Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

King & Queen of the Court™ April 30 (SUN) Aurora/Romeoville/Lombard

King & Queen of the Court™ April 30 (SUN) Aurora/Romeoville/Lombard

Apr 30, 2023
Lombard (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL)  Lombard (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Connect Center District 44

1514 S Main St., Lombard, Illinois 60148
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Main (Court 5)

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

2/3rd Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Blue 3rd/9U
Lancer Select 3 3rd/9U
Midwest Bobcats 2-3rd/9U
Northside Athletics 2nd/8U
2/3rd Boys White arrow_forward
94 Feet Elite 2nd/8U
BIG3 Parks 9U Red 3rd/9U
Wheatland Wizards Caleb 2-3rd/9U
2A-3A Boys arrow_forward
Illinois Impact Basketball 2-3rd/9U
Park Ridge Elite 3rd/9U
Wi Playground club 2032 3rd/9U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Black II 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Red 1 4th/10U
Minooka Feeder Basketball 4th Orange 4th/10U
Wheatland Wizards Caleb 4th/10U
4th Boys White arrow_forward
94 Feet Elite 4th/10U
ALL IN Thomas Blue II 5th/11U
Illinois Impact 4th Orange Boys 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 2 4th/10U
5th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Blue I 5th/11U
BLUEprint Hoops EVOLVE 4-5th/11U
Illinois Ambush 5th 4-5th/11U
Wheatland Wizards Duncan 4-5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Lancer Select 5/6 5-6th/12U
LOCKDOWN 5JCARROLL 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Red 1 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 11U Durkin 5th/11U
LOCKDOWN 6NSMOLDT 6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats 5-6th/12U
5th Boys Orange arrow_forward
Kankakee Elite 1 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
Nxt lvl 5th/11U
6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Chicago Unleashed 5-6th/12U
Kankakee Elite 1 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
6th Boys Orange arrow_forward
Ball and Chain 6-7th/13U
LOCKDOWN 6RUNNELLS 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 3 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
B.I.G. Time 6th/12U
Midwest Wildcats-Linden 6th/12U
Minooka Feeder Basketball 6th Orange 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
Ball Like Me/ Flames 5th/6th 5-6th/12U
Below the Rim 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
6th Boys arrow_forward
309 Squad 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
Royals 6th/12U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Illinois Ambush 13u 7th/13U
LOCKDOWN 7THIAKOS 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
Minooka Feeder Basketball Jr. High Black 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards Caleb 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards 6-7th/13U
7th Boys Black arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 7RUNNELLS 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
Team MC Gold 7th/13U
7th Boys Teal arrow_forward
BIG3 Dixon 13U 7th/13U
illinois valley warriors 7th/13U
Kankakee Elite 1 7th/13U
Red Raiders 7th/13U
7/8th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Parks 8th/14U
God Gift 7th/13U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 3 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 4 8th/14U
8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops Tyler 8th/14U
illinois valley warriors blue 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
illinois valley warriors white 8th/14U
Kankakee Elite 1 8th/14U
Marmion Academy- 8th 8th/14U
8th Boys Black arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Peters 8th/14U
LOCKDOWN 8JCARROLL 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th National 2 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
7A-8th Boys arrow_forward
94 Feet Elite Black 8th/14U
GB Basketball Association 1 8th/14U
MGELITE 7th/13U
9th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Simmons PH 9th/15U
illinois valley warriors 9th/15U
Wheatland Wizards 8-9th/15U
HS Boys Brown arrow_forward
ALL IN Almeroth 9th/15U
GSBS Black 9th/15U
MGELITE (14) 8th/14U
HS Boys Green arrow_forward
ALL IN Wilder PH 9th/15U
Ball and Chain 11th/17U
BTH 9th/15U
Tinley Hoops 9th/15U
HS Boys Gray arrow_forward
Dwight Demons 8-9th/15U
Hustle Hard Elite 8-9th/15U
Icon 8-9th/15U
Illinois Ambush 15u 8-9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
10th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Paramore PH 10th/16U
Bb 9-10th/16U
MGELITE 9th/15U
Northern Illinois Ambush 16u 10th/16U
SBT Navy Blue 10th/16U
HS Boys Purple arrow_forward
Illinois Ambush 16u 10th/16U
Illinois Rockers 10th/16U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 10th/16U
Midwest Wildcats-Gray-10 10th/16U
HS Boys Orange arrow_forward
ALL IN Paramore PH 11th/17U
FP elite 10-11th/17U
illinois valley warriors 10th/16U
WreckinCrew 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Teal arrow_forward
Illinois Ambush 17u 11th/17U
Illinois Faith Nelson 10-11th/17U
Indiana Game Silver 10-11th/17U
Integrity Legacy 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Black arrow_forward
B.I.G. Time 16u (Elmore) 10-11th/17U
Limitless 10th/11th - Ramos 10-11th/17U
Prodigy 11th/17U
Rangers 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Yellow arrow_forward
B.I.G. Time 16u (Shoufler) 10-11th/17U
Eastland 10-11th/17U
GSBS White 11th/17U
Lituanica 10 10th/16U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
BTH 11th/17U
EPIC Hoopz Davis 11th/17U
illinois valley warriors 11th/17U
MGELITE 10th/16U
Team Dream Chasers Basketball Academy 11-12th/18U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
931 Basketball 11-12th/18U
A3 Athletics 17U - Richards 12th/18U
Central Illinois Hustle 11-12th/18U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Bowen Spring 2023 12th/18U
Bucket Squad 11-12th/18U
Warehouse Basketball 11-12th/18U
4/5th Girls arrow_forward
Illinois Ambush 5th 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4/5th Black 2 4-5th/11U
OTE 4th White 4th/10U
4th Girls arrow_forward
Midwest Wildcats - H.Stull 4th/10U
Orange GJTB 4th/10U
PINK ELITE 4/5 FORCE 4-5th/11U
4/5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Kankakee Elite 1 5th/11U
Midwest Wildcats - H.Stull 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 4 POWER 4th/10U
Sky Basketball Academy CHI 5/6 5th/11U
5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Golde 5th/11U
ALL IN Oliver 5th/11U
Angels Basketball 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 5 FORCE 5th/11U
5th Girls arrow_forward
Limitess 5th Elite - Wells 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
NWI Select Premier 5th/11U
Pink Elite 5 Power 5th/11U
5/6th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
DR32 Elite - BLUE 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 5/6 FORCE YORKVILLE 5-6th/12U
Sky Basketball Academy CHI 6/7 6th/12U
5/6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver 6th/12U
Example Sports 5-6th/12U
Team MC 5-6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN 3SSB 6th/12U
Full Package 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6/7 FORCE 6-7th/13U
PINK ELITE 6 POWER 6th/12U
6th-6/7th Girls arrow_forward
BIG3 12U Diellza 6th/12U
Kankakee Elite 1 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Rising 3SSB 6th/12U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
7th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
ANV HOOPS 6-7th/13U
BIG3 12U Liz 6th/12U
Green Spring GJTB 6-7th/13U
7th Girls Black arrow_forward
Kankakee Elite 1 7th/13U
NWI Select Terell 6-7th/13U
PINK ELITE 7/8 FORCE YORKVILLE 7th/13U
Wheatland Lady Wizards 6-7th/13U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 2029 ELITE 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 7 POWER-MODAFF 7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
ALL IN Frericks 7th/13U
IL X-CITEMENT 6/7th 6-7th/13U
Lituanica 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Golde 6-7th/13U
Angels 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 2028 ELITE 7th/13U
8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Frericks 8th/14U
Dixon Jr Duchesses 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 3 8th/14U
Sky Basketball Academy CHI Grey 7/8 7-8th/14U
8th Girls Black arrow_forward
M14Hoops 14U Regional 2 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 8 FORCE 8th/14U
Southside Shooters White 8th/14U
8th Girls Teal arrow_forward
M14Hoops 7th Rising 3SSB 7th/13U
Sky Basketball Academy CHI White 7/8 7-8th/14U
Southside Shooters Green 8th/14U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 9th/15U
Kankakee Elite 1 8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 1 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 8 POWER 8th/14U
8th Girls Red arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Liz 8th/14U
Example Sports 7-8th/14U
Fox Valley Force 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 2027 ELITE 8th/14U
9th Girls arrow_forward
Blue Storm 8-9th/15U
Hillside Youth Basketball 8-9th/15U
Lituanica 8-9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U National 2 9th/15U
8/9th Girls arrow_forward
GSBS White 9th/15U
Illinois Impact 9th Orange Girls 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
Nxt lvl 8-9th/15U
X-CITEMENT 8/9th 8-9th/15U
HS Girls Purple arrow_forward
Illinois Irish 9th/15U
illinois valley warriors 9th/15U
M14Hoops 14U Adidas 3SSB 8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U National 1 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 2026 LOCAL 9th/15U
HS Girls Yellow arrow_forward
BIG3 15U Grey Pam 9th/15U
Chicago Hoops 10th/16U
Lady Creed 10th/16U
Purple Storm 10th/16U
The Royals 9-10th/16U
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Impact 9/10 Navy Girls 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U National 1 9th/15U
Thunder 9-10th/16U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
Angels HSV 10th/16U
Illinoi Irish 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
OTE 10TH BURGUNDY 9/10th 9-10th/16U
HS Girls Red arrow_forward
GSBS White 11th/17U
Heat Varsity Select 10-11th/17U
M14Hoops 16U National 1 10th/16U
NWI Select 10-11th/17U
Nxt lvl 11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]