Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

Spooktacular Shootout™ October 29 (SUN) Romeoville

Spooktacular Shootout™ October 29 (SUN) Romeoville

Oct 29, 2023
Romeoville (IL)  Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
2nd-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

3rd Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Black II 3rd/9U
ALL IN Raiders Blue I 3rd/9U
ALL IN Raiders Blue II 3rd/9U
ATO 1 3rd/9U
Cyclones 3rd/9U
Midwest Bobcats 3/4 Boys 3rd/9U
4th Boys arrow_forward
Cyclones (4) 4th/10U
Da Future 3rd/9U
Illinois Impact 3rd/4th Boys 3-4th/10U
Midwest Bobcats 4th/10U
Northwest Elite 4th/10U
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
Grinders Elite 4-5th/11U
HD 2031 Orange 5th grade 5th/11U
South Cook Jaguars 5th/11U
5/6th Boys Teal arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders 5-6th/12U
ALL IN Raiders Black II 5th/11U
ATO boys 2 5-6th/12U
Illinois Impact 5th Boys 5th/11U
5/6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Devil Dogs 6th/12U
Northwest Elite Orange 6th/12U
RTG Hawks 5th/6th 5-6th/12U
5/6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
FFB 5/6 5-6th/12U
Illinois Valley Rimrockers 6th/12U
Northwest Elite Blue 6th/12U
5/6th Boys White arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball LLC 5-6th/12U
Evergreen Towers 5-6th/12U
Illinois Impact 6th Boys 6th/12U
6/7th Boys arrow_forward
Elmhurst Knights 6th/12U
FFB 6/7 6-7th/13U
HD 2030 Black 6th grade 6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats 6/7 Boys Blue 6-7th/13U
7th Boys arrow_forward
Ignite 7th Ursino 7th/13U
OTE 7 White 7th/13U
South Cook Jaguars 7th/13U
6/7th Boys White arrow_forward
HD 2029 White 7th grade 7th/13U
Illinois Impact 6th/7th Boys 6-7th/13U
Northwest Elite 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Midwest Bobcats 7 Boys Black 7th/13U
No Mercy All-Stars 7th/13U
Warriors 7th/13U
7th Boys Teal arrow_forward
HD 2029 Black 7th grade 7th/13U
Ignite 7th Guest 7th/13U
Illinois Impact 7th Boys -Devin 7th/13U
OTE 7 Burgundy 7th/13U
7/8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball LLC 7-8th/14U
HD 2028 White 8th grade 8th/14U
La Grange Basketball Club 8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats 8 Boys White 7-8th/14U
Road 2 Greatness 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Mitchem 8th/14U
Aurora East Tomcats 7-8th/14U
PackWolf 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Valley Rimrockers 8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats 8 Boys Blue 8th/14U
Power Up White 8th/14U
RTG HOOPS Hawks 7th/8th Grade 7-8th/14U
8th Boys arrow_forward
Northwest Elite 8th/14U
NS Ballerz - Red 7th/13U
Wooodstock Elite 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Geneva Mulholland 8th/14U
Glen Ellyn Raiders 8th/14U
HD 2028 Black 8th grade 8th/14U
Red Raiders 7-8th/14U
9th Boys arrow_forward
Chicago Shockers Elite 8-9th/15U
Midwest Bobcats HS Boys White 9th/15U
South Cook Jaguars 8-9th/15U
9th Boys White arrow_forward
Ball Elite 9th/15U
HD 2027 9th/15U
Road 2 Greatness 8th/14U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Mitchem 10th/16U
Knights 10th/16U
Midwest munches 9th/15U
Romeoville Rizzlers 1 10th/16U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Falcon Nation 11-12th/18U
HD 2026/27 9th/10th grade 9-10th/16U
Prince of Peace 11-12th/18U
Raptors 10th/16U
4th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders 3-4th/10U
PHH City Warriors 4th/10U
PINK ELITE 4 POWER 4th/10U
Team MC Combo 4th/10U
5th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders 5th/11U
Illinois Valley Rimrockers 4-5th/11U
PINK ELITE 5 POWER 5th/11U
6th Girls arrow_forward
Lady HD 2030/2031 5-6th/12U
LW Xplosion - Sudkamp 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6 POWER YORK 6th/12U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
LW Xplosion - Kozola 6th/12U
Mac Irvin Fire Yellow 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6 POWER 6th/12U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver Black II 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 7 FORCE 7th/13U
Western Suburban Warriors Girls 6-7th/13U
7th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Russell 7th/13U
DR32 - BLUE 6-7th/13U
Full Package - Wagner 6-7th/13U
PINK ELITE 6/7 POWER 7th/13U
7/8th Girls Teal arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver Black II 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 2029 ELITE 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 8 FORCE 8th/14U
The lady panthers 7-8th/14U
7/8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Lady Elite 8th/14U
Lituanica 7-8th/14U
PINK ELITE 8 POWER YORK 8th/14U
7/8th Girls White arrow_forward
Illinois Valley Rimrockers (Koning) 8th/14U
IL X-CITEMENT 7/8th 7-8th/14U
Lady HD 2028/2029 Orange 7-8th/14U
8th Girls Red arrow_forward
Lady Beyond Athletics 8th/14U
lady HD 2028/2029 Black 7-8th/14U
Mac Irvin Fire Black 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 2028 ELITE 8th/14U
8/9th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 9th/15U
BIG3 Pam 8-9th/15U
Mac Irvin Fire 8th/14U
Midwest Elite 13u 8-9th/15U
Team Lincoln Select 9th/15U
HS Girls arrow_forward
BIG3 Pam 10-11th/17U
Chicago Dream 10-11th/17U
Lady HD 2025/2027 10-11th/17U
Lituanica Green 10th/16U
Midwest Elite 14u 9-10th/16U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]