Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥300+ CLUBS (4500+ TEAMS) ALREADY REGISTERED THIS SPRING!🔥

All-Out, All-Game Shootoutâ„¢ April 13 (SAT) Waukegan/RecPlex

All-Out, All-Game Shootoutâ„¢ April 13 (SAT) Waukegan/RecPlex

Apr 13, 2024
Pleasant Prairie (WI), Waukegan (IL)  Pleasant Prairie (WI), Waukegan (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 5 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


--

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

RecPlex

9900 Terwall Terrace, Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin 53158
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8

Waukegan Field House

800 Baldwin Avenue, Waukegan, Illinois 60085
Champ, Maroon, Green, Purple, Red, Blue

3rd Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Blue 3rd/9U
Infinity 2033 3rd/9U
Young Bucks E1T1 2-3rd/9U
3rd Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders White I 3rd/9U
Future Elite White 2-3rd/9U
Illinois Triple Threat 9u 3rd/9U
Legacy 3rd Grade 3rd/9U
4th Boys arrow_forward
Hoops4Health 4 Black 4th/10U
HP Hurricanes 3rd/9U
Powerhouse Black 3-4th/10U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Black II 4th/10U
Gladiator 4th/10U
Wisconsn Scholars 4th/10U
4th Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders White 4th/10U
Infinity 2032 4th/10U
LZ Hoops 5th/11U
Pinnacle Per. Bball 4th/10U
5th Boys arrow_forward
LcFire 5th/11U
Powerhouse Black 5th/11U
Wi. Playground Elite - Speights 4th/10U
Young Bucks MAYC 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
Infinity 2031 5th/11U
Midwest Bocats 5 Boys Blue 5th/11U
Pinnacle Per. Bball 5th/11U
Wi. Playground Elite - Speights Blue 4-5th/11U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders White I 5th/11U
Antioch Basketball 5th/11U
Hoops4Health 5/6 White 5-6th/12U
YEDA 6th 5-6th/12U
5/6th Boys Red arrow_forward
Gladiator 5-6th/12U
Hoops4Health 6 Black 6th/12U
Illinois Elgin Elite (Bardo) 5-6th/12U
Supremez 5-6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Hoops4Health 6 Orange 6th/12U
Infinity 2030 Silver 6th/12U
Pinnacle Per. Bball 6th/12U
Rise Up - 5th grade team 5th/11U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
ABC Young Lions Black 2030 6th/12U
Kenosha K9 6th/12U
Powerhouse 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
Hustle N Grit 6th/12U
Team Herro 6th/12U
Wind Point Wave Basketball Club 6-7th/13U
Young Bucks BAYC 6th/12U
7th Boys arrow_forward
Future Elite White 5th/11U
Infinity 2029 6-7th/13U
Midwest Bocats 7 Boys Grey 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Powerhouse White 7th/13U
The Farm System 6-7th/13U
YEDA Blazers 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
CSA 7th/13U
Illinois Triple Threat Gardner 7th/13U
Illinois Triple Threat Yarc 7th/13U
Powerhouse Grey 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Davis 7th/13U
GTBA - McClelland 7th/13U
MTXE Premier - Witkowski 7th/13U
7th Boys Black arrow_forward
Illinois Elgin Elite (De Caro) 7th/13U
Kenosha K9 7th/13U
Pinnacle Per. Bball 7th/13U
7/8th Boys arrow_forward
Gallo 7-8th/14U
Illinois Triple Threat 14u 8th/14U
LcFire 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Davis 8th/14U
Hoops4Health 8 Orange 8th/14U
Powerhouse White 8th/14U
8th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Illinois Elgin Elite (Bardo) 8th/14U
Midwest Bocats 8 Boys Blue 8th/14U
Racine Truth Regional 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Nobody Cares Academy 8th/14U
Powerhouse Grey 8th/14U
Young Bucks MTXE 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Focus 2028 8th/14U
Hoop District 8th/14U
YEDA 8th 8th/14U
9th Boys arrow_forward
Hoops4Health 15/16U Orange 9th/15U
Lion Heart 8-9th/15U
Precision Prep 9th/15U
9th Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Hardy 9-10th/16U
Illinois Elgin Elite (De Caro) 9th/15U
YEDA 9th 9th/15U
12th Boys arrow_forward
Against All Odds 11-12th/18U
Backyard Basketball LegendsElite 12th/18U
Lakers 17U 17 & Under
MF Elite 10th/16U
YBA 26 11-12th/18U
4/5th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders 4-5th/11U
Lady Challengers White (Regional) 5th/11U
Wi. Playground Elite - Speights 4th/10U
6th Girls arrow_forward
LcFire 5th/11U
The Farm System 5-6th/12U
Wi. Playground Elite - Speights 4-5th/11U
7th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Golde 7th/13U
Lady Supremez Basketball Club 6-7th/13U
Wi. Playground Elite - Speights 6th/12U
8th Girls arrow_forward
24UP 7th/13U
ALL IN Golde 7-8th/14U
Lady Challengers Regional 14 & Under
Lady Challengers Silver (Elite) 14 & Under
Wi. Playground Elite - Speights 7th/13U
10th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Newman 10th/16U
Lady Challengers Gold 15 & Under
Lady Challengers Green 16 & Under
M14Hoops 16U Regional 2 16 & Under
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]