Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥JULY 6-7 SHOOTOUT - REGISTER BY MIDNIGHT JULY 1🔥

Spring Championships™ May 20 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville/West Chicago

Spring Championships™ May 20 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville/West Chicago

May 20, 2023
Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), West Chicago (IL)  Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), West Chicago (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

Wheaton Academy

900 Prince Crossing Road, West Chicago, Illinois 60185
Main, Fieldhouse 1, Fieldhouse 2, Fieldhouse 3

2nd Boys arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball LLC 2-3rd/9U
EAST SIDE ELITE 2-3rd/9U
IV Elite Ballers 1 2nd/8U
No Mercy Stars 2nd/8U
3/4th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball LLC 3-4th/10U
Kingsmen 3-4th/10U
Midwest Bobcats White 3-4th/10U
Wheatland Wizards Deacon 3rd/9U
3/4th Boys Orange arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks 9U Grey 3rd/9U
Illinois Rockers 3-4th/10U
Midwest Bobcats 3-4th/10U
Tradition Huskies 3-4th/10U
3rd Boys arrow_forward
IV Elite Ballers 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Red 1 4th/10U
No Mercy Speed 3-4th/10U
Tradition Wolves 3-4th/10U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 10U Parks 4th/10U
Illinois Impact 4th Navy Boys 4th/10U
Midwest Bobcats Black 4th/10U
4th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 10U Davis 4th/10U
Dblp Basketball LLC 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 4th Black 2 4th/10U
Wheatland Wizards 4th/10U
4/5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
MEANSTREETS BLUE -ROGERS 4th/10U
MG Elite 4th 4th/10U
Seven10 Red 4-5th/11U
4/5th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Illinois Ambush 5th 4-5th/11U
Illinois Basketball Club 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Red 1 5th/11U
Tradition Huskies 5th/11U
4/5th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 11U Brown 5th/11U
No Mercy Superstars 5th/11U
SWIFBAC PHENOM 4-5th/11U
Wheatland Wizards Duncan 4-5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Impact 5 Orange Boys 5th/11U
No Mercy Hustle 5th/11U
Tradition Wolves 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
East Side Elite 5th/11U
Kingsmen 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
5/6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Cal Park Jaguars 5-6th/12U
Firestars 5-6th/12U
Illinois Superior Mighty Mites Gold 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
OFFICIAL BALLERS 5-6th/12U
5/6th Boys Grey arrow_forward
ALL IN McClellan 6th/12U
Illinois Basketball Club - White 6th/12U
Tradition Huskies 6th/12U
6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Illinois Impact 6th Orange 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 3 6th/12U
Paradise 6th 6th/12U
Tradition Wolves 6th/12U
6th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
Legacy Coolidge 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
MEANSTREETS BLUE -Anderson 5th/11U
No Mercy All-Stars 6th/12U
Victors 6th/12U
6th Boys Orange arrow_forward
Midwest Bobcats Black 6th/12U
OTE 6 Navy 6th/12U
YEDA 6th 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Legacy Gold 6th/12U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
Team Fvv Bonner 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Basketball Club - Black 6th/12U
Illinois Rockers 6th/12U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
SWIFBAC PHENOM 6-7th/13U
6A-7th Boys arrow_forward
Indiana Game Elite 6th/12U
Romeoville Spartans 6-7th/13U
Seven10 6th/12U
Wheatland Wizards 7th/13U
7th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
Paradise 7th White 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards Deacon 2 7th/13U
7th Boys Orange arrow_forward
ALL IN Almeroth 7th/13U
Geneva Vikings Blue 7th/13U
Geneva Vikings Carli 7th/13U
YEDA RED 7th/13U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
DP Warrior Select 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards Deacon 1 7th/13U
Willowbrook Jr Warriors 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 13U Peters 7th/13U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 4 8th/14U
Progressive Athletes Basketball 7th/13U
Tradition Wolves 7th/13U
7th Boys arrow_forward
815 Ballers 7th/13U
BIG3 13U Coach K 7th/13U
Kingsmen 7th/13U
Red Raiders 7th/13U
Tradition Huskies 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops Dutch 7th/13U
Dekalb Bengals 7th/13U
Marvin Rea Falcons 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats Black 7th/13U
7/8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
1Dream 7-8th/14U
Calumet Park Jaguars 7-8th/14U
Dblp Basketball LLC 7-8th/14U
7/8th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Green 8th/14U
BIG3 14U Peters 8th/14U
Firestars 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 3 8th/14U
7/8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Davis 8th/14U
Lets Ball 7-8th/14U
No Mercy Legends 7-8th/14U
Paradise 8th White 8th/14U
8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
Rockford Heat 7-8th/14U
SBT Black 8th/14U
Tradition Huskies 8th/14U
Tradition Wolves 8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Johnson 8th/14U
DP Warrior Select 8th/14U
Illinois Drive 8th/14U
Illinois Impact 8th Boys 8th/14U
Juggernauts 8th/14U
8th Boys arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops 8th Grade Morris 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
YEDA 8th 8th/14U
8/9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops-15U 8-9th/15U
Midwest Bobcats Black 8th/14U
Team Fvv Cox 8-9th/15U
YEDA 9th 9th/15U
9th Boys arrow_forward
Chi-Town Koalas 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 3 9th/15U
NWI Hustle - 15U 9th/15U
9th Boys Red arrow_forward
Chi Hoops Juan 15U 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
Peoria Irish 9th/15U
9/10th Boys Blue arrow_forward
1 Dream 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 10th/16U
Midwest Bobcats 9-10th/16U
Storm Basketball 9-10th/16U
10th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops-Falvey 10th/16U
Dekalb Bengals 9-10th/16U
Illinois Faith 10-11th/17U
Mercury Elite 16U JT 10th/16U
10th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 2025 Murphy 10th/16U
Mercury Elite 16U Bobby 10th/16U
Wheatland Wizards 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Orange arrow_forward
Indiana Game Silver 10-11th/17U
Mercury Elite 16U Ruggles 10th/16U
YEDA 10th 10th/16U
HS Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Illinois Superior Varsity Gold 11th/17U
Mercury Elite 16U Rush 10th/16U
Tradition Huskies 11th/17U
Hs Boys Blue arrow_forward
Big Shots Black 11-12th/18U
Mercury Elite 17U Ruggles 11th/17U
Team Dream Chasers Basketball Academy 11-12th/18U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
Big Shots 11-12th/18U
Mercury Elite 17U Butler 11th/17U
SWIFBAC PHENOM 12th/18U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
931 Basketball 11-12th/18U
Bowen Spring 2023 12th/18U
Midwest Renegade NXT 16U 11-12th/18U
3/4th Girls Blue arrow_forward
IL Defenders Rushton 4th/10U
Midwest Bobcats 3rd/9U
OTE 4th White 4th/10U
Wheatland Lady Wizards Deacon 3rd/9U
3/4th Girls White arrow_forward
Bolingbrook Panthers 3-4th/10U
GSBS Blue 4th/10U
IL Defenders Harmon 3-4th/10U
OMG Green 4th/10U
4/5th Girls arrow_forward
GSBS White 4th/10U
Ignite 4th Sirvinskas 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4/5th Black 2 4-5th/11U
OMG Orange 4th/10U
4/5th Girls Red arrow_forward
Illinois Basketball Club 4-5th/11U
IV Elite Ballers 4-5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats Blue 4-5th/11U
5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver 5th/11U
DG Wolfpack 5th/11U
Limitess 5th Black - Waples 5th/11U
Limitess 5th Gold - Waples 5th/11U
5th Girls arrow_forward
BIG3 11U AM 5th/11U
My Journey 5th/11U
OMG Maroon 5th/11U
5A-6th Girls arrow_forward
Illinois Impact 6th 6th/12U
Limitess 5th Elite - Wells 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
My Journey 6th/12U
6th Girls arrow_forward
Illinois Basketball Club 6th/12U
LcFire 5-6th/12U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
IL Defenders McCabe 7th/13U
Illinois Rockets 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Rising 3SSB 6th/12U
OMG Gold 6-7th/13U
6/7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Lady Bombers 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
Wheatland Lady Wizards 6-7th/13U
6A-7th Girls & 7/8th Girls arrow_forward
BIG3 13U Jenna 7th/13U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 3 8th/14U
OTE 6 Burgundy 6th/12U
Wisconsin Blackhawks 7th/13U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
Chicago League Pass 6-7th/13U
My Journey 7th/13U
OMG Blue 7th/13U
7/8th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
Illinois Lady Elite 7th/13U
Lady Mustangs 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
OTE 7 White 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 8 FORCE 8th/14U
7/8th Girls Grey arrow_forward
ALL IN 3SSB 7th/13U
IL Defenders McCabe 7-8th/14U
Illinois Dream 7-8th/14U
Illinois Rockets 14 White 8th/14U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 8th/14U
Limitess 8th Black - Waples 8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 1 8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 2 8th/14U
8/9th Girls arrow_forward
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
M14Hoops 7th Rising 3SSB 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats 8-9th/15U
My Journey 8th/14U
9th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 10th/16U
BIG3 15U Grey Pam 9th/15U
Illinois Icons 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
OTE 9TH BURGUNDY 9th/15U
HS Girls arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force 9-10th/16U
ILLINOIS ICONS 10th/16U
Illinois Pink Panthers 10-11th/17U
Lady Creed 11th/17U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 10th/16U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]