Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥300+ CLUBS (4500+ TEAMS) ALREADY REGISTERED THIS SPRING!🔥

King & Queen of the Court™ April 30 (SUN) Waukegan/RecPlex

King & Queen of the Court™ April 30 (SUN) Waukegan/RecPlex

Apr 30, 2023
Pleasant Prairie (WI), Waukegan (IL)  Pleasant Prairie (WI), Waukegan (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

RecPlex

9900 Terwall Terrace, Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin 53158
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8

Waukegan Field House

800 Baldwin Avenue, Waukegan, Illinois 60085
Champ, Maroon, Green, Purple, Red, Blue

4th Boys arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 4 Orange 4th/10U
Midwest Bobcats White 4th/10U
Raging Bullz 4th/10U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
OTE 4 Burgundy 4th/10U
Racine Truth 4th/10U
Wi. Playground Elite 2031 3-4th/10U
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
CBA South 10U 4th/10U
CBC Wolfpack -Ellis/Jackson 4-5th/11U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 4 4th/10U
5/6th Boys arrow_forward
CBC Wolfpack- Ellis/Jackson 5-6th/12U
Future Elite 4th White 4th/10U
GTBA - Will 5-6th/12U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 6 National 6th/12U
6/7th Boys arrow_forward
CBC Wolfpack Ellis 7th/13U
Future Elite 5th White 5th/11U
R.B. Hustlers 6-7th/13U
6/7th Boys Purple arrow_forward
IGT - Team LeBron 6-7th/13U
Illinois Triple Threat 13U Red 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats White 7th/13U
7th Boys arrow_forward
GTBA - David 7th/13U
OTE 7 Burgundy 7th/13U
OTE 7 White 7th/13U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Lakers Youth 7th/13U
Purple 7th/13U
SWARM 7th/13U
Wi. Playground Elite - Edwards 7th/13U
7A-8th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Mitchem Blue 8th/14U
GTBA - Jeff 7-8th/14U
HangTimElite 7-8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats Black 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats Black 7-8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Arlington Dawgs 8th/14U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 8 Orange 8th/14U
RB Hustlers 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Hoop District Elite 8th/14U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 8th/14U
R.B. Hustlers 8th/14U
8/9th Boys arrow_forward
cbc Wolfpack 8th Ellis 8th/14U
Illinois Triple Threat 15U 9th/15U
WW Goats 8-9th/15U
8/9th Boys Purple arrow_forward
ALL IN Mitchem Blue 9th/15U
IGT - Team KD 8-9th/15U
Raptors 9th/15U
9th Boys White arrow_forward
Blaze 9th/15U
DIFFERENT DNA 9th/15U
GTBA - Pettit 9th/15U
Hoop District Elite 9th/15U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Ralston PH 10th/16U
HoopKingz 10th/16U
Illinois Triple Threat 16U Black 10th/16U
Juggernauts 9-10th/16U
OTE BOYS 9/10th BURGUNDY 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Purple arrow_forward
ALL IN Mason PH 11th/17U
GTBA - Dan 10th/16U
Hoop District Elite 10th/16U
Juggernauts 10-11th/17U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
East Troy Hoops Club 10-11th/17U
GTBA - Hansen 10-11th/17U
Lakers - U16 10th/16U
Team Kobe 10-11th/17U
3/4th Girls arrow_forward
CBA South U9 Girls 3rd/9U
Closed Gyms 3rd/9U
Midwest Bobcats 3-4th/10U
Wi. Playground Elite 2031 3-4th/10U
5/6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Limitess 6th Gold - Squaglia 6th/12U
Streamwood Sabres 5-6th/12U
Wisconsin Edge Blue 6th/12U
5/6th Girls White arrow_forward
Airhearts 5-6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats 6th/12U
Wi. Playground Elite 5-6th/12U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
GTBA - Sophia 6-7th/13U
IGT - Team Candace 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats Blue 7th/13U
7/8th Girls arrow_forward
East Troy Hoops Club 7-8th/14U
Rockford Heat Stacionis 8th/14U
Wi. Playground Elite 2027-2028 7-8th/14U
8/9th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Full Package 9th/15U
GTBA - Frankie 8-9th/15U
OTE 8 Burgundy 8th/14U
8/9th Girls White arrow_forward
Full Package 9th Select 9th/15U
Limitess 8th Gold - Squaglia 8th/14U
R.B. Hustlers 8-9th/15U
HS Girls arrow_forward
Full Package 10-11th/17U
Spartans 10-11th/17U
Wisconsin Lady Ice 10-11th/17U
Wolverinas 2027 8th/14U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]