Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥300+ CLUBS (4500+ TEAMS) ALREADY REGISTERED THIS SPRING!🔥

Spring Tip-off April 2 (SUN) SW Suburbs

Spring Tip-off April 2 (SUN) SW Suburbs

Apr 02, 2023
Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), West Chicago (IL)  Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), West Chicago (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are IHSA certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville High School

100 N Independence Blvd, (Enter via Door 2), Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

ZONE250

250 West National Street, West Chicago, Illinois 60185
Court 1, Court 2

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
BLUEprint Hoops 2-3rd/9U
Illinois JR Falcons Elite 2-3rd/9U
Knocks Basketball 2-3rd/9U
3/4th Boys arrow_forward
FF Elite 3rd/9U
Powerhouse 3-4th/10U
Seven10 Black 3-4th/10U
4/5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Future Elite 4th White 4th/10U
Lituanica 4 4th/10U
South Cook Jaguars 5th/11U
4/5th Boys White arrow_forward
BLUEprint Hoops EVOLVE 4-5th/11U
Illinois Bulls 5th/11U
Knocks Basketball 4-5th/11U
Lituanica 4/5 4-5th/11U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Bulls 6th/12U
Knocks Basketball 6th/12U
Minooka Feeder Basketball 6th Orange 6th/12U
Powerhouse White 6th/12U
5A-6B Boys arrow_forward
Dekalb Bengals 6th/12U
Future Elite 5th White 5th/11U
Powerhouse Black 6th/12U
South Cook Jaguars 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
94 Feet Elite 2030 6th/12U
Gold Starz Athletics 5-6th/12U
LOCKDOWN 6RUNNELLS 6th/12U
Peoria Pride 6th Gold 6th/12U
6/7th Boys arrow_forward
Below the Rim 6th/12U
IGT - Team LeBron 6-7th/13U
Lituanica 6/7 6-7th/13U
Powerhouse Silver 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
Knocks Basketball 7th/13U
LOCKDOWN 7RUNNELLS 7th/13U
Powerhouse White 7th/13U
South Cook Jaguars 7-8th/14U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Dekalb Bengals 7th/13U
Illinois Legacy 7th/13U
Powerhouse Black 7th/13U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
MGELITE 7th/13U
Minooka Feeder Basketball Jr. High Orange 7-8th/14U
Powerhouse Grey 8th/14U
Powerhouse Silver 8th/14U
Powerhouse Teal 8th/14U
SBT Black 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
GB Basketball Association 1 1 1 8th/14U
GSBS Black 9th/15U
Peoria Pride Gold 8th/14U
Powerhouse White 8th/14U
9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
IGT - Team KD 8-9th/15U
Powerhouse 9th/15U
Tinley Hoops 9th/15U
9th Boys White arrow_forward
Dwight Demons 8-9th/15U
MGELITE 8th/14U
OTE BOYS 9th BURGUNDY 9th/15U
HS Boys Yellow arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 9DRE 9th/15U
MGELITE 9th/15U
OTE BOYS 9/10th BURGUNDY 9-10th/16U
SBT Navy Blue 10th/16U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Faith Nelson 10-11th/17U
KB 10th/16U
Powerhouse Black 10th/16U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
FP elite 10-11th/17U
MGELITE 10th/16U
Team Kobe 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Bucket Squad 11-12th/18U
Eastland 10-11th/17U
GSBS White 11th/17U
Henderson Ballers 10th/16U
3rd Girls arrow_forward
Closed Gyms 3rd/9U
OTE 3 Burgundy 3rd/9U
Wisconsin Lady Warriors 3 3rd/9U
4/5th Girls arrow_forward
Angels Basketball 5th/11U
Illinois Ambush 5th 4-5th/11U
Lady HD 2030 5th/11U
LOCKDOWN 4AE 4th/10U
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
5A-6B Girls arrow_forward
Ignite 5G Tejeda 5th/11U
LOCKDOWN 6MILLER 6th/12U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
South Cook Jaguars 5-6th/12U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
IGT - Team Candace 6-7th/13U
Lady HD 2028 White 7th/13U
Oneonfive 6-7th/13U
Wisconsin elite 6th/12U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Capital city 6-7th/13U
Lady Lightning Navy 7 7th/13U
LOCKDOWN 7CASTLE 7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
Angels 7th/13U
Fox Valley Force 7th/13U
Lady Lightning Columbia 7 7th/13U
OTE 7 White 7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
AFOOFA Hoops Girls-ORANGE 8th/14U
ILFSB 2027 8th/14U
LOCKDOWN 8MILLER 8th/14U
7A-8th Girls arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force 8th/14U
Hillside Youth Basketball 8-9th/15U
Lady Lightning Elite 7 7th/13U
OTE 8 Burgundy 8th/14U
9th Girls arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 9th/15U
Hoop Dreams 2 8-9th/15U
Illinois Irish 9th/15U
LOCKDOWN 9JNIEGO 9th/15U
HS Girls arrow_forward
GSBS White 11th/17U
Hoop Dreams 1 11th/17U
PSA Lady Ballers 10-11th/17U
PSA Lady Ballers 9-10th/16U
SBT Pink 10th/16U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]