Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥JUNE 1-2 | 480 TEAMS REGISTERED🔥

Windy City Live™ April 23 (SUN) Aurora/Romeoville/Lombard

Windy City Live™ April 23 (SUN) Aurora/Romeoville/Lombard

Apr 23, 2023
Lombard (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL)  Lombard (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Connect Center District 44

1514 S Main St., Lombard, Illinois 60148
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Main (Court 5)

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

3rd Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks 9U Red 3rd/9U
Knocks Basketball 2-3rd/9U
Lancer Select 3/4 3-4th/10U
Lituanica 3/4 3-4th/10U
Wheatland Wizards 3-4th/10U
4th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Blue II 4th/10U
Illinois Impact 4th Orange Boys 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 2 4th/10U
Minooka Feeder Basketball 4th Orange 4th/10U
4/5th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Illinois Ambush 5th 4-5th/11U
Jr. Bolts 4-5th/11U
Lituanica 4 4th/10U
South Cook Jaguars 5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Impact 5th Navy Boys 5th/11U
Knocks Basketball 5th/11U
Lancer Select 5/6 5-6th/12U
Northwest Elite 11U Orange 5th/11U
5th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
LVL Purple 5th/11U
Northwest Elite 11U Blue 5th/11U
Wheatland Wizards Duncan 5th/11U
5th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Black II 5th/11U
BLUEprint Hoops EVOLVE 4-5th/11U
Lituanica 4/5 4-5th/11U
MG Elite 4th 4th/10U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Black I 5th/11U
Kankakee Elite 1 5th/11U
LVL Gold 5th/11U
5/6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BULLBOYS 5-6th/12U
Minooka Feeder Basketball 6th Orange 6th/12U
South Cook Jaguars 6th/12U
5/6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Knocks Basketball 6th/12U
Lituanica 6th 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Dekalb Bengals 6th/12U
Illinois Fast 2030/2029 5-6th/12U
Kankakee Elite 1 6th/12U
Northwest Elite 12U 6th/12U
6th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
Illinois Impact Navy 6th/12U
LVL Purple 6th/12U
Wheatland Wizards Bertolini 6th/12U
5A-6th Boys arrow_forward
LVL Gold 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
Playground Club 10u 5th/11U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
2nd ll none elite 6th/12U
Chicago Hoops-Jorge/Raymond 6th/12U
Marmion Academy- 6th 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
94 Feet Elite 2030 6th/12U
Illinois Central Elite - 6th White 6th/12U
Indiana Game Elite 6th/12U
6/7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Ball and Chain 6-7th/13U
DREAAM Elite 6-7th/13U
illinois valley warriors 7th/13U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
ALL IN McClellan 6-7th/13U
BIG3 Dixon 13U 7th/13U
Illinois Impact 7th Boys 7th/13U
Kankakee Elite 1 7th/13U
7th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
ALL IN McClellan 7th/13U
Illinois Central Elite 7th Grey 7th/13U
Red Raiders 7th/13U
7th Boys arrow_forward
2nd ll none elite 7th/13U
Illinois Ambush 13u 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 2028 Carr 7th/13U
Knocks Basketball 7th/13U
LVL Gold 7th/13U
Team MC Gold 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
LVL Elite 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Rising Gold 7th/13U
Marmion Academy- 7th 7th/13U
7/8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Aurora East Tomcats 7-8th/14U
illinois valley warriors white 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 4 8th/14U
Wheatland Wizards Duncan 7-8th/14U
7/8th Boys White arrow_forward
DREAAM Elite 8th/14U
Illinois Impact 8th Boys 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
Minooka Feeder Basketball Jr. High Orange 7-8th/14U
8th Boys arrow_forward
Kankakee Elite 1 8th/14U
LVL Gold 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
7/8th Boys Red arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Parks 8th/14U
Northwest Elite 14U 7-8th/14U
South Cook Jaguars 7-8th/14U
8th-8/9th Boys arrow_forward
GPA Black 8th/14U
GSBS Black 9th/15U
Region Force - Beard 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
BIG3 2027 Dixon 8th/14U
ILFSB 2027 8th/14U
illinois valley warriors blue 8th/14U
LVL Elite 8th/14U
8/9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BTH 9th/15U
DREAAM Elite 9th/15U
Illinois Central Elite 8th White 8th/14U
illinois valley warriors 9th/15U
Lituanica 8/9 8-9th/15U
8/9th Boys White arrow_forward
Dwight Demons 8-9th/15U
Illinois Ambush 15u 8-9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
Northwest Elite 15U 9th/15U
Tinley Hoops 9th/15U
9th Boys arrow_forward
Greater Purpose Athletics Regional 9th/15U
M14Hoops 8th Rising Gold 8th/14U
PSA Ballers 8/9th 8-9th/15U
HS Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Ball and Chain 11th/17U
ILFSB 2025/2026 9-10th/16U
illinois valley warriors 10th/16U
SBT Navy Blue 10th/16U
HS Boys Teal arrow_forward
Game 7 Legacy 10th/16U
Illinois Ambush 16u 10th/16U
Northern Illinois Ambush 16u 10th/16U
HS Boys Purple arrow_forward
Illinois Rockers 10th/16U
KB 10th/16U
SBT RED 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Black arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops-Falvey 10-11th/17U
FP elite 10-11th/17U
illinois valley warriors 11th/17U
Team Elite A 11th/17U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
GSBS White 11th/17U
Illinois Ambush 17u 11th/17U
Rangers 10-11th/17U
SBT AAU 11-12th/18U
Western Suburbs Elite 10th/16U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Chicago Maccabi 11-12th/18U
Game 7 Legacy 12th/18U
Illinois Faith Nelson 10-11th/17U
Limitless 10th/11th - Ramos 10-11th/17U
Springs Preparatory Academy 11-12th/18U
Team Dream Chasers Basketball Academy 11-12th/18U
3/4th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas 3-4th/10U
Limitess 3rd/4th - Waples 3-4th/10U
OTE 3 Burgundy 3rd/9U
Wisconsin Lady Warriors 3 3rd/9U
3/4th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Bolingbrook Panthers 3-4th/10U
LVL Lady Lakers Purple 3-4th/10U
Orange GJTB 4th/10U
3/4th Girls White arrow_forward
ILFSB 2031 4th/10U
LVL Lady Lakers Gold 3-4th/10U
Wisconsin Lady Warriors 4th/10U
4/5th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas 4-5th/11U
Kankakee Elite 1 5th/11U
Wisconsin Lady Warriors 5 4-5th/11U
4A-5th Girls arrow_forward
Lady HD 2030 5th/11U
Limitess 5th Elite - Wells 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 4 POWER 4th/10U
5th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas 5th/11U
Limitess 5th Black - Waples 5th/11U
LVL Lady Lakers Purple 5th/11U
M14Hoops 4/5th Black 2 4-5th/11U
5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Knocks Basketball 4-5th/11U
Limitess 5th Gold - Waples 5th/11U
LW Xplosion - Kozola 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 5 FORCE 5th/11U
5th Girls White arrow_forward
LVL Lady Lakers Gold 5th/11U
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 4/5 FORCE 4-5th/11U
Sky Basketball Academy CHI 5/6 5th/11U
5/6th Girls White arrow_forward
NWI Select Paul 5th/11U
OTE 5 Burgundy 5th/11U
Team MC 5-6th/12U
5/6th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 5/6 FORCE YORKVILLE 5-6th/12U
South Cook Jaguars 5-6th/12U
6th Girls arrow_forward
EBA ICE 11u 5th/11U
Steger dragons 5-6th/12U
Streamwood Sabres 5-6th/12U
6th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
DR32 Elite - BLUE 5-6th/12U
Illinois Ambush 6th/12U
Kankakee Elite 1 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6 POWER 6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
DR32 ELITE - WHITE 6th/12U
ILFSB 2029 6th/12U
Limitess 6th Gold - Squaglia 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Rising 3SSB 6th/12U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
Limitess 6th Elite - Wells 6th/12U
LVL Lady Lakers Gold 6th/12U
Sky Basketball Academy CHI 6/7 6th/12U
Sky Digg Soldiers - 2029 6th/12U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Green Spring GJTB 6-7th/13U
Lady No Limit 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
NWI Select Terell 6-7th/13U
PINK ELITE 6/7 FORCE 6-7th/13U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Kankakee Elite 1 7th/13U
Knocks Basketball 6/7th 6-7th/13U
PINK ELITE 7 POWER-MODAFF 7th/13U
Wheatland Lady Wizards 6-7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
Illinois Impact 7th Girls 7th/13U
LVL Lady Lakers Gold 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 7/8 FORCE YORKVILLE 7th/13U
8th Girls Teal arrow_forward
M14Hoops 14U Regional 3 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 8 FORCE 8th/14U
Sparks 7-8th/14U
8th Girls Purple arrow_forward
Optimum Performance 8th/14U
Sky Basketball Academy CHI White 7/8 7-8th/14U
Southside Shooters White 8th/14U
8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Kankakee Elite 1 8th/14U
Lady HD 2028 Black Spring 7th/13U
Sky Basketball Academy CHI Grey 7/8 7-8th/14U
Southside Shooters Green 8th/14U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
ILFSB 2027 8th/14U
Illinois Impact 8th Girls 8th/14U
Lady Team Rock 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 1 8th/14U
9th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 9th/15U
Illinois Drive ladies 8-9th/15U
PINK ELITE 2026 LOCAL 9th/15U
9th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Blue Storm 8-9th/15U
GSBS White 9th/15U
Thunder 9th/15U
9th Girls White arrow_forward
BIG3 15U Grey Pam 9th/15U
Illinois Impact 9th Orange Girls 9th/15U
illinois valley warriors 9th/15U
Lituanica 8-9th/15U
Region Force 14U 8th/14U
HS Girls Yellow arrow_forward
ILFSB 2024 10-11th/17U
Purple Storm 10th/16U
SBT Pink 10th/16U
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
At'a Girl Basketball 10th/16U
BIG3 10th Pam 10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
GSBS White 11th/17U
Lady HD 2025 10th/16U
PSA Lady Ballers 10-11th/17U
TML Splashers 12th/18U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]