Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥JULY 6-7 SHOOTOUT - REGISTER BY MIDNIGHT JULY 1🔥

Winter Championships™ February 18 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville/Lombard/West Chicago

Winter Championships™ February 18 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville/Lombard/West Chicago

Feb 18, 2023
West Chicago (IL), Lombard (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL)  West Chicago (IL), Lombard (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

ARC Center- [1,2,3]

201 West National Street, West Chicago, Illinois 60185
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3

Connect Center District 44

1514 S Main St., Lombard, Illinois 60148
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Main (Court 5)

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Event Center [1,2,9,10]

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 9, Ct 10

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Kahleaf 2nd/8U
Conant Cougars 3rd/9U
WallabySharks 3rd/9U
3/4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 Dixon 4th/10U
LOCKDOWN 4LIVELY 4th/10U
LOCKDOWN 4YATES 4th/10U
Memorial Park Traveling Wildcats 3rd/9U
3/4th Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Black 3rd/9U
Illinois Central Elite - 4th Black 4th/10U
ILLINOIS SUN DEVILS 4th/10U
No Mercy Inferno 3rd/9U
4th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Black I 4th/10U
LOCKDOWN 4MAMPE 4th/10U
Memorial Park Traveling Wildcats 4th/10U
5th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
FryGuys 5th/11U
Inferno Black 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Red 1 5th/11U
Wheaton Vipers Bronze 5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Black I 5th/11U
Illinois Bulls 5th/11U
LOCKDOWN 5SMOLDT 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
5th Boys arrow_forward
Lincoln-Way Wildcats 5th/11U
LOCKDOWN 5RUNNELLS 5th/11U
No Mercy All-Stars 5th/11U
6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Jr Saxons 6th 6th/12U
LAC Thunder - Navy 6th/12U
LOCKDOWN 6JCARROLL 6th/12U
Wheaton North Feeder Silver 6th 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Hinsdale Inferno White 6th 6th/12U
LOCKDOWN 6TAZIC 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
6th Boys Green arrow_forward
ILLINOIS SUN DEVILS 6th/12U
LOCKDOWN 6CASTLE 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 2 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
6th Wheaton South Feeder A 6th/12U
Illinois Bulls 6th/12U
LOCKDOWN 6RUNNELLS 6th/12U
6/7th Boys arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite 6th Black 6th/12U
M14Hoops 7th Red 2 7th/13U
Munster 6th Red 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
Lake Central 6th Blue 6th/12U
Lincoln-Way Wildcats TM 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
7th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Glen Ellyn Titans White 7th/13U
LOCKDOWN 7SMOLDT 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
7th Boys Orange arrow_forward
LW Wildcats Woodburn 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
Phills Sports Academy 6-7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Hinsdale Inferno Red 6-7th/13U
ICE 7th/13U
Romeoville Thunder 7th/13U
7th Boys Black arrow_forward
Belvidere North Feeder 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
Phills Sports Academy 7th/13U
7th Boys Green arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 7KENNEDY 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
Wheaton North Feeder Gold 6th 6th/12U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
7th Wheaton South Feeder A 7th/13U
Bourbonnais Boilers 7th/13U
Illinois Central Elite 7th Grey 7th/13U
6A-7th Boys arrow_forward
Jr Saxons gold 7th/13U
LOCKDOWN 6PCARROLL 6th/12U
LOCKDOWN 7MAMPE 7th/13U
LOCKDOWN 7YATES 7th/13U
LW Wildcats - Andresen 7th/13U
Region Force 7th/13U
8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Belvidere North Feeder 8th/14U
BIG3 8th Dixon 8th/14U
LOCKDOWN 8THOMAS 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Red 3 8th/14U
No Mercy Legends 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Frankfort Warriors - Zuccato 8th/14U
LOCKDOWN 8KENNEDY 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Red 1 8th/14U
8th Boys Green arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 8JCARROLL 8th/14U
LOCKDOWN 8MATELA 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Red 2 8th/14U
Phills Sports Academy 8th/14U
8th Boys Orange arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite 8th White 8th/14U
OP Eagles 8th/14U
Orland Park Eagles 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Burlington Rockets 8th/14U
Jacks Jumpers 7-8th/14U
LW Wildcats - BB 7th/13U
M14Hoops 8th Black 2 8th/14U
Region Force - Beard 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Jr Saxons Gold 8th/14U
Lincoln-Way Wildcats TM 8th/14U
LOCKDOWN 8MAMPE 8th/14U
Romeoville Thunder 8th/14U
4th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas 3rd/9U
LW Xplosion - Norberg 3rd/9U
Orange GJTB 4th/10U
4th Girls White arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 4BEATTIE (G) 4th/10U
Memorial Park Traveling Wildcats 3-4th/10U
Spartans 3/4 3-4th/10U
5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Hampshire Jr. Whips 5th/11U
LOCKDOWN 5BURGLAND (G) 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
Rebels Oudhuis 4-5th/11U
5th/6th Girls arrow_forward
Blue GJTB 6th/12U
Downers Grove Wolfpack 5th/11U
LW Xplosion - Kozola 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
Spartans 5 Pink 5th/11U
6th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
Green GJTB 5-6th/12U
LOCKDOWN 6MILLER (G) 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Inferno Girls Red 5th/11U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
Spartans 6th 6th/12U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 6DCARROLL (G) 6th/12U
LOCKDOWN 7HOLSTINE (G) 7th/13U
Region Rebels Oudhuis 5-6th/12U
Team Lincoln Select 6-7th/13U
Windy City Elite 6th/12U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Glen Ellyn Raiders Girls 7th/13U
LW Xplosion - Muehlnickel 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
Purple GJTB 7-8th/14U
6/7th Girls Red arrow_forward
LW Xplosion - Harper 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Rising 3SSB 6th/12U
Mo. Phenom (STL) Santana 6-7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
Geneva Vikings 7th/13U
IL X-CITEMENT 7/8th 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 7th Rising 3SSB 7th/13U
7A-8th Girls arrow_forward
M14Hoops 8th Black 2 8th/14U
Southside Sky Basketball 7th/13U
Windy City Elite 7th/13U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
ALL IN Kahleaf 8th/14U
M14 8th Black 1 8th/14U
Mo. Phenom (STL) Ellis 8th/14U
8th Girls Red arrow_forward
Chicago Force 2027 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Rising 3SSB 8th/14U
Mo. Phenom (STL) Sutton 7-8th/14U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]