Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥350+ CLUBS (4500+ TEAMS) ALREADY REGISTERED THIS SPRING!🔥

Respect Mom Shootoutâ„¢ May 13 (SAT) Waukegan/RecPlex

Respect Mom Shootoutâ„¢ May 13 (SAT) Waukegan/RecPlex

May 13, 2023
Waukegan (IL), Pleasant Prairie (WI)  Waukegan (IL), Pleasant Prairie (WI) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Waukegan Field House

800 Baldwin Avenue, Waukegan, Illinois 60085
Champ, Maroon, Green, Purple, Red, Blue

RecPlex

9900 Terwall Terrace, Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin 53158
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8

3/4th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Blue II 4th/10U
Illinois Central Elite 3rd-4th Grey 3-4th/10U
Pride Roc 3-4th/10U
4th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Mitchem 4th/10U
ALL IN Thomas Black II 4th/10U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 4 4th/10U
TNBA 2031 Browne 4th/10U
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
Challengers 4-5th/11U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 5 Green 5th/11U
Limitless 5th Gold - Raimondi/Washington 5th/11U
LVL White 5th/11U
4/5th Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Kay 5th/11U
ALL IN Thomas Blue I 5th/11U
CBC Wolfpack -Ellis/Jackson 4-5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats Black 4th/10U
Racine Truth 4th/10U
4A-5th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Black I 4th/10U
Future Elite White 4th/10U
Limitless 5th Black - Raimondi/Washington 5th/11U
4A-5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Wilder 5th/11U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 5th/11U
TNBA 2030 Akers 5th/11U
5th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Black I 5th/11U
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club White 5th/11U
Pride Roc 5th/11U
5/6th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Johnson Blue 6th/12U
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club 6th/12U
LVL White 6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats 5-6th/12U
5/6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
GTBA - Luke 5-6th/12U
Illinois Central Elite 5th-6th Silver 5-6th/12U
OTE 6 Navy 6th/12U
5A-6th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Collins 6th/12U
Future Elite 5th White 5th/11U
TNBA 2029 Smith 6th/12U
Wi Focus Premier - Tom 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite - 6th White 6th/12U
Illinois Triple Threat 13U Black 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats Black 6th/12U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
6/7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Almeroth 7th/13U
Future Elite (Dunn) 6-7th/13U
Illinois Central Elite 7th Grey 7th/13U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 6th/12U
7th Boys arrow_forward
CBC Wolfpack Ellis 7th/13U
Illinois Triple Threat 13U Red 7th/13U
Pride Roc 2028 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Castillo 7-8th/14U
Chapman Basketball Academy-Black 7th/13U
Illinois Central Elite 7th Silver 7th/13U
Racine Truth 2 6th/12U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Arlington Dawgs 7th/13U
LVL Gold 7th/13U
Purple 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite 7th Black 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats Black 7th/13U
North Side United 7th/13U
Power 5 6th/12U
7/8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite 8th White 8th/14U
LVL Gold 8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats Blue 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
ABC Young Lions - Askew 8th/14U
PAC Elite Showcase 2027 8th/14U
Turbulence National AAU (1) 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite - 8th Silver 8th/14U
Illinois Triple Threat 14U 8th/14U
Pride Roc 2027 8th/14U
8th Boys arrow_forward
All In Hoops Milwaukee Gray 8th/14U
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club 8th/14U
Underdawgs Black 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Mitchem Black 8th/14U
cbc Wolfpack 8th Ellis 8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats White 8-9th/15U
8th Boys Orange arrow_forward
Hustle Hard Elite 8-9th/15U
Illinois Central Elite 8th Black 8th/14U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 8th/14U
8/9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Almeroth 9th/15U
Kenosha Saints 8th/14U
PSA Ballers 8/9th 8-9th/15U
9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Blan 9th/15U
ALL IN Gino 9th/15U
CLS 9th/15U
Pride Roc Regional 2026 9th/15U
9th Boys White arrow_forward
Limitless 9th Gold - Gonnella 9th/15U
Nobody Cares Academy 9th/15U
TNBA Foreman 9th/15U
9th Boys arrow_forward
Lock in basketball academy 9th/15U
MF Elite 9th/15U
Milwaukee YoungBucks 9th/15U
TNT 9th/15U
10th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Gino 10th/16U
Powerhouse Grey 10th/16U
Pride Roc 16U Gold 10th/16U
Wi Focus - Justin 9-10th/16U
11th Boys arrow_forward
CLS 11th/17U
East Troy Hoops Club 10-11th/17U
Full Package NT 11th/17U
Full Package ST 11th/17U
Half filled package elite 12th/18U
4th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas 3-4th/10U
LVL Lady Lakers Gold 3-4th/10U
LVL Lady Lakers Purple 3-4th/10U
Midwest Bobcats 3-4th/10U
4/5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas 5th/11U
Full Package 4-5th/11U
LVL Lady Lakers Purple 5th/11U
4/5th Girls White arrow_forward
Lady Challengers 4-5th/11U
Limitess 5th Black - Waples 5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats White 4-5th/11U
4/5th Girls Red arrow_forward
Limitess 5th Elite - Wells 5th/11U
LVL Lady Lakers Gold 5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats 4/5th White 4-5th/11U
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Koepke 5-6th/12U
LVL Lady Lakers Gold 6th/12U
Wisconsin Dream 5-6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 6th/12U
Limitess 6th Gold - Squaglia 6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats 6th/12U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 7th/13U
CBC Wolfpack - seymore/hawk 6-7th/13U
Full Package Black 7th/13U
Full Package Neon 6-7th/13U
Lady Challengers 6-7th/13U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Limitess 6th Elite - Wells 6th/12U
Limitess 7th Gold - Squaglia 7th/13U
LVL Lady Lakers Gold 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats 7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 8th/14U
Full Package Gray 8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats 8th/14U
Shooting Stars - Green 7-8th/14U
Wisconsin Edge Green 7-8th/14U
8/9th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Black 9th/15U
Full Package 9th/15U
PAC Elite 2027 8th/14U
Sassy Shooters White 8th/14U
8/9th Girls arrow_forward
Chapman Black 8th 8th/14U
East Troy Hoops Club 7-8th/14U
Full Package 8th Neon 8th/14U
9th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 10th/16U
Bst Academy 2027 8th/14U
Full Package 9th Select 9th/15U
PSA Lady Ballers 9-10th/16U
11th Girls arrow_forward
Full Package 10-11th/17U
ILLINOIS ICONS 10th/16U
Optimum Performance 10th/16U
PSA Lady Ballers 10-11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]