Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥300+ CLUBS (4500+ TEAMS) ALREADY REGISTERED THIS SPRING!🔥

Windy City Live™ April 22 (SAT) RecPlex/Waukegan

Windy City Live™ April 22 (SAT) RecPlex/Waukegan

Apr 22, 2023
Pleasant Prairie (WI), Waukegan (IL)  Pleasant Prairie (WI), Waukegan (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

RecPlex

9900 Terwall Terrace, Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin 53158
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8

Waukegan Field House

800 Baldwin Avenue, Waukegan, Illinois 60085
Champ, Maroon, Green, Purple, Red, Blue

1/2nd Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Black II 1-2nd/8U
ALL IN Thomas Blue II 1-2nd/8U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 2 Orange 2nd/8U
Ronnie Fields Elite 2nd/8U
2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Black II 3rd/9U
Arlington Dawgs 2nd/8U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 3 Green 3rd/9U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 3 White 3rd/9U
3/4th Boys arrow_forward
Limitess 3rd/4th - Wells/Waples 3-4th/10U
Racine truth 3rd 3rd/9U
Raging Bullz 4th/10U
4th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Black I 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
Ronnie Fields Elite 3-4th/10U
5th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club White 5th/11U
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
Ronnie Fields Elite 4-5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Blue I 5th/11U
ALL IN Thomas Blue II 5th/11U
CBA South U11 Blue 5th/11U
Limitless 5th Black - Raimondi/Washington 5th/11U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
Chapman south u11 5th/11U
Limitess 5th Elite - Wells 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
5A-6B Boys arrow_forward
GTBA - Luke 5-6th/12U
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club 6th/12U
Limitless 6th Gold - Raimondi/Washington 6th/12U
NB Slammers 5th/11U
OTE 6 Navy 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
Limitless 6th Elite - Wells 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Rising Gold 6th/12U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
Racine Truth 6th/12U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
ALL IN Jackson Blue 7th/13U
Illinois Triple Threat 13U Black 7th/13U
Limitless 7th Gold - Palmblad 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Jackson 7th/13U
DP Warrior Select 6-7th/13U
Future Elite (Dunn) 6-7th/13U
Ronnie Fields Elite 7th/13U
Young Bucks 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
AH LIONS 7th/13U
Arlington Dawgs 7th/13U
East Troy Hoops 7th/13U
Racine Truth 7th/13U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite - 8th Silver 8th/14U
LcFire-Collins 7-8th/14U
Ronnie Fields Elite Black 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Hoop District Elite 7th/13U
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club 8th/14U
NSX White 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Black arrow_forward
DP Warrior Select 8th/14U
Illinois Triple Threat 14U 8th/14U
Ronnie Fields Elite Gold 8th/14U
9th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Gino 9th/15U
Illinois Triple Threat 15U 9th/15U
LcFire 9th/15U
Limitless 8th Elite - Stewart 8th/14U
9th Boys Red arrow_forward
Closed Gyms North 15U 9th/15U
Hoop District Elite 9th/15U
Wi. Playground Elite - Stokes 9th/15U
YBA 9th/15U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Gino 10th/16U
LcFire 10th/16U
Nobody Cares Academy 9th/15U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
Gallo Sports Center - 10th 10th/16U
Hoop District Elite 10th/16U
YBA 11th/17U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Bowen Spring 2023 12th/18U
HP Elite 10th/16U
Wi. Playground Elite - Stokes 10-11th/17U
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Golde 5th/11U
LcFire 5-6th/12U
WI Blaze 11u Black- Crowe 5th/11U
WI Blaze 11u Red- Janssen 5th/11U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
LcFire-Thomas 6-7th/13U
Limitess 6th Gold - Squaglia 6th/12U
Waukegan 6-7th/13U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver 7th/13U
Lady Panthers 6-7th/13U
Ronnie Fields Elite 6-7th/13U
7th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN 3SSB 6th/12U
Chicago League Pass 6-7th/13U
Closed Gyms North 13U 7th/13U
Limitess 7th Gold - Squaglia 7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
ABP Athletics 7-8th/14U
ALL IN Oliver 8th/14U
Limitess 8th Black - Waples 8th/14U
HS Girls arrow_forward
Chicago Lady Demons 11-12th/18U
Chicago Lady Demons 9-10th/16U
Closed Gyms North 16U 10th/16U
HangTimElite 9-10th/16U
Lady Motion 10-11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]