Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥300+ CLUBS (4500+ TEAMS) ALREADY REGISTERED THIS SPRING!🔥

March Madness March 18 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville

March Madness March 18 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville

Mar 18, 2023
Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL)  Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • ​​2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are IHSA certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Event Center [1,2,9,10]

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 9, Ct 10

3rd Boys arrow_forward
HC wildcats 3rd/9U
NVA - CYCLONES 3rd/9U
WallabySharks 3rd/9U
3/4th Boys arrow_forward
Chesterton 1 3rd/9U
HD 2031 Orange 4th/10U
ILLINOIS SUN DEVILS 4th/10U
Kingsmen 3-4th/10U
Team Prodigy 3-4th/10U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
FryGuys 5th/11U
Knocks Basketball 4-5th/11U
Minooka Feeder Basketball 4th Orange 4th/10U
NVA - CYCLONES 4th/10U
4th Boys arrow_forward
94 Feet Elite 3rd/9U
GSBS Black 4th/10U
Lituanica 3/4 3-4th/10U
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
Byron Tigers 5th/11U
Glen Ellyn Titans 5th/11U
GSBS White 5th/11U
Wheatland Wizards Duncan 4-5th/11U
4A-5th Boys arrow_forward
A Basketball Mentality 5th 5th/11U
First Step RedHawks 4th/10U
GSBS Blue 5th/11U
5th Boys arrow_forward
Jr. Bolts 4-5th/11U
Peru Storm 5th/11U
Team Dynasty 5th/11U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
First Step RedHawks 5th/11U
NB Slammers 5th/11U
OTE 5 Burgundy 5th/11U
Road 2 Greatness 4-5th/11U
5/6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Fast 2030/2029 5-6th/12U
Kingsmen 5-6th/12U
Rockford Elite-Dennis 5-6th/12U
5/6th Boys arrow_forward
Highlands Hoopers 5-6th/12U
Illinois Truth 6th/12U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
GSBS Black 6th/12U
HD 2029 Orange 6th/12U
ILLINOIS SUN DEVILS 6th/12U
Knocks Basketball 6th/12U
Legacy Gold 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
Ball Like Me/ Flames 5th/6th 5-6th/12U
Eastside Diablos 6th/12U
Legacy Coolidge 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
First Step RedHawks 6th/12U
OTE 6 Burgundy 6th/12U
Rockford Elite-Crull 6th/12U
Twin City Ballers 6th/12U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Crossover-7th G 7th/13U
Knocks Basketball 6-7th/13U
Rockford Elite Hoffman 7th/13U
6/7th Boys arrow_forward
HD 2028 Orange Spring 7th/13U
IGT - Team Curry 7th/13U
Phills Sports Academy 6-7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards 6-7th/13U
6/7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
IGT - Team LeBron 6-7th/13U
Minooka Feeder Basketball Jr. High Black 7th/13U
Phills Sports Academy 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
Big Shots 7-8th/14U
GSBS Blue 7th/13U
Kingsmen 7th/13U
Peru Sotrm Black 7th/13U
Romeoville Spartans 6-7th/13U
7/8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Indiana Game Elite 7th/13U
Super Friends Basketball 7-8th/14U
Warriors 7th/13U
WIBA Wildcats 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Chicago Demons 2028 7th/13U
Dixon 7th/13U
First Step RedHawks 7th/13U
Focus Sports Boys 28 7th/13U
7/8th Boys arrow_forward
Cobra Kai Elite 7-8th/14U
ILFSB 2027 Black 7-8th/14U
Minooka Feeder Basketball Jr. High Orange 7-8th/14U
Team Dynasty 7-8th/14U
8th Boys arrow_forward
Crossover 8th/14U
HD 2027 Grey Spring 8th/14U
LCW Chiefs 8th/14U
Peru Storm 8th/14U
9th Boys arrow_forward
Blaze 9th/15U
IGT - Team KD 8-9th/15U
Phills Sports Academy 8-9th/15U
Rockford Elite Petrie 8th/14U
Tinley Hoops 9th/15U
10th Boys arrow_forward
HP Elite 10th/16U
ILFSB 2025/2026 9-10th/16U
Rebels Men Maroon 10th/16U
Southside Shooters 10th/16U
Team Dynasty 9-10th/16U
12th Boys arrow_forward
Chicago Blue Dolphins 11-12th/18U
Lemon Pepper Steppers 12th/18U
MBG 11-12th/18U
Southside Shooters 11th/17U
Team Dynasty 11-12th/18U
4th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Byron Lady Tigers White 4th/10U
GSBS Blue 4th/10U
ILFSB 2031 4th/10U
4th Girls White arrow_forward
Byron Lady Tigers Black 4th/10U
Fremd Feeder Gold 4th/10U
GSBS White 4th/10U
5th Girls arrow_forward
Example Sports 5-6th/12U
GSBS Blue 5th/11U
Wheatland Lady Wizards 5th/11U
6th Girls arrow_forward
Dekalb Lady Barons 6th/12U
IGT - Team Candace 6-7th/13U
ILFSB 2029 6th/12U
Illinois Ambush 6th/12U
Wheatland Lady Wizards 6-7th/13U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Lady HD 2028 White 7th/13U
Lituanica 6-7th/13U
Team Lincoln Select 6-7th/13U
7th Girls arrow_forward
GSBS White 7th/13U
Lady HD 2028 Black Spring 7th/13U
Sassy shooters 7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
Example Sports 7-8th/14U
ILFSB 2027 8th/14U
Lituanica 7-8th/14U
OTE 8 Burgundy 8th/14U
Sassy shooters 7-8th/14U
9th Girls arrow_forward
Hoop Dreams 2 8-9th/15U
Lady High Rollers 9th/15U
Wolverinas 2026 9th/15U
11th Girls arrow_forward
Hoop Dreams 1 11th/17U
ILFSB 2024 10-11th/17U
Rebels 9/10 Girls Nelson 9-10th/16U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]