Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥MAY 25-26 | 450+ TEAMS REGISTERED🔥

Winter Break Shootout December 16 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville/Lombard

Winter Break Shootout December 16 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville/Lombard

Dec 16, 2023
Lombard (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL)  Lombard (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified

Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Connect Center District 44

1514 S Main St., Lombard, Illinois 60148
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Main (Court 5)

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Event Center [1,2,9,10]

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 9, Ct 10

2/3rd and 3/4th Boys arrow_forward
BLUEprint Hoops EVOLVE 8U/9U 2-3rd/9U
DG Defenders 2nd/8U
Mokena Mavericks 3-4th/10U
NWI Hustle 3rd/9U
3A-4th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Dixon Red 4th/10U
Inferno A 3rd/9U
LW Xplosion - Eichenlaub 4th/10U
4th Boys arrow_forward
Hinsdale Inferno Red 4th/10U
Ignite 4th Guest 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
Memorial Park Traveling Wildcats 4th/10U
4A-5th boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Dixon 4th 4th/10U
Inferno Black 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
5th Boys Orange arrow_forward
BIG3 Coach K 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Red 1 5th/11U
Paradise 5th White 5th/11U
5th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 2 6th/12U
Knocks Basketball 5th/11U
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
OYA Eagles - blue 5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BB Little Boilers- Kohl 5th/11U
Dblp Basketball 4-5th/11U
Memorial Park Traveling Wildcats 5th/11U
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball GOLD 5th/11U
Grinders Elite 4-5th/11U
OTE 5 Burgundy 5th/11U
5/6th Boys Red arrow_forward
Indy Heat Gym Rats NW 2030 Red 6th/12U
Knocks Basketball 6th/12U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
6th Boys arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 1 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 3 6th/12U
RedHawks White 5-6th/12U
Step Back 6th/12U
Wheaton Vipers White 6th/12U
6th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Jr. Porters 6th/12U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
MCC Academy 6th/12U
Westmont Wolverines 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 3 7th/13U
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 4 7th/13U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
Paradise 6th 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
LW Xplosion - Civinelli 6th 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
Rebel Boys 5/6 5-6th/12U
Team Dynasty 6-7th/13U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
Lincoln-Way Wildcats 6th/12U
OTE 6 Burgundy 6th/12U
Western Springs Blazers 6th/12U
6th Boys Power League arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball GOLD 6th/12U
Future Elite 5-6th/12U
HD 2030 Black 6th grade 6th/12U
Memorial Park Traveling Wildcats 6th/12U
7th Boys arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball RED 7th/13U
Indy Heat Gym Rats NW 2030 Black 6th/12U
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 2 7th/13U
7th Boys Black arrow_forward
Jr. Porters 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
Next Up Basketball 6th/7th 6-7th/13U
7th Boys Teal arrow_forward
KC SUPREME 13 U 7th/13U
LW Xplosion - Ortiz 7/8th 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards Deacon 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Jr Knights-Lynch 7th/13U
M14Hoops 6th Rising Gold 6th/12U
No Mercy Kings 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
Frankfort Warriors 7th/13U
Knocks Basketball 7th/13U
Park Ridge Hawks 7th White 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Bartlett Hawks 7th/13U
HD 2029 Black 7th grade 7th/13U
Kankakee Junior High 7 7th/13U
Park Ridge Hawks Red 7th/13U
7/8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
IABC 7th/13U
M14Hoops 8th Black 2 8th/14U
Street Rockers 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Black arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 1 8th/14U
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 2 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Red 1 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Red 2 8th/14U
8th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball BLACK 1 8th/14U
Jr. Porters 7-8th/14U
MCC Academy 8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball BLACK 2 8th/14U
Knocks Basketball 7-8th/14U
LAC Tyszkiewicz 8th/14U
RedHawks Red 7-8th/14U
7A-8th Boys arrow_forward
Frankfort Warriors - Borden 8th/14U
Jr. Knights 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Black 3 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball RED 8th/14U
Kankakee Junior High 8th/14U
LW Wildcats - BB 8th/14U
M14Hoops 7th Rising Gold 7th/13U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
HD 2028 Black 8th grade 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Rising Gold 8th/14U
Memorial Park Traveling Wildcats 8th/14U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Jackson Blue 10th/16U
PRE 10th/16U
Team Pilot 11th/17U
HS Boys Black arrow_forward
ALL IN Jackson Black 11th/17U
Flight (High School) 10-11th/17U
SBT WINTER TEAM 11-12th/18U
4th Girls arrow_forward
LW Xplosion - Norberg 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4/5th Girls Black 2 4-5th/11U
OMG Green 4-5th/11U
Windy City Elite 4th/10U
4/5th Girls Red arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball BLACK 1 5th/11U
Breakaway Basketball BLACK 2 5th/11U
Knocks Basketball 4-5th/11U
OMG Blue 4-5th/11U
5th Girls arrow_forward
LW-Wildcats - Buglio 5th/11U
OMG White 5th/11U
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
Wheatland Lady Wizards Deacon 5th/11U
5th Girls Red arrow_forward
M14Hoops 4/5th Girls Black 1 4-5th/11U
OTE 5 Burgundy 5th/11U
Southside Shooters 5th/11U
Windy City Elite 5th/11U
6th Girls arrow_forward
Crystal Lakers 5-6th/12U
Knocks Basketball 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Girls Black 2 6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Lady Legend 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Girls Black 1 6th/12U
OMG Red 6th/12U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
Central Illinois ICE 6th/12U
LW Xplosion - Sudkamp 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Girls Rising 3SSB 6th/12U
6th Girls Red arrow_forward
M14Hoops 7th Girls Black 2 7th/13U
OMG Gold 7th/13U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
6A-7th Girls arrow_forward
Central Illinois ICE 6-7th/13U
Ignite 6th Tejeda 6th/12U
OTE 6 Burgundy 6th/12U
QC Shockers 6th/12U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Airhearts Basketball Club 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Girls Rising 3SSB 7th/13U
OTE 7 Burgundy 7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
BIG3 Kat 8th/14U
Lady HD 2028/2029 white 7-8th/14U
Lincoln Way Wildcats 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Girls Black 2 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Girls Red 1 8th/14U
7A-8th Girls arrow_forward
Illinois Lady Elite 8th/14U
LW Xplosion - Harper 7th/13U
OTE 8 White 8th/14U
8th Girls Red arrow_forward
Legends United 8-9th/15U
M14Hoops 8th Girls Rising 3SSB 8th/14U
Windy City Elite 8th/14U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]