Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥MAY 25-26 | 450+ TEAMS REGISTERED🔥

Derby Shootout™ May 7 (SUN) Waukegan/Kenosha

Derby Shootout™ May 7 (SUN) Waukegan/Kenosha

May 07, 2023
Waukegan (IL), Kenosha (WI)  Waukegan (IL), Kenosha (WI) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Waukegan Field House

800 Baldwin Avenue, Waukegan, Illinois 60085
Champ, Maroon, Green, Purple, Red, Blue

Boys & Girls Club of Kenosha

1330 52nd St, Kenosha, Wisconsin 53140
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

4th Boys arrow_forward
Limitess 3rd/4th - Wells/Waples 3-4th/10U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 4th/10U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 4 4th/10U
Wi. Playground Elite 2031 3-4th/10U
5th Boys arrow_forward
Challengers 4-5th/11U
Lights Out 4-5th/11U
Limitless 5th Black - Raimondi/Washington 5th/11U
Limitless 5th Gold - Raimondi/Washington 5th/11U
6th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Lewis Black 6th/12U
Limitless 6th Gold - Raimondi/Washington 6th/12U
Pinnacle 6th/12U
6A-7B Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Lewis Black 7th/13U
Illinois Triple Threat 13U Black 7th/13U
Limitless 6th Elite - Wells 6th/12U
NGA7White 7th/13U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
GTBA - Hayden 7th/13U
Limitless 7th Gold - Palmblad 7th/13U
WI Edge Blue 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
GTBA - David 7th/13U
NGA7Black 7th/13U
Wi. Playground Elite - Edwards 7th/13U
7/8th Boys arrow_forward
Limitless 8th Gold - Stewart 8th/14U
Mustangs Red 7-8th/14U
NGA7Pink 7th/13U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Chai Athletics 7-8th/14U
MILWAUKEE BALLAZ ELITE 8th/14U
NGA8Black 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Triple Threat 14U 8th/14U
Mustangs Blue 7-8th/14U
NGA8White 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Arlington Dawgs 8th/14U
Illinois Central Elite - 8th Silver 8th/14U
NGA8Pink 8th/14U
HS Boys Yellow arrow_forward
ALL IN Almeroth 9th/15U
BTH 9th/15U
Illinois Central Elite 9th Silver 9th/15U
Limitless 9th Gold - Gonnella 9th/15U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
Gallo Sports Center - 10th 10th/16U
Kenosha pressure 1 9th/15U
Limitless 9th Elite - Gonnella 9th/15U
Milwaukee YoungBucks 9th/15U
Raptors 9th/15U
HS Boys Black arrow_forward
GTBA - Dan 10th/16U
Illinois Triple Threat 16U Black 10th/16U
Wi. Playground Elite - Stokes 9-10th/16U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
BTH 11th/17U
HoopKingz 10th/16U
Illinois Central Elite 10th Silver 10th/16U
NGAJV 10th/16U
Team Dream Chasers Basketball Academy 11-12th/18U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Bowen Spring 2023 12th/18U
Chicago Maccabi 11-12th/18U
Milwaukee YoungBucks 10-11th/17U
4/5th Girls arrow_forward
Lady Challengers 4-5th/11U
Limitess 5th Gold - Waples 5th/11U
Wi. Playground Elite 2031 4th/10U
6A-7B Girls arrow_forward
GNGA7 7th/13U
GNGA7Pink 7th/13U
Lady Challengers 6-7th/13U
Wisconsin Edge Orange 6th/12U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
GNGA6 6th/12U
GTBA - Sophia 6-7th/13U
Wisconsin Edge Orange 12u 6th/12U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
Chicago League Pass 6-7th/13U
Limitess 7th Elite - Johnson 7th/13U
OTE 7 Burgundy 7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
GNGA8 8th/14U
Lady Challengers 8th/14U
Wi. Playground Elite 2027-2028 7-8th/14U
HS Girls Yellow arrow_forward
Illinois Impact 9th Orange Girls 9th/15U
Lady Challengers 10th/16U
LOCKDOWN 9JNIEGO 9th/15U
Sky Academy Chi Grey 9-10th/16U
Wisconsin Focus 9th/15U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
Illinois Impact 9/10 Navy Girls 9-10th/16U
OTE 10TH BURGUNDY 9/10th 9-10th/16U
Sky Academy Chi 16U 10th/16U
Sky Academy Chi White 9-10th/16U
Wi. Playground Elite - Edwards 10th/16U
HS Girls Red arrow_forward
Savage Storm 11-12th/18U
Sky Academy Chi Grey 11-12th/18U
Sky Academy Chi White 11-12th/18U
Spartans 10-11th/17U
Wi. Playground Elite - Speights 10th/16U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]