Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥300+ CLUBS (4500+ TEAMS) ALREADY REGISTERED THIS SPRING!🔥

One Day Spring Finale™ June 4 (SUN) Aurora/Romeoville

One Day Spring Finale™ June 4 (SUN) Aurora/Romeoville

Jun 04, 2023
Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL)  Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

3rd Boys arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 3 Black 3rd/9U
IV Elite Ballers 1 2nd/8U
Midwest Bobcats 3/4 Boys 3rd/9U
Wheatland Wizards Caleb 3rd/9U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 3 Orange 3rd/9U
Illinois Impact 4th Orange Boys 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Red 1 4th/10U
Outwork Elite 10U 4th/10U
Wheatland Wizards 3-4th/10U
4th Boys White arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 4 Orange 4th/10U
IV Elite Ballers 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 2 4th/10U
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
Ignite 5th Aiello 5th/11U
LOCKDOWN 4BOUCHER 4th/10U
LOCKDOWN 5BOUCHER 5th/11U
Wheatland Wizards Caleb 4-5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 5JCARROLL 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Red 1 5th/11U
Wheatland Wizards Duncan 5th/11U
5th Boys arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 5 Orange 5th/11U
Illinois Impact 5th Navy Boys 5th/11U
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
4A-5th Boys arrow_forward
A Basketball Mentality 5th/11U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 6 Orange 6th/12U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
5/6th Boys arrow_forward
Big West Orange 5-6th/12U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 5 National 5th/11U
Illinois Impact White 6th/12U
6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats 7 Boys White 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards Duncan 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Dekalb Bengals 6th/12U
Illinois Impact Navy 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 3 6th/12U
6th Boys arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 6 National 6th/12U
LOCKDOWN 6RUNNELLS 6th/12U
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
6/7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Big West Black 7th/13U
IGT - UCONN 6-7th/13U
LOCKDOWN 7THIAKOS 7th/13U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
6/7th Boys White arrow_forward
Geneva Vikings Carli 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
Respect the game Hawks 6th/12U
Wooodstock Elite 6-7th/13U
7th Boys arrow_forward
Dekalb Bengals 7th/13U
Illinois Impact 7th Boys 7th/13U
LOCKDOWN 7RUNNELLS 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
7/8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Aurora East Tomcats 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 3 8th/14U
Purple 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards Duncan 7-8th/14U
7/8th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG WEST SILVER 7-8th/14U
IGT - Duke 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 4 8th/14U
7/8th Boys Red arrow_forward
1Dream 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
Wheatland Wizards Caleb 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 8JCARROLL 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
SS Shooters 7-8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 8 Orange 8th/14U
Illinois Impact 8th Boys 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th National 1 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th National 2 8th/14U
MGELITE 7th/13U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 8 National 8th/14U
LOCKDOWN 8MATELA 8th/14U
MGELITE (14) 8th/14U
YEDA 8th 8th/14U
9th Boys arrow_forward
BIG WEST GOLD 8-9th/15U
GSBS Black 9th/15U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 15U Orange 9th/15U
Wheatland Wizards 8-9th/15U
10th Boys arrow_forward
AAU Gulag 10th/16U
BIG WEST PURPLE 9-10th/16U
Juggernauts 9-10th/16U
MGELITE 9th/15U
Storm Basketball 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
1 Dream 9-10th/16U
Chi Rise Up 10th/16U
Knights 9-10th/16U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
GSBS White 11th/17U
Juggernauts 10-11th/17U
MGELITE 10th/16U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 17U Regional 11th/17U
Springs Shootas 11th/17U
Valor Sports 11-12th/18U
3/4th Girls arrow_forward
Ignite 4th Sirvinskas 4th/10U
IV Elite Ballers 3/4th 3-4th/10U
Rockford Heat 3-4th/10U
Savage Storm 3rd/9U
4A-5th Girls arrow_forward
Bolingbrook Panthers 4-5th/11U
IGT - LSU 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 4/5th Black 2 4-5th/11U
PINK ELITE 4 POWER 4th/10U
5th Girls arrow_forward
BIG3 11U AM 5th/11U
Ignite 5th Castro 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 4/5 FORCE 4-5th/11U
PINK ELITE 5 FORCE 5th/11U
5th Girls White arrow_forward
Ignite 5th Kyles 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 5/6 FORCE YORKVILLE 5-6th/12U
WEGO Wildkits 5th/11U
5/6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Example Sports 5-6th/12U
illinois valley warriors 5-6th/12U
Midwest Wildcats - Klinger 6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 12U Diellza 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats 6th/12U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
EBA ICE 11u 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 6 POWER 6th/12U
6th Girls arrow_forward
Blue Streaks (DL) 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 6th Rising 3SSB 6th/12U
Midwest Wildcats - Dill 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6/7 FORCE 6-7th/13U
6A-7th Girls arrow_forward
BIG3 12U Liz 6th/12U
illinois valley warriors browder 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 2029 ELITE 6th/12U
6/7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
IGT - UCLA 7th/13U
Illinois Impact 7th Girls White 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
No Mercy Rebels 6-7th/13U
6/7th Girls White arrow_forward
Chicago League Pass 6-7th/13U
Lady No Limit 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
7/8th Girls arrow_forward
AFOOFA Hoops Girls-ORANGE 8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 2 8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 3 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 7 POWER-MODAFF 7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 9th/15U
PINK ELITE 8 FORCE 8th/14U
Rockford Heat Stacionis 8th/14U
WEGO Wildkits 7-8th/14U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
M14Hoops 14U Regional 1 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 2026 LOCAL 9th/15U
Southside Shooters Green 8th/14U
Spartans 8 Pink 8th/14U
7A-8th Girls arrow_forward
Bolingbrook Panthers 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Rising 3SSB 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 8 POWER 8th/14U
Southside Shooters White 8th/14U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
Chicago Lady Venom- Shelby 9-10th/16U
Full Package 9th/15U
Hillside Youth Basketball 8-9th/15U
LOCKDOWN 9JNIEGO 9th/15U
Spartans 14/15U 9-10th/16U
HS Girls Red arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops 2 1 1 10-11th/17U
Full Package 10-11th/17U
LcFire 10th/16U
The Future 10-11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]