Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥JULY 6-7 SHOOTOUT - REGISTER BY MIDNIGHT JULY 1🔥

One Day Fall Slam October 1 (SAT) Lombard/Romeoville

One Day Fall Slam October 1 (SAT) Lombard/Romeoville

Oct 01, 2022
Lombard (IL), Romeoville (IL)  Lombard (IL), Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
2nd-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Connect Center District 44

1514 S Main St., Lombard, Illinois 60148
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Main (Court 5)

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

3/4th Boys arrow_forward
Flight (Jordan) 3rd/9U
GSBS Black 4th/10U
Knocks Basketball 3-4th/10U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
A Basketball Mentality 4-5th/11U
illinois sun devils 5th/11U
Knocks Basketball 5th/11U
Laporte Slicers 5th/11U
Swarm (kevin) 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 11U Parks 5th/11U
EOB 5th/11U
GSBS Blue 5th/11U
Region Rebels 5th Boys 5th/11U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Jackson 6th/12U
ALL IN Johnson 6th/12U
GSBS Black 6th/12U
GSBS Blue 6th/12U
5A-6th Boys arrow_forward
6B Ignite White 6th/12U
ALL IN Lewis 6th/12U
EOB 6th/12U
NB Slammers 5th/11U
NS Ballerz Black 6th/12U
6/7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Flight (Scott) 6th/12U
IGT Basketball 6-7th/13U
Knocks Basketball 6-7th/13U
NS Ballerz Red 6th/12U
6/7th Boy White arrow_forward
ALL IN Jackson 7th/13U
Flight (Yorkville) 6th/12U
Prolific 6-7th/13U
Swarm (Franchesca) 7th/13U
Swarm (Malcolm) 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Johnson 7th/13U
Flight (Garner) 7th/13U
GSBS White 7th/13U
Hustle N Grit 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN del Rosario 7th/13U
Red Raiders 7-8th/14U
Western Suburbs Elite 7th/13U
7/8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Hart 8th/14U
ALL IN Lewis 7th/13U
Knocks Basketball 8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats Black 8th/14U
The Eagles 7-8th/14U
7/8th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 7th Jackson 7th/13U
Chicago Demons 2028 7th/13U
ILFSB White 7-8th/14U
Region Rebel Boys 7/8 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Monroe Black 8th/14U
Flight (Hollander) 7-8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats White 8-9th/15U
8/9th Boys arrow_forward
A Basketball Mentality 9th/15U
ALL IN Blan 9th/15U
Illinois Drive 8th/14U
Swarm (Roy) 9th/15U
9th Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Figueroa 8th/14U
ARCHOOPS 8th 8th/14U
Flight (Marlon) 8th/14U
9th Boys Red arrow_forward
Flight (High School) 9th/15U
Smoke City 8th/14U
Wheatland Wizards 9th/15U
9th/10th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Kay/Figueroa Black 9th/15U
EOB 10th/16U
Region Rebel 9 Boys 9th/15U
Swarm (Jamal) 10th/16U
Wheatland Wizards 10th/16U
Winfield Jelly Spotters 10th/16U
HS Boys arrow_forward
Flight (Wynn) 10th/16U
IMPENSA 11-12th/18U
Midwest Bobcats 10-11th/17U
The NS Xpress Black 1 11th/17U
5th Girls arrow_forward
Illinois Fast 5th/11U
Knocks Basketball 4-5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats 5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats 4th/10U
PHH City Warriors 5th/11U
Sky Academy West 5th/11U
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
City Elite Havoc 5th/11U
Midwest Wildcats-Lynde/Blue 5th/11U
Region Rebels Oudhuis 5-6th/12U
Team MC 5-6th/12U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
6G Ignite Balis 6th/12U
ALL IN Morrison 7th/13U
GSBS White 7th/13U
Limitless U13 Gold - Cannon/Waples 6-7th/13U
Region Rebel Girls Bechtold 7th/13U
7/8th Girls arrow_forward
7G Ignite Hill 7th/13U
ALL IN Pearson 8th/14U
City Elite Crush 7-8th/14U
Illinois Fast 7-8th/14U
8A-9th Girls arrow_forward
8G Ignite Balis 8th/14U
Park Ridge Elite 9th/15U
Sky Academy West 14U 8th/14U
HS Girls arrow_forward
BIG3 10th Pam 10th/16U
Full Package 10-11th/17U
Rockford Elite -John 9-10th/16U
Rockford Elite- Rob 10-11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]