Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥250+ CLUBS (3500+ TEAMS) ALREADY REGISTERED THIS SPRING!🔥

Spring Championshipsâ„¢ May 20 (SAT) Waukegan/RecPlex

Spring Championshipsâ„¢ May 20 (SAT) Waukegan/RecPlex

May 20, 2023
Pleasant Prairie (WI), Waukegan (IL)  Pleasant Prairie (WI), Waukegan (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

RecPlex

9900 Terwall Terrace, Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin 53158
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8

Waukegan Field House

800 Baldwin Avenue, Waukegan, Illinois 60085
Champ, Maroon, Green, Purple, Red, Blue

3rd Boys Blue arrow_forward
Chapman Basketball Academy-Black 3rd/9U
Illinois Impact Basketball 2-3rd/9U
MILWAUKEE BALLAZ ELITE 3rd/9U
3rd Boys White arrow_forward
CBA-North U9 3rd/9U
Illinois Central Elite Silver 3rd/9U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 2-3rd/9U
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
CBA South U11 Blue 5th/11U
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club White 5th/11U
MILWAUKEE BALLAZ ELITE 5th/11U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 4 4th/10U
4A-5th Boys arrow_forward
Future Elite 4th White 4th/10U
Limitless 5th Black - Raimondi/Washington 5th/11U
Limitless 5th Gold - Raimondi/Washington 5th/11U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 5th/11U
5th/6th Boys arrow_forward
Future Elite 5th White 5th/11U
GTBA - Luke 5-6th/12U
NB Slammers 5th/11U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 6th/12U
Wisconsin Elite 5th/11U
6/7th Boys arrow_forward
Illinois Triple Threat 13U Black 7th/13U
Junior Demons - Black 6th/12U
Junior Demons - Orange 6th/12U
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club 6th/12U
Limitess 7th Elite - Wells 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Jackson Black 7th/13U
Arlington Dawgs 7th/13U
Future Elite (Dunn) 6-7th/13U
7A-8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Jackson 7-8th/14U
Hoop District Elite 7th/13U
LcFire-Collins 7-8th/14U
Shooting Stars - Gray 7-8th/14U
7A-8th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Triple Threat 14U 8th/14U
Junior Wolves 7th/13U
Racine Truth 7th/13U
Underdawgs Black 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Grand Rapids Fusion 1 7-8th/14U
LFLB 7-8th/14U
OTE 8 White 8th/14U
University Heat 13U 7-8th/14U
8/9th Boys arrow_forward
Hoop District Elite 9th/15U
Hustle Hard Elite 8-9th/15U
Junior Wolves 8th/14U
Limitless 8th Elite - Stewart 8th/14U
Team Snipe Scouts 8th/14U
9th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Gino 9th/15U
Closed Gyms - Berger 9th/15U
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club 8th/14U
Nobody Cares Academy 9th/15U
8A-9A Boys arrow_forward
Hoop District Elite 8th/14U
Hoop Dreams 8-9th/15U
Wisconsin Ball Club WBC 8th/14U
10th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Jackson 10th/16U
OTE BOYS 9/10th BURGUNDY 9-10th/16U
Shooting Stars - White 9-10th/16U
10th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Gino 10th/16U
Illinois Triple Threat 16U Black 10th/16U
LcFire 10th/16U
TNT 9th/15U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
Cream City Cuhs 11th/17U
University Heat 16U 11th/17U
Wi. Playground Elite - Stokes 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Green arrow_forward
Chapman Basketball-Cirillo 11th/17U
Gallo Sports Center - 10th 10th/16U
Lakers - U16 10th/16U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
GTBA - Dan 10th/16U
Limitless 10th/11th - Ramos 10-11th/17U
Wi. Playground Elite - Stokes 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
PTP 12th/18U
SBT AAU 11-12th/18U
Shooting Stars - Blue 12th/18U
TNT 11th/17U
3rd Girls arrow_forward
CBA South U9/ Girls 3rd/9U
Savage Storm 3rd/9U
Wisconsin Lady Warriors 3 3rd/9U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Frericks 7th/13U
ALL IN Golde 6-7th/13U
Ignite 6th Kyles 6th/12U
Ignite 7th Balis 7th/13U
Limitess 7th Gold - Squaglia 7th/13U
8th-9B Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Black 9th/15U
ALL IN Frericks 8th/14U
Limitess 8th Gold - Squaglia 8th/14U
Midwest Storm Basketball 9th/15U
8th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Golde 8th/14U
Lady Lightning Bronze 8th/14U
Sassy Shooters 8th/14U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
CBA South U16 Black 10th/16U
Chicago Lady Demons 9-10th/16U
Chicago Lady Demons 11-12th/18U
Lady Lightning Gold 15/16 9-10th/16U
LcFire 10th/16U
Savage Storm 11-12th/18U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]