Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥JUNE 8-9 | 350+ TEAMS REGISTERED🔥

15th Super Bowl Shootout February 10 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville/Cicero/Wheaton

15th Super Bowl Shootout February 10 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville/Cicero/Wheaton

Feb 10, 2024
Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), Cicero (IL), West Chicago (IL)  Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), Cicero (IL), West Chicago (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 5 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


--

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Event Center [1,2,9,10]

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 9, Ct 10

Unity Junior High School (West Campus)

2151 S 54th Avenue, (USE DOOR 1 OR 6 FOR ENTRY), Cicero, Illinois 60804
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6

Wheaton Academy

900 Prince Crossing Road, West Chicago, Illinois 60185
Main, Fieldhouse 1, Fieldhouse 2, Fieldhouse 3

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
Collins 3rd/9U
Deerfield White 3rd/9U
DG Defenders 2nd/8U
Wheatland Wizards Caleb 3rd/9U
3rd Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Blue 3rd/9U
IV Elite Ballers 2nd/8U
Lincoln-Way Wildcats 3rd/9U
Lincoln-Way Wildcats 4B Keim 3rd/9U
3rd Boys Red arrow_forward
Blazers 3rd/9U
BLUEprint Hoops EVOLVE 8U/9U 2-3rd/9U
Flight (Jordan) 3rd/9U
Glen Ellyn Titans 3rd/9U
Wheaton Vipers 3rd/9U
3/4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 Dixon Red 4th/10U
LC 4th Blue 4th/10U
Mokena Mavericks 3-4th/10U
Western Springs Blazers 4th/10U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
LW Xplosioin - Campos 4th 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 2 4th/10U
Sycamore Force 4th/10U
Westmont Wolverines 4th/10U
4th Boys White arrow_forward
2032 Blue 4th/10U
Ignite 4th Guest 4th/10U
IV Elite Ballers 4th/10U
Knocks Basketball 4th/10U
Silagi 4th/10U
4th Boys Red arrow_forward
BIG3 Dixon 4th 4th/10U
GE Titans - Green 4th/10U
LW Xplosioin - Trainor 4th 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
Memorial Park Traveling Wildcats 4th/10U
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
IV Elite Ballers 4-5th/11U
Jr. Bolts - Keane 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
5th Boys Black arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Blue I 5th/11U
BIG3 Coach K 5th/11U
MFB Orange 5th/11U
5th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Jr. Saxons 5th/11U
Kaneland Cagers 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Red 1 5th/11U
Paradise 5th White 5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Batters Box Ballers 5th/11U
illinois valley warriors 5th/11U
Knocks Basketball 5th/11U
MFB Black 5th/11U
Sycamore Force 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
Gowgiel 5th/11U
Jr. Bolts - Fazekas 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
5th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders White 5th/11U
ILLINOIS SUN DEVILS 5th/11U
LW Xplosion - Stauffacher 5th 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
Ignite 5th Belford 5th/11U
Jr Royals 5th/11U
TeamMC5 5th/11U
6th Boys arrow_forward
Kaneland White 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
Sycamore Force 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
Memorial Park Traveling Wildcats 6th/12U
Pacers 5-6th/12U
6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
M14Hoops 6th Black 3 6th/12U
Orland Park Eagles 6th/12U
Sterling 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
Indy Heat Gym Rats NW 2030 Red 6th/12U
Jr Royals 6th/12U
Knocks Basketball 6th/12U
Paradise 6th 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
Indy Heat Gym Rats NW 2030 Black 6th/12U
Lincoln-Way Wildcats 6th/12U
MFB Orange 6th/12U
Prolific 2031 5th/11U
7th Boys arrow_forward
Bartlett Heat 7th/13U
BenGibbsBest 7th Grey 7th/13U
Dawgs 7th/13U
No Mercy Heat 6-7th/13U
7th Boys Purple arrow_forward
BenGibbsBest 7th Black 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
MFB Black 7th/13U
7th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Jr. Saxons 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 2 7th/13U
NM Warriors 7th/13U
No Mercy Kings 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Coal City Net Rippers 7th/13U
Knocks Basketball 7th/13U
M14Hoops 6th Rising Gold 6th/12U
Paradise 7 White 7th/13U
Sycamore Force 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
Jr Knights-Lynch 7th/13U
La Grange Lions - Blue 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
7th Boys Orange arrow_forward
MFB Orange 7th/13U
No Mercy All-Stars 7th/13U
Park Ridge Hawks Red 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
94Feet Elite 2030 7th/13U
La Grange Lions 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Rising Gold 7th/13U
7th Boys Black arrow_forward
Frankfort Warriors 7th/13U
Paradise 7th Blue 7th/13U
Takeover Hoops 7th/13U
7/8th Boys arrow_forward
Hebron Hawks 7-8th/14U
Knocks Basketball 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Red 2 8th/14U
PSA Ballers 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Ballers United 7-8th/14U
BIG3 Endicott 8th/14U
Jr Royals 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Red 1 8th/14U
Sycamore Force 8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BenGibbsBest 8th 8th/14U
Breakaway Basketball BLACK 2 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Black 2 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Black 3 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball BLACK 1 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Black 1 8th/14U
MFB Orange 8th/14U
Panthers Elite 8-9th/15U
Paradise 8 White 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Huskies Hoops 8th/14U
Jr. Knights 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Rising Gold 8th/14U
Memorial Park Traveling Wildcats 8th/14U
4th Girls arrow_forward
Chicago Finest 4th/10U
LW Xplosion - Norberg 4th/10U
OTE 4 White 4th/10U
4th Girls White arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders 4th/10U
Chicago Finest White 4th/10U
Lightning 4th/10U
M14Hoops Girls Black 2 4th/10U
PINK ELITE 4 FORCE YORK 4th/10U
4th Girls Red arrow_forward
Chicagos Finest 5th/11U
Knights 4th/10U
OTE 4 Burgundy 4th/10U
4/5th Girls arrow_forward
Kaneland Silver Stars - Pittard 4-5th/11U
Knocks Basketball 4-5th/11U
PHH City Warriors 4th/10U
PINK ELITE 4 POWER 4th/10U
4/5th Girls White arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball BLACK 1 5th/11U
OMG Blue 4-5th/11U
Orange GJTB 4-5th/11U
5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
OMG Green 4-5th/11U
Southside Shooters Green 5th/11U
Spartans 5 4-5th/11U
5th Girls White arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball BLACK 2 5th/11U
LW Wildcats 5th Girls - Berenson 5th/11U
M14Hoops 4/5th Girls Black 1 4-5th/11U
5th Girls Red arrow_forward
Lady Legend 6th/12U
Lady Leprechauns 6th/12U
OMG Red 6th/12U
Windy City Elite 6th/12U
6th Girls arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball GOLD 6th/12U
IV Elite Ballers 5-6th/12U
Yellow GJTB 5-6th/12U
5/6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball RED 6th/12U
Knocks Basketball 6th/12U
OMG White 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 5 POWER 5th/11U
Spartans 5/6 Pink 5-6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
DG Wolfpack 6th/12U
Lady Panther 6th/12U
M14Hoops 7th Girls Black 2 7th/13U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
Kaneland Silver Stars 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Girls Black 1 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6 POWER 6th/12U
Wheaton Thunder 6th/12U
6th Girls Red arrow_forward
LW Xplosion - Sudkamp 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Girls Rising 3SSB 6th/12U
Notre Dames 6th/12U
7th Girls arrow_forward
No Mercy Queens2 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 7 FORCE 7th/13U
South side shooters 7th/13U
Spartans 7 Pink 7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
LW Xplosion - Kozola 6th/12U
M14Hoops 7th Girls Black 1 7th/13U
OMG Gold 7th/13U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver 7th/13U
Oak Brook Knights 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 2029 ELITE 7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
M14Hoops 8th Girls Red 1 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 8 FORCE 8th/14U
Purple GJTB 7-8th/14U
8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver 8th/14U
ALL IN Oliver 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Girls Black 2 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 8 POWER YORK 8th/14U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
Lincoln Way Wildcats 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Girls Black 1 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 8 POWER 8th/14U
8th Girls Teal arrow_forward
M14Hoops 7th Girls Rising 3SSB 7th/13U
OMG Maroon 7-8th/14U
Windy City Elite 8th/14U
8th Girls Red arrow_forward
Illinois Dream 7-8th/14U
La Grange Lions 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Girls Rising 3SSB 8th/14U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]