Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥JUNE 8-9 | 350+ TEAMS REGISTERED🔥

Windy City Live™ April 22 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville/Lombard

Windy City Live™ April 22 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville/Lombard

Apr 22, 2023
Lombard (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL)  Lombard (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Connect Center District 44

1514 S Main St., Lombard, Illinois 60148
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Main (Court 5)

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
Ayden Carter 2-3rd/9U
Illinois Impact 2nd/3rd Boys 2-3rd/9U
No Mercy Scoota 2-3rd/9U
3rd Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks 9U Grey 3rd/9U
Chicago Swarm - Kevin 3rd/9U
EAST SIDE ELITE 2-3rd/9U
LVL Purple 3rd/9U
3/4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Johnson 4th/10U
BIG3 10U Parks 4th/10U
LVL Gold 3rd/9U
No Mercy Carrington 3-4th/10U
4th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Illinois Impact 4th Navy Boys 4th/10U
Illinois Rockers 3-4th/10U
Wheatland Wizards 4th/10U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
GSBS Black 4th/10U
Illinois Central Elite 3rd-4th Grey 3-4th/10U
ILLINOIS SUN DEVILS 4th/10U
LOCKDOWN 4BOUCHER 4th/10U
LVL Purple 4th/10U
4th Boys arrow_forward
Gym Rats NW 2030 Red 4-5th/11U
LVL Gold 4th/10U
MG Elite 4th 4th/10U
5th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
ALL IN Johnson 5th/11U
Ignite 5th Ruffulo 5th/11U
LOCKDOWN 5BOUCHER 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Red 1 5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Chicago Swarm - Kevin 5th/11U
Knocks Basketball 4-5th/11U
LVL White 5th/11U
5th Boys Purple arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 5th/11U
Gym Rats NW 2030 (Summer) 5th/11U
Illinois Impact 5 Orange Boys 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
GSBS White 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
Seven10 Red 4-5th/11U
Team Dynasty 5th/11U
5/6th Boys arrow_forward
Ayden Carter panthers 5-6th/12U
Firestars 5-6th/12U
GSBS Black 6th/12U
No Mercy Roberts 5-6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
LVL White 6th/12U
No Mercy Superstars 6th/12U
Schaumburg Select 5-6th/12U
YEDA 6th 6th/12U
6th Boys Purple arrow_forward
Illinois Fast 2030/2029 5-6th/12U
Illinois Impact 6th Orange 6th/12U
Kingsmen 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 3 6th/12U
No Mercy All-Stars 6th/12U
5A-6th Boys arrow_forward
Illinois Rockers 6th/12U
ILLINOIS SUN DEVILS 6th/12U
Playground Club 10u 5th/11U
Respect the game Hawks 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops-Jorge/Raymond 6th/12U
LVL Elite 6th/12U
Team Fvv Bonner 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite 6th Black 6th/12U
Illinois Truth 6th/12U
Indiana Game Elite 6th/12U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Chicago Swarm - Eli 7th/13U
Elite AllStars 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 13U Peters 7th/13U
Big Shots 6-7th/13U
LVL White 7th/13U
Minooka Feeder Basketball Jr. High Black 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 13U Coach K 7th/13U
LVL Purple 7th/13U
Phills Sports Academy 7th/13U
Red Raiders 7th/13U
7th Boys arrow_forward
Geneva Vikings Carli 7th/13U
PSA Ballers 6-7th/13U
Willowbrook Jr Warriors 7th/13U
7th Boys Purple arrow_forward
Dekalb Bengals 7th/13U
Paradise 7th White 7th/13U
Region Force 7th/13U
7th Boys Black arrow_forward
Dixon 7th/13U
Illinois Central Elite 7th Silver 7th/13U
Seven10 tan 6-7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite 7th Black 7th/13U
Midwest Royals 7th/13U
Romeoville Spartans 6-7th/13U
YEDA 7th 7th/13U
8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
1Dream 7-8th/14U
BIG3 14U Davis 8th/14U
No Mercy Legends 7-8th/14U
Progressive Athletes Basketball 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Purple arrow_forward
Ayden Carter panthers 7-8th/14U
BIG3 14U Peters 8th/14U
Chicago Swarm - Malcolm 8th/14U
Rockford Heat 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Johnson 8th/14U
GB Basketball Association 8th/14U
Lets Ball 7-8th/14U
Victory Elite Henderson 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Firestars 7-8th/14U
GSBS White 8th/14U
Paradise 8th White 8th/14U
8th Boys Teal arrow_forward
SBT Black 8th/14U
Team Dynasty 7-8th/14U
YEDA 8th 8th/14U
7/8th Boys arrow_forward
Junior Wolves 7th/13U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 3 8th/14U
Region Force - Beard 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
ILFSB 2027 8th/14U
Illinois Central Elite 8th Black 8th/14U
Junior Wolves 8th/14U
9th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
BIG3 15U Daniel 9th/15U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 15U Orange 9th/15U
Illinois Central Elite 9th White 9th/15U
Victory Elite Blk 8-9th/15U
9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Chicago Swarm - Eli 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
Team Fvv Cox 8-9th/15U
YEDA 9th 9th/15U
9th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 2026 Carr 9th/15U
Blaze 9th/15U
Chicago Swarm - Roy 9th/15U
ILFSB 2025/2026 9-10th/16U
8A-9A Boys arrow_forward
Infinity Sports 9th/15U
M14Hoops 8th National 1 8th/14U
Victory Elite Red 9th/15U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
Juggernauts 9-10th/16U
Southside Shooters 10th/16U
Team Dynasty 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Purple arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite - 10th Grey 10th/16U
Illinois Impact 9-10th/16U
TNT 9-10th/16U
YEDA 10th 10th/16U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
1 Dream 9-10th/16U
BIG3 2025 Murphy 10th/16U
Chicago Swarm - Roy 10th/16U
Game 7 Legacy 10th/16U
Southside Shooters 11th/17U
HS Boys Brown arrow_forward
Illinois Faith 10-11th/17U
Infinity Sports 10th/16U
Juggernauts 10-11th/17U
Wheatland Wizards Duncan 10th/16U
HS Boys Teal arrow_forward
Ayden Carter 11-12th/18U
Big Shots 11-12th/18U
IMPENSA 11-12th/18U
TNT 11th/17U
12th Boys Red arrow_forward
Game 7 Legacy 12th/18U
MBG 11-12th/18U
Western Suburbs Elite 10th/16U
YMOM Diamonds In The Rough 11-12th/18U
4th Girls arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 4th/10U
NWI Select 4th/10U
OMG Orange 4th/10U
OTE 4th White 4th/10U
4th Girls White arrow_forward
GSBS White 4th/10U
ILFSB 2031 4th/10U
OMG Green 4th/10U
OTE 4/3 Burgundy 4th/10U
4A-5th Girls arrow_forward
LW Xplosion - Gugliuzza 4th/10U
NWI Select Josh 5th/11U
Wolverinas - 2031 4th/10U
5th Girls arrow_forward
Crystal Lake Gators 5th/11U
GSBS Blue 5th/11U
Ignite 5th Kyles 5th/11U
5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
M14Hoops 4/5th Black 2 4-5th/11U
OMG Maroon 5th/11U
Wheatland Lady Wizards 4-5th/11U
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
Illinois Impact 6th 6th/12U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
The Knights 6th/12U
6th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
Ignite 7th Balis 6th/12U
Illinois Ambush 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
6th Girls arrow_forward
GSBS White 7th/13U
ILFSB 2029 6th/12U
Illinois Rockets 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Rising 3SSB 6th/12U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
No Mercy Jamarr 6-7th/13U
NWI Select Terell 6-7th/13U
OMG Gold 6-7th/13U
7th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
BIG3 13U Jenna 7th/13U
Lady Lightning Navy 7 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Lady No Limit 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
Optimum Performance 7th/13U
7th Girls Teal arrow_forward
Lady Lightning Columbia 7 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 7/8 FORCE YORKVILLE 7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
AFOOFA Hoops Girls-ORANGE 8th/14U
OMG Blue 7-8th/14U
Sparks 7-8th/14U
The Knights 7-8th/14U
8th Girls Black arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 8th/14U
Illinois Rockets 14 White 8th/14U
Lady Lightning Bronze 8th/14U
7A-8th Girls arrow_forward
Heart of Illinois 13u Bloomington 7th/13U
Lady Lightning Elite 7 7th/13U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 1 8th/14U
8/9th Girls and HS Girls arrow_forward
BIG3 15U Grey Pam 9th/15U
Harbor Impact 8-9th/15U
ILFSB 2024 10-11th/17U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
HS Girls Yellow arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 10th/16U
BIG3 10th Pam 10th/16U
Lady Lightning Gold 15/16 9-10th/16U
PSA Lady Ballers 9-10th/16U
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
Chicago Swarm - Franchesca 9-10th/16U
Fusion 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
Optimum Performance 10th/16U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 10th/16U
No Mercy Ice 10-11th/17U
PSA Lady Ballers 10-11th/17U
HS Girls Red arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force 9-10th/16U
Lady Creed 11-12th/18U
TML Splashers 12th/18U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]