Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥250+ CLUBS (3500+ TEAMS) ALREADY REGISTERED THIS SPRING!🔥

King & Queen of the Court™ April 29 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville

King & Queen of the Court™ April 29 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville

Apr 29, 2023
Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), Romeoville (IL)  Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

Romeoville Recreation Center

900 West Romeo Road, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
Lituanica 2-3rd/9U
No Mercy Stars 2-3rd/9U
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs 3rd/9U
Wheatland Wizards Deacon 3rd/9U
3rd-3/4B Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks 9U Grey 3rd/9U
Kingsmen 3-4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Red 1 4th/10U
OTE 3 Burgundy 1 3rd/9U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 10U Davis 4th/10U
No Mercy Speed 3-4th/10U
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs 4th/10U
Wi Playground club 2032 3rd/9U
4th Boys White arrow_forward
GSBS Black 4th/10U
ILLINOIS SUN DEVILS 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 2 4th/10U
ROCKFORD1SHOT patriots 3-4th/10U
4th Boys Red arrow_forward
94 Feet Elite 4th/10U
BIG3 10U Parks 4th/10U
MG Elite 4th 4th/10U
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 11U Brown 5th/11U
Illinois Impact 5 Orange Boys 5th/11U
illinois sun devils 4-5th/11U
LOCKDOWN 4/5FLAHERTY 4-5th/11U
5th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 5th/11U
Northwest Elite 11U Orange 5th/11U
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs 5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 11U Durkin 5th/11U
GSBS White 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
Northwest Elite 11U Blue 5th/11U
5th Boys arrow_forward
5Star 2030 5th/11U
Future Elite 4th White 4th/10U
Gym Rats NW 2030 (Summer) 5th/11U
LOCKDOWN 5YATES 5th/11U
5/6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
GSBS Black 6th/12U
Kingsmen 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
No Mercy Roberts 5-6th/12U
5/6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Cal Park Jaguars 5-6th/12U
Firestars 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 3 6th/12U
Steger dragons 5-6th/12U
5/6th Boys White arrow_forward
No Mercy All-Stars 6th/12U
Rockford1shot patriots 6th/12U
Wheatland Wizards 5-6th/12U
6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Illinois Impact 6th Orange 6th/12U
No Mercy Superstars 6th/12U
Wheatland Wizards Deacon 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Big Shots 6-7th/13U
Dekalb Bengals 6th/12U
ILLINOIS SUN DEVILS 6th/12U
Wheatland Wizards Bertolini 6th/12U
6th Boys arrow_forward
EPIC Hoopz 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
Northwest Elite 12U 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
5Star 2029 6th/12U
PBA 6th/12U
Respect the game Hawks 6th/12U
Roseland rockets 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
Chicago Demons 6th/12U
Illinois Truth 6th/12U
RTG hoops Hawks 6th 6th/12U
6/7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Lituanica 6/7 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
PSA Ballers 6-7th/13U
7th Boys arrow_forward
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
Phills Sports Academy 7th/13U
Progressive Athletes Basketball 7th/13U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Geneva Vikings Carli 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards Deacon 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 13U Peters 7th/13U
LOCKDOWN 6/7CLINE 6-7th/13U
Willowbrook Jr Warriors 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
Geneva Vikings Blue 7th/13U
Kingsmen 7th/13U
Red Raiders 7th/13U
7th Boys Black arrow_forward
Dekalb Bengals 7th/13U
DP Warrior Select 6-7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
EPIC Hoopz 7th 7th/13U
God Gift 7th/13U
The Eagles 7-8th/14U
7/8th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Green 8th/14U
BIG3 14U Johnson 8th/14U
FFB Red 7-8th/14U
Minooka Feeder Basketball Jr. High Orange 7-8th/14U
7/8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
ALL IN Mitchem Blue 8th/14U
Dixon 7th/13U
Firestars 7-8th/14U
HF Vipers 7-8th/14U
7/8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
illinois sun devils 7-8th/14U
SBT Black 8th/14U
Wheatland Wizards Duncan 7-8th/14U
7/8th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Peters 8th/14U
GSBS White 8th/14U
MGELITE 7th/13U
No Mercy Legends 7-8th/14U
7/8th Boys Orange arrow_forward
Flyers - Riddle 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
Northwest Elite 14U 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Purple arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Davis 8th/14U
Greater Purpose Athletics White 8th/14U
LOCKDOWN 8YATES 8th/14U
OTE 8 White 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
DP Warrior Select 8th/14U
EPIC Hoopz 8th 8th/14U
GPA Black 8th/14U
Juggernauts 8th/14U
Rockford1shot patriots 8th/14U
8/9th Boys arrow_forward
HF Vipers 8th/14U
LOCKDOWN 8MATELA 8th/14U
MGELITE (14) 8th/14U
Team Fvv Cox 8-9th/15U
9th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Mitchem Black 9th/15U
ALL IN Mitchem Blue 9th/15U
Northwest Elite 15U 9th/15U
PSA Ballers 8/9th 8-9th/15U
9th Boys White arrow_forward
JCB ELITE 8-9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 3 9th/15U
Wheatland Wizards 9th/15U
9th Boys Red arrow_forward
Greater Purpose Athletics Regional 9th/15U
MGELITE 9th/15U
NWI Hustle - 15U 9th/15U
OTE BOYS 9th BURGUNDY 9th/15U
Peoria Irish 9th/15U
9/10th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Mitchem Black 10th/16U
ALL IN Mitchem Blue 10th/16U
Dreamville 9-10th/16U
SBT RED 9-10th/16U
10th Boys arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops-Falvey 10th/16U
EPIC Hoopz HS 9-10th/16U
Southside Shooters 10th/16U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops J'uan 10th/16U
Illinois Faith 10-11th/17U
Midwest Wildcats-Gray-10 10th/16U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
5Star 2024 - Hoober 11th/17U
Chi Rise Up 10-11th/17U
Indiana Game Silver 10-11th/17U
Southside Shooters 11th/17U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
A3 Athletics 17U - Richards 12th/18U
IMPENSA 11-12th/18U
MGELITE 10th/16U
SBT AAU 11-12th/18U
Warehouse Basketball 11-12th/18U
3rd Girls arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 4th/10U
Lady Lightning Columbia 3 3rd/9U
Wheatland Lady Wizards Deacon 3rd/9U
4th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Lady Lightning Columbia 4 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4/5th Black 2 4-5th/11U
NWI Select 4th/10U
OMG Green 4th/10U
4th Girls White arrow_forward
GSBS White 4th/10U
IL Defenders Rushton 4th/10U
OMG Orange 4th/10U
4/5th Girls arrow_forward
Full Package (Wagner) 4-5th/11U
GSBS Blue 5th/11U
Wheatland Lady Wizards 4-5th/11U
5th Girls arrow_forward
Lady Lightning Columbiua 5-6th/12U
NWI Select Josh 5th/11U
OMG Maroon 5th/11U
Spartans 5 Black 5th/11U
5A-6th Girls arrow_forward
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
NWI Select Paul 5th/11U
OTE 5 Burgundy 5th/11U
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
Full Package 6th/12U
Illinois Ambush 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
The Knights 6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Lady Lightning Columbia 6th 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Rising 3SSB 6th/12U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
Spartans 6th 6th/12U
6th Girls Red arrow_forward
5Star 2029 6th/12U
IL Defenders Bell 6th/12U
Illinois Rockets 6th/12U
6A-6/7th Girls arrow_forward
5Star 2026 White 6th/12U
IL X-CITEMENT 6/7th 6-7th/13U
OTE 6 Burgundy 6th/12U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
GSBS White 7th/13U
No Mercy Rebels 6-7th/13U
OMG Gold 6-7th/13U
6A-7th & 7/8th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver 8th/14U
Lady Lightning Elite 6th 6th/12U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
NWI Select 7th/13U
OTE 7 White 7th/13U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
ALL IN 3SSB 7th/13U
BIG3 13U Jenna 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Rising 3SSB 7th/13U
Rockford Elite Girls 7th 7th/13U
7/8th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 8th/14U
Illinois Dream 7-8th/14U
OMG Blue 7-8th/14U
7/8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
5Star 2027 - Anderson 8th/14U
Illinois Evolution Black 7-8th/14U
Illinois Evolution Silver 7-8th/14U
Illinois Rockets 14 White 8th/14U
7/8th Girls Red arrow_forward
Lituanica 7-8th/14U
Spartans 8 Pink 8th/14U
The Knights 7-8th/14U
8/9th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Lady Eagles 8-9th/15U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 1 8th/14U
Rockford Elite Girls 8th 8th/14U
9th Girls arrow_forward
BIG3 15U Pam Red 9th/15U
Hillside Youth Basketball 8-9th/15U
Rockford Heat 9th/15U
8/9th Girls White arrow_forward
5Star 2026 - Cory 9th/15U
LOCKDOWN 9JNIEGO 9th/15U
X-CITEMENT 8/9th 8-9th/15U
9/10th Girls arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 14U National 1 8th/14U
Region Rebel Girls 9-10th/16U
HS Girls Purple arrow_forward
At'a Girl Basketball 10th/16U
Fusion 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 10th/16U
OTE 9TH BURGUNDY 9th/15U
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
M14Hoops 14U Adidas 3SSB 8th/14U
No Mercy Ice 10-11th/17U
Park Ridge Elite Red 9th/15U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
5Star 2024 - Moody 10-11th/17U
M14Hoops 15U National 1 9th/15U
PSA Lady Ballers 10-11th/17U
Warriors 10-11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]