Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥MAY 25-26 | 450+ TEAMS REGISTERED🔥

One Day Fall Finale™ October 21 (SAT) Romeoville

One Day Fall Finale™ October 21 (SAT) Romeoville

Oct 21, 2023
Romeoville (IL)  Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
2nd-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

3rd Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Davis 3rd/9U
LVL 3rd Gold 3rd/9U
No Mercy Fire 2-3rd/9U
Paradise 3rd 3rd/9U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Knocks Basketball 3-4th/10U
LVL 4th Purple 4th/10U
Northwest Elite 4th/10U
4th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks 4th/10U
LVL 4th Gold 4th/10U
Midwest Bobcats 4/5 Boys 4-5th/11U
4/5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ILLINOIS SUN DEVILS 4-5th/11U
Limitless 2030/31 Black (Raimondi/Waples) 5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats 5 Boys Blue 5th/11U
4/5th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks 5th/11U
LVL 5th Purple 5th/11U
Ronnie Fields Elite 4-5th/11U
5A-6th Boys arrow_forward
Blessed Ballers' One 5-6th/12U
Devil Dogs 5-6th/12U
LVL 5th Gold 5th/11U
Northwest Elite Orange 6th/12U
WIBA Wildcats 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
Gym Rats NW 2030 Fall 6th/12U
LVL 6th Gold 6th/12U
Northwest Elite Blue 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
ILLINOIS SUN DEVILS 6th/12U
LVL 6th Elite 6th/12U
No Mercy Heat 6-7th/13U
7th Boys arrow_forward
LVL 7th White 7th/13U
No Mercy Kings 7th/13U
Northwest Elite 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 Davis 7th/13U
Limitless 2029 Gold (Raimondi/Waples) 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats 7 Boys White 7th/13U
No Mercy All-Stars 7th/13U
Victors 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
LVL 7th Platinum 7th/13U
Paradise 7th 7th/13U
Titans 7th 7th/13U
7/8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Jackson Blue 8th/14U
BIG3 Coach K 8th/14U
No Mercy Warriors 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Jackson Black 8th/14U
Combo Team 8th/14U
Northwest Elite 8th/14U
8th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Davis 8th/14U
BIG3 Dixon 8th/14U
Limitless 2028 Black (Drobnik) 8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats 8 Boys Blue 8th/14U
Red Raiders 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
BIG3 McCormack 8th/14U
LVL 8th Gold 8th/14U
LVL 8th Platinum 8th/14U
PSA Ballers 8 8th/14U
Wooodstock Elite 7-8th/14U
8/9th & 9/10th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Mitchem 10th/16U
BIG3 Peters 9th/15U
HeatCheck 8th/14U
Wheatland Wizards 8-9th/15U
8/9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Northwest Elite 9th/15U
Shockers Elite 8-9th/15U
Wheatland Wizards 9th/15U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 Dixon 9th/15U
Chi Saders 9th/15U
Elgin Elite - Bardo Basketball 9th/15U
Wheatland Wizards 9-10th/16U
Williams Elite 9-10th/16U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Jackson 10-11th/17U
BIG3 Parks 10-11th/17U
Chicago Fire 9th/15U
Wheatland Wizards 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Elite Athletics 11-12th/18U
Falcon Nation 11-12th/18U
Ignite 17U Guest 11-12th/18U
3/4th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders 3-4th/10U
LVL Lady Lakers 3rd/4th 3-4th/10U
Team MC Combo 4th/10U
5th Girls arrow_forward
LVL Lady Lakers 5th Gold 5th/11U
LVL Lady Lakers 5th Purple 5th/11U
LW Xplosion - Gugliuzza 5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats 5 Girls 5th/11U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver Black 6th/12U
Blessed Ballers 5-6th/12U
Team MC 6th/12U
Western Suburban Warriors Girls 6th/12U
6th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver Black II 7th/13U
ALL IN Russell 7th/13U
ANV HOOPS 6th/12U
NWI Select 5-6th/12U
Team MC 7th/13U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver Black I 7th/13U
Blessed Ballers 6th/12U
Limitless 2029 Black (Squaglia) 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats 7/8 Girls 7th/13U
7/8th Girls Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver Black II 8th/14U
Chicago League Pass 7-8th/14U
Lady Bombers 8th/14U
NWI Select 7-8th/14U
PINK ELITE 8 POWER 8th/14U
8th Girls arrow_forward
Ignite 7th Reibel 8th/14U
Illinois Lady Elite 8th/14U
Lady Meanstreets 7-8th/14U
Limitless 2028 Gold (Squaglia/Waples) 8th/14U
8th Girls Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Schwerdtmann 8-9th/15U
Ignite 8th Hill 8th/14U
Limitless 2028 Black (Wells) 8th/14U
8/9th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 9th/15U
Limitless 2027 Gold (Waples) 8-9th/15U
Spartans 8/9 8-9th/15U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
Full Package Neon 9-10th/16U
Full Package White 10-11th/17U
Limitless 2027 Black (Wells) 9th/15U
Park Ridge Elite 10th/16U
PINK ELITE 2026 REGIONAL 16 & Under
HS Girls Red arrow_forward
GPA ELITE 16/17u 17 & Under
Lady Rebelz 11th/17U
PINK ELITE 2025 NATIONAL BLUE STAR 17 & Under
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]