Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥300+ CLUBS (4500+ TEAMS) ALREADY REGISTERED THIS SPRING!🔥

Easter Classicâ„¢ April 8 (SAT) RecPlex

Easter Classicâ„¢ April 8 (SAT) RecPlex

Apr 08, 2023
Pleasant Prairie (WI)  Pleasant Prairie (WI) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

RecPlex

9900 Terwall Terrace, Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin 53158
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8

3/4th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Johnson 4th/10U
JKBB 3 3rd/9U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 4th/10U
4th Boys arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite - 4th Black 4th/10U
JKBB 4 4th/10U
Racine Truth 2 4th/10U
4A-5th Boys arrow_forward
JKBB 5 5th/11U
Limitless 5th Gold - Raimondi/Washington 5th/11U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 5th/11U
Wisconsin Edge Green 4th/10U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Johnson 5th/11U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 5 Orange 5th/11U
Limitless 5th Black - Raimondi/Washington 5th/11U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
All In Milwaukee 5th/11U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 5 National 5th/11U
Limitess 5th Elite - Wells 5th/11U
NB Slammers 5th/11U
Wisconsin Edge Green 5th/11U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Johnson Black 6th/12U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 6 Orange 6th/12U
Junior Demons - Black 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 6 National 6th/12U
Junior Demons - Orange 6th/12U
Limitless 6th Elite - Wells 6th/12U
Racine Truth 2 6th/12U
Wisconsin Edge 6th/12U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Triple Threat 13U Red 7th/13U
Limitless 7th Gold - Palmblad 7th/13U
Young Bucks 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Lewis Black 7th/13U
Arlington Dawgs 7th/13U
Limitess 7th Elite - Wells 7th/13U
7/8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Figueroa Blue 8th/14U
All In Hoops Milwaukee Gray 8th/14U
Limitless 8th Gold - Stewart 8th/14U
NSX White 7-8th/14U
7/8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Cobra Kai Elite 7-8th/14U
East Troy Hoops 7th/13U
Hoop District Elite 7th/13U
NSX Gold 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
All In Hoops Milwaukee Blue 8th/14U
Hoop District Elite 8th/14U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 8 National 8th/14U
Limitless 8th Elite - Stewart 8th/14U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 8th/14U
HS Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Illinois Triple Threat 16U Red 10th/16U
Milwaukee YoungBucks 9th/15U
Nobody Cares Academy 9th/15U
YBA 9th/15U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
Blue Smoke 9th/15U
Hoop District Elite 9th/15U
TNT 9-10th/16U
Wisconsin Academy 9th/15U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
Hoop District Elite 10th/16U
Hoop Dreams 10-11th/17U
YBA 10th/16U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
NSX Black 11-12th/18U
Rashid's Disciples 11-12th/18U
TNT 11th/17U
6A-7th Girls arrow_forward
24UP 6th 6th/12U
Full Package Neon 6-7th/13U
Wisconsin elite 6th/12U
6/7th Girls Red arrow_forward
Airhearts 7th/13U
Chicago League Pass 6-7th/13U
Limitess 7th Elite - Johnson 7th/13U
7/8th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Frericks 8th/14U
Evolution Basketball 7-8th/14U
Full Package Gray 8th/14U
8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 8th/14U
Full Package 8th Neon 8th/14U
Lady Challengers 8th/14U
8A-9B Girls arrow_forward
24 UP 8th/14U
Bst Academy 2027 8th/14U
Full Package 9th/15U
Limitess 8th Elite - Wells 8th/14U
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
Lady Challengers 10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U National 1 9th/15U
Wi. Playground Elite - 2026 White 9th/15U
Wi. Playground Elite - Edwards 10th/16U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
24 UP 10th/16U
Chapman South Blue U16 11th/17U
Full Package 10-11th/17U
GSBS White 11th/17U
Wi. Playground Elite - Speights 10th/16U
HS Girls Red arrow_forward
Savage Storm 11-12th/18U
Spartans 10-11th/17U
TNBA G Akers 10-11th/17U
Wisconsin Lady Ice 10-11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]