Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥300+ CLUBS (4500+ TEAMS) ALREADY REGISTERED THIS SPRING!🔥

Derby Shootoutâ„¢ May 6 (SAT) Waukegan/Kenosha

Derby Shootoutâ„¢ May 6 (SAT) Waukegan/Kenosha

May 06, 2023
Waukegan (IL), Kenosha (WI)  Waukegan (IL), Kenosha (WI) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Waukegan Field House

800 Baldwin Avenue, Waukegan, Illinois 60085
Champ, Maroon, Green, Purple, Red, Blue

Boys & Girls Club of Kenosha

1330 52nd St, Kenosha, Wisconsin 53140
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 3 Green 3rd/9U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 3 White 3rd/9U
NGA3 3rd/9U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 2-3rd/9U
3/4th Boys arrow_forward
OTE 3 Burgundy 1 3rd/9U
Wi. Playground Elite 2031 3-4th/10U
Wisconsin Edge Blue 4th/10U
4th Boys arrow_forward
GSBS Black 4th/10U
Midwest Bobcats Black 4th/10U
NGA4 4th/10U
OTE 4 Burgundy 4th/10U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 5th/11U
Limitless 5th Gold - Raimondi/Washington 5th/11U
NGA5Pink 5th/11U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
GSBS White 5th/11U
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club White 5th/11U
NB Slammers 5th/11U
NGA5Black 5th/11U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 5th/11U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
GSBS Black 6th/12U
Junior Demons - Orange 6th/12U
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club 6th/12U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
GTBA - Luke 5-6th/12U
Junior Demons - Black 6th/12U
NGA6Black 6th/12U
NGA6Pink 6th/12U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
OTE 7 Burgundy 7th/13U
R.B. Hustlers 6-7th/13U
Wi. Playground Elite - Edwards 7th/13U
7th Boys arrow_forward
Arlington Dawgs 7th/13U
Junior Wolves 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats Black 6th/12U
PAC Elite Select 7-8th/14U
7th/8th Boys arrow_forward
GTBA - David 7th/13U
Limitess 7th Elite - Wells 7th/13U
RB Hustlers 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Triple Threat 14U 8th/14U
Junior Wolves 8th/14U
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club 8th/14U
Shooting Stars - Gray 7-8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
GSBS White 8th/14U
MILWAUKEE BALLAZ ELITE 8th/14U
OTE 8 White 8th/14U
8/9th Boys arrow_forward
Kenosha Saints 8th/14U
NGA9Black 9th/15U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 8th/14U
RB Hustlers 8th/14U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Triple Threat 15U 9th/15U
Milwaukee YoungBucks 9th/15U
NGA9Pink 9th/15U
TNT 9th/15U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
GTBA - Dan 10th/16U
Nobody Cares Academy 9th/15U
Shooting Stars - White 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Black arrow_forward
Gallo Sports Center - 10th 10th/16U
HoopKingz 10th/16U
PTP 10th/16U
Wi. Playground Elite - Stokes 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Milwaukee YoungBucks 10-11th/17U
NGAVarsity 10-11th/17U
TNT 11th/17U
Wi. Playground Elite - Stokes 10-11th/17U
4th Girls arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 4th/10U
GSBS White 4th/10U
Wi. Playground Elite 2031 3-4th/10U
5th Girls arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 5th/11U
Ignite 5th Kyles 5th/11U
Rockford Heat 5-6th/12U
Wi. Playground Elite 5-6th/12U
6A-7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
GSBS White 7th/13U
Limitess 6th Elite - Wells 6th/12U
OTE 7 White 7th/13U
6A-7th Girls White arrow_forward
Chicago League Pass 6-7th/13U
Focus Girls 29 6th/12U
Ignite 7th Balis 7th/13U
7A-8th Girls arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 8th/14U
Limitess 8th Black - Waples 8th/14U
Wi. Playground Elite 2027-2028 7-8th/14U
8/9th Girls and 9/10th Girls arrow_forward
Chicago Lady Demons 9-10th/16U
Midwest Storm Basketball 9th/15U
OTE 9TH BURGUNDY 9th/15U
R.B. Hustlers 8-9th/15U
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
Heat Varsity Select 10-11th/17U
Shooting Stars - Gold 9-10th/16U
Wi. Playground Elite - Edwards 10th/16U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
Chicago Lady Demons 11-12th/18U
Savage Storm 11-12th/18U
Wi. Playground Elite - Speights 10th/16U
Wisconsin Lady Ice 10th/16U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]