basketball 10/11th
Il Twolves 16U 10th
PASS DA ROC 11/12th
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Basketball Paradise 11th 11/12th
Illinois Blaze 17u 11th
Wheatland Wizards 12th
HS Boys Black arrow_forward
GG2S 11/12th
Ignite Hoops Red 12th
Knee 11/12th
3/4th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Herrmann/Coshun 4th
Hoops4Health Girls 3/4 Orange 3rd
Palatine Bobcats 4th
4/5th Girls arrow_forward
Hard Work Hoops Girls 5th
OTE 5 5th
Penn 4th
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
6th Red ILFSB (Girls) 5/6th
ALL IN Kaelber Blue 6th
Bolingbrook Panthers 5/6th
Lady Meanstreets 11u 5th
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
6th Black ILFBS (Girls) 6th
Rockford Heat 6th
South Cook Jaguars 6/7th
6A-7th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Kahleaf/Mel Black 7th
Angels 7th Blue 7th
Chicago Force 6th
7/8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Alba Garner 8th
Big3 8th G 8th
Fusion Jv 7/8th
M14Hoops Red 1 8th
7/8th Girls White arrow_forward
A2Zoe Basketball Elite 7/8th
No Mercy Rebels 7th/8th 7/8th
Palatine Bobcats 7/8 Girls Blue 7/8th
7A-8B Girls arrow_forward
Angels 8th BDP 8th
M14Hoops Black 2 8th
M14Hoops Black 3 8th
OTE 8 8th
PINK ELITE HS 2024 Local 9th
9th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Keefe 9th
ILLINOIS ICONS 8/9th
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th
9/10th Girls arrow_forward
IGT Basketball 9th
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th
PINK ELITE HS 2023 Local 10th
10th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Rebels 10th
Lady Motion Purple 10th
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 10th
10th Girls White arrow_forward
Fusion 10th
Illinois Lady Lightning Blue 9/10th
M14Hoops 16U Regional 2 10th
No Mercy ICE 10th 10th
11/12th Girls arrow_forward
Back 2 Ballin 11/12th
M14Hoops 17U Regional 11th
Rockford Heat Varsity 12th
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]