Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

Turkey Shootout™ November 19 (SUN) Aurora/Romeoville

Turkey Shootout™ November 19 (SUN) Aurora/Romeoville

Nov 19, 2023
Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL)  Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-8th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Event Center [1,2,9,10]

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 9, Ct 10

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
DG Defenders 2nd/8U
No Mercy Fire 2-3rd/9U
OTE 3 White 3rd/9U
3/4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Grayslake 3rd Grade 3rd/9U
Lincoln-Way Wildcats 4th/10U
LW Xplosioin - Campos 4th 4th/10U
OTE 3 Burgundy 3rd/9U
3/4th Boys White arrow_forward
Grinders 3/4 3-4th/10U
Illinois Impact 3rd/4th Boys 3-4th/10U
Lituanica 4 3-4th/10U
4th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 4 5th/11U
GSBS Black 4th/10U
Team MC 4th/10U
4th Boys Red arrow_forward
Batavia Bulldogs Red 4th/10U
LW Xplosioin - Trainor 4th 4th/10U
OTE 4 Burgundy 4th/10U
OTE 4 White 4th/10U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 3 5th/11U
GSBS Blue 5th/11U
MFB Black 5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Bartlett Hawks 5th/11U
Breakaway Basketball BLACK 2 5th/11U
MFB Orange 5th/11U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
5Star 2031 5th/11U
Illinois Impact 5th Boys 5th/11U
Lituanica 5 4-5th/11U
Rockets - Klien 5th 5th/11U
5th Boys arrow_forward
Barrington Broncos 5th/11U
Breakaway Basketball BLACK 1 5th/11U
LW Xplosion - Enselman 5th 5th/11U
5/6th Boys arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 3 6th/12U
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 4 6th/12U
LVL 6th Purple 6th/12U
Oswego East Wolfpack Davis 5-6th/12U
Oswego East Wolfpack White 6th/12U
6th Boys arrow_forward
Illinois Impact 6th Boys 6th/12U
Lituanica 6 5-6th/12U
LW Xplosion - Civinelli 6th 6th/12U
MFB Orange 6th/12U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Impact 6th/7th Boys 6-7th/13U
Orland Eagles Driscoll 6-7th/13U
Victors 7th/13U
7th Boys arrow_forward
5Star 2029 7th/13U
Jr Knights-Lynch 7th/13U
MFB Black 7th/13U
MFB Orange 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
GSBS White 7th/13U
Gym Rats NW 2030 Fall 6th/12U
Illinois Impact 7th Boys -Devin 7th/13U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 2 8th/14U
Lituanica 7/8 7-8th/14U
WIBA 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
5Star 2028 8th/14U
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 1 8th/14U
LW Xplosion - Bath 8th 8th/14U
8th Boys Orange arrow_forward
ATO Boys 8th 8th/14U
Chicago Shockers Elite 8-9th/15U
La Grange Basketball Club 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Homer Heat (Bluhm) 8th/14U
Illinois TarHeels 8th/14U
MFB Orange 8th/14U
Nobody Cares Academy 8th/14U
3/4th Girls arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 3rd/9U
PINK ELITE 4 FORCE YORK 4th/10U
Sky Academy GS Grey 4th/10U
4th Girls Blue arrow_forward
GSBS White 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4/5th Girls Black 2 4th/10U
OTE 4 White 4th/10U
4th Girls White arrow_forward
LW Xplosion - Norberg 4th/10U
OTE 4 Burgundy 4th/10U
PINK ELITE 4 POWER 4th/10U
4th Girls Red arrow_forward
Bolingbrook Panthers 4th/10U
Hinsdale Inferno Red 4th/10U
Lincoln Way Wildcats-Skendzel 5th/11U
5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
LW-Wildcats 5th/11U
Oswego East Wolfpack Girls 5th/11U
Sky Academy GS Black 5th/11U
5th Girls Red arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball RED 5th/11U
LockDown BEATTIE 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 5 POWER 5th/11U
6th Girls arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball GOLD 6th/12U
Breakaway Basketball RED 6th/12U
Notre Dames 6th/12U
OTE 6 Navy 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6 POWER YORK 6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball RED 7th/13U
GSBS Blue 6th/12U
LW Xplosion - Kozola 6th/12U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
LW Xplosion - Sudkamp 6th/12U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6 POWER 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 7 FORCE 7th/13U
6A-7th Girls arrow_forward
EBA ICE 6/7 6-7th/13U
GSBS White 7th/13U
Illinois Valley Rimrockers (Brandt) 6-7th/13U
LockDown BURGLAND 6th/12U
OTE 6 Burgundy 6th/12U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball GOLD 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Girls Black 1 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 6/7 POWER 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 8 FORCE 8th/14U
7/8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Midwest Express 7-8th/14U
PINK ELITE 8 POWER YORK 8th/14U
Sky Academy 14U Black 7-8th/14U
Sky Academy 14U Grey 7-8th/14U
Zitko - Red 7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
Lincoln Way Wildcats 8th/14U
LockDown CASTLE 8th/14U
OTE 8 White 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 8 POWER 8th/14U
8th Girls Red arrow_forward
EBA ICE 8 8th/14U
Legends United 8-9th/15U
OTE 8 Burgundy 8th/14U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]