Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥MAY 25-26 | 450+ TEAMS REGISTERED🔥

King & Queen of the Court™ April 27 (SAT)

King & Queen of the Court™ April 27 (SAT)

Apr 27, 2024
Northbrook (IL), Pleasant Prairie (WI)  Northbrook (IL), Pleasant Prairie (WI) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 5 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


--

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

North Shore Sports Center

1900 Old Willow Road, ((formerly Athletico)), Northbrook, Illinois 60062
Court 5, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, AUX (Court 1)

RecPlex

9900 Terwall Terrace, Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin 53158
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8

2/3rd Boys Blue (NB) arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Black 2nd/8U
ALL IN Raiders Blue 3rd/9U
Cylcones 3 2-3rd/9U
Midwest Bocats 2/3 Boys 2-3rd/9U
2/3rd Boys White (RP) arrow_forward
Future Elite White 2-3rd/9U
Pinnacle Per. Bball 3rd/9U
Team Taylor 2-3rd/9U
3/4th Boys (NB) arrow_forward
Cyclones 3-4th/10U
Legacy 3rd Grade 3rd/9U
Midwest Lakers 4th/10U
OTE 3 Burgundy 3rd/9U
4th Boys Blue (NB) arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Black II 4th/10U
Cyclones (4) 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 2 4th/10U
4th Boys Black (NB) arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Blue II 5th/11U
OTE 4 White 4th/10U
Wi. Playground Elite - Speights 4th/10U
4th Boys White (RP) arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Black II 5th/11U
ALL IN Raiders Grey 5th/11U
Infinity 2032 4th/10U
Pinnacle Per. Bball 4th/10U
4th Boys (NB) arrow_forward
Full Court Athletics 5th/11U
Infinity 2031 5th/11U
OTE 4 Burgundy 4th/10U
Young Bucks E1T1 4th/10U
5th Boys Blue (RP) arrow_forward
Racine Truth 5th/11U
Shooting Stars - Upward 5-6th/12U
TNBA 2031 Browne 5th/11U
5th Boys (NB) arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders White II 5th/11U
LcFire 5th/11U
LZ Hoops 5th/11U
Wi. Playground Elite - Speights Blue 4-5th/11U
5A-6th Boys (RP) arrow_forward
Future Elite White 5th/11U
Kenosha K9 6th/12U
Rise Up - 5th grade team 5th/11U
5/6th Boys Blue (RP) arrow_forward
DP Warrior Select 5-6th/12U
Illinois Elgin Elite (Bardo) 5-6th/12U
Infinity 2030 Blue 6th/12U
Infinity 2030 Silver 6th/12U
6th Boys (NB) arrow_forward
Full Court Athletics 6th/12U
Infinity 2030 Gold 6th/12U
NB Slammers 6th/12U
Young Bucks MAYC 6th/12U
7th Boys Blue (NB) arrow_forward
Gladiator 7th/13U
ILFSB 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 2 7th/13U
Midwest Bocats 7 Boys Grey 7th/13U
OTE 7 White 7th/13U
The Farm System 6-7th/13U
7th Boys White (RP) arrow_forward
ABC Young Lions White 2029 7th/13U
DP Warrior Select 7th/13U
Illinois Elgin Elite (De Caro) 7th/13U
Kenosha K9 7th/13U
Pinnacle Per. Bball 7th/13U
Racine Truth 7th/13U
7A-8B Boys (NB) arrow_forward
ILFSB 8th/14U
OTE 7 Burgundy 7th/13U
Red Devils 8th/14U
7/8th Boys (RP) arrow_forward
ABC Young Lions Teal - Humphrey 8th/14U
ABC Young Lions White 2028 8th/14U
Illinois Elgin Elite (Bardo) 8th/14U
Pinnacle Per. Bball 8th/14U
Racine Truth Regional 8th/14U
Ray Allen Select 8th/14U
8th Boys (NB) arrow_forward
LcFire 7-8th/14U
Midwest Bocats 8 Boys Blue 8th/14U
RTG Walker Elite 7th/13U
9th Boys (RP) arrow_forward
ABC Young Lions Teal 2027 9th/15U
Illinois Elgin Elite (De Caro) 9th/15U
Power Up Spring 24 8th/14U
9th Boys Blue (NB) arrow_forward
Nobody Cares Academy 8th/14U
Pride Roc 15U Blue 9th/15U
Young Bucks MTXE 8-9th/15U
HS Boys Blue (RP) arrow_forward
ABC Young Lions Teal-Young 10th/16U
Hoop District East 10th/16U
Hoop Dreams 9-10th/16U
hustle hard elite 9-10th/16U
HS Boys White (RP) arrow_forward
ABC Young Lions Teal 2025 11th/17U
Team Taylor 11th/17U
Wisconsin Evolution 16u 10th/16U
HS Boys Red (RP) arrow_forward
Evropa Elite 17 & Under
Lakers 17U 17 & Under
MF Elite 17 & Under
YBA 26 11-12th/18U
5th Girls (NB) arrow_forward
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
OTE 5 Burgundy 5th/11U
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
Rockford Heat Stevens 4-5th/11U
5/6th Girls (RP) arrow_forward
GTBA - Zaremba 5-6th/12U
Midwest Lakers Girls 5-6th/12U
Slam City Elite 5th/11U
The Farm System 5-6th/12U
6/7th Girls (RP) arrow_forward
Lady Challengers White (Regional) 6th/12U
Lady Supremez Basketball Club 6-7th/13U
Wisconsin Force 7th/13U
7th Girls (RP) arrow_forward
Lady Challengers Regional 14 & Under
Lady Challengers Silver (Elite) 14 & Under
Team Rose (White) 7-8th/14U
YBA E1T1 7th/13U
8th Girls (RP) arrow_forward
Midwest Elite Meanstreets 14u Mallett 8th/14U
Team Rose (red) 8th/14U
T.R.U.T.H elite 8th/14U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]