Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥MAY 25-26 | 450+ TEAMS REGISTERED🔥

King & Queen of the Court™ April 28 (SUN)

King & Queen of the Court™ April 28 (SUN)

Apr 28, 2024
Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), Cicero (IL)  Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), Cicero (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 5 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


--

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

Unity Junior High School (West Campus)

2151 S 54th Avenue, (USE DOOR 1 OR 6 FOR ENTRY), Cicero, Illinois 60804
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6

2nd Boys arrow_forward
ATO 1-2nd/8U
ATO Boys 2/3 White 2nd/8U
BLUEprint Hoops EVOLVE 9U 2-3rd/9U
Lituanica 2nd/8U
2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
Grinders 2-3rd/9U
Illinois Impact 3rd Boys 2-3rd/9U
KG Superstars 2-3rd/9U
Kraken Basketball Academy 2-3rd/9U
3/4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force 3-4th/10U
Knocks Basketball 3rd/9U
LockDown RUNNELLS 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 2 4th/10U
3/4th Boys Red arrow_forward
Knocks Basketball 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Red 1 4th/10U
RTG Hawks 4th grade 3-4th/10U
4th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Impact Navy 4th 4th/10U
Ronnie Fields Elite Silver 4th/10U
Splash Basketball Academy 3-4th/10U
4th Boys Red arrow_forward
4th Walker Elite 4th/10U
BLUEprint EVOLVE 10U 4th/10U
K3 Elite 4th/10U
Ronnie Fields Elite Gold 3-4th/10U
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
ATO Boys 5th 4-5th/11U
KG Superstars 4-5th/11U
Lemont 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
Midwest Bocats 4/5 Boys White 4-5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
K3 Elite 5th/11U
LockDown RUNNELLS 5th/11U
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks S/S 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
Midwest Wildcats-McReynolds 5th/11U
OTE 5 Burgundy 5th/11U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Impact Orange 6th Boys 6th/12U
Limitless 2030 Black - Wells 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 2 6th/12U
5/6th Boys White arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball 5-6th/12U
IL AMBUSH 12U 6TH 6th/12U
Knocks Basketball 6th/12U
No Limit 5-6th/12U
Ronnie Fields Elite Silver 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
K3 Elite 6th/12U
Splash Basketball Academy 5-6th/12U
Team Fvv Powell 6th/12U
6th Boys Black arrow_forward
IGT-Corba 5-6th/12U
IL AMBUSH 13U 7th/13U
Illinois Truth 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
7th Boys arrow_forward
Illinois Rockers 7th/13U
K3 Elite 7th/13U
Limitless 2029 White - Raimondi 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 2 7th/13U
7th Boys Orange arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball LLC 7th/13U
illinois valley warriors blue 7th/13U
Limitless 2028/29 Gold - Washington 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ILFSB 6-7th/13U
Knocks Basketball 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards 6-7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
IGT-Bulls 7th/13U
Illinois Impact White 7th Boys 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
Team Step Back 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
Midwest Renegade 7th/13U
Victors 7th/13U
8th Boys arrow_forward
ATO 7-8th/14U
GSBS Black 8th/14U
illinois valley warriors white 8th/14U
Limitless 2028 Black - Drobnik 8th/14U
8th Boys Green arrow_forward
BIG3 Dixon 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 4 8th/14U
Splash Basketball Academy 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Chicago Shockers 8th/14U
Go Gettaz 7-8th/14U
ILFSB 8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Ballers Performance Club 7-8th/14U
K3 Elite 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
Ronnie Fields Elite Silver 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
No Limit 8th/14U
Romeoville Thunder 8th/14U
Team MC Gold 8th/14U
Team WorkUntilbasketball 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
BIG3 2028 Daniel 8th/14U
Eagles 8th/14U
Focus 2028 8th/14U
Lituanica 8th 8-9th/15U
9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 9th/15U
Illinois Drive 9th/15U
Mokena Flash 9th/15U
9th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Illinois Clutch - Martin 9th/15U
The Knights 8-9th/15U
Wheatland Wizards Duncan 9th/15U
9th Boys White arrow_forward
CODE AMBITION HOOPS 9th/15U
FFB 9th 9th/15U
IL AMBUSH 16U 9-10th/16U
illinois valley warriors blue 9th/15U
illinois valley warriors white 9th/15U
9th Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Clutch - Roberts 9th/15U
No Limit 9th/15U
Players Advantage Basketball - Yellow 9th/15U
Wheatland Wizards Dunc 10th/16U
HS Boys Black arrow_forward
Blaze 9-10th/16U
Knights 9/10 9-10th/16U
Rebels 9th/15U
Team Fvv Cox 9-10th/16U
Tinley Hoops 10th/16U
HS Boys Teal arrow_forward
ALL IN Simmons 10th/16U
Chi Rise Up 9-10th/16U
Chosen Ones 9-10th/16U
Hoop Dreams 10th Boys 10th/16U
illinois valley warriors 10th/16U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
Hoop Dreams Boys 10-11th/17U
LW Warriors 9-10th/16U
NORTHERN ILLINOIS AMBUSH 16/17U 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Green arrow_forward
ALL IN Altinay 11th/17U
Illinois Edge 10th/16U
illinois valley warriors 11th/17U
OTE 10 10-11th/17U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
FFB 10/11 10-11th/17U
GSBS White 10-11th/17U
Henderson Ballers 10th/16U
HS Boys Maroon arrow_forward
Knights 10-11th/17U
Knocks Basketball JV 10-11th/17U
Midwest Bocats HS Boys Black 10-11th/17U
Players Advantage Basketball - Blue 10th/16U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Against All Odds 11-12th/18U
Illinois Clutch Academy - 17U 17 & Under
Illinois Hoopstarz 11-12th/18U
Knights 17u 11-12th/18U
Players Advantage Basketball - Black 11th/17U
3/4th Girls arrow_forward
Bolingbrook Panthers 3rd/9U
Chi Sky Academy 3-4th/10U
Midwest Bobcats 3/4 Girls 3-4th/10U
4th & 4/5th Girls arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy 4-5th/11U
Fox Valley Force 4th/10U
LockDown WATSON 4th/10U
PINK ELITE 4/5 FORCE 4-5th/11U
PINK ELITE 4 FORCE YORK 4th/10U
Team MC Combo 4th/10U
4A-5th Girls arrow_forward
Bolingbrook Panthers 4th/10U
Fox Valley Force Black 4-5th/11U
Limitless 2031 Black - Waples 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 4 POWER 4th/10U
5th Girls White arrow_forward
K3 Elite 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats 5 Girls White 5th/11U
Midwest Wildcats-Cooper 5th/11U
5th Girls Red arrow_forward
IL Defenders Dunn 5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats 5 Girls Blue 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 5 POWER 5th/11U
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy 5-6th/12U
Dragons 5-6th/12U
LockDown CASTLE 5-6th/12U
Rockford Elite Admani/Dettman 5-6th/12U
6th Girls Green arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy 6th/12U
GSBS White 6th/12U
NDS 6th/12U
6th Girls Teal arrow_forward
Bolingbrook Panthers 5-6th/12U
Fox Valley Force Black 6th/12U
IGT-Tiger 6th/12U
Illinois Diamonds 5-6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ANV BLUE SQUAD 6th/12U
K3 Elite 6th/12U
Knocks Basketball 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6/7 POWER YORK 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 7 FORCE 7th/13U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force Red 6th/12U
Full Package (Wagner) 5-6th/12U
Limitless 2030 Gold - Waples 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6/7 POWER 6th/12U
6th Girls Red arrow_forward
Ignite 6th Camardella 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 2030 ELITE 6th/12U
Spartans 13U 6-7th/13U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy 6-7th/13U
Illinois Impact 7th Girls 6-7th/13U
Illinois Lady Elite 6-7th/13U
7th Girls Teal arrow_forward
Hoop Dreams Girls 7th/13U
LockDown BEATTIE 6-7th/13U
Spartans 7 Pink 7th/13U
7th Girls Green arrow_forward
Blue GJTB S 7th/13U
Chi Sky Academy 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 7th/13U
GSBS Blue 7th/13U
Limitless 2028/29 White - Waples 7th/13U
OTE 7 White 7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
Dragons 7th/13U
K3 Elite 7th/13U
Limitless 2029 Black - Squaglia 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 7 POWER 7th/13U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
BIG3 Liz 7th/13U
Central Illinois Thunder 7th/13U
Zitko - Red 7th/13U
7th Girls Black arrow_forward
Full Package (Wagner) 7th/13U
Midwest Elite Meanstreets 13U 7th/13U
OTE 7 Burgundy 7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 8th/14U
Chi Sky Academy 7-8th/14U
PINK ELITE 8 POWER 8th/14U
7/8th Girls Green arrow_forward
BIG3 Kat S/S 7-8th/14U
NORTHERN IL LADY AMBUSH 14U 7-8th/14U
Rockford Heat Red 8th 8th/14U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
K3 Elite 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 2028 REGIONAL 8th/14U
PINK ELITE HS LOCAL 9th/15U
Prairie Ridge Wolves Feeder 8th/14U
8th Girls Maroon arrow_forward
KG Superstars District Team 8th/14U
Lady No Limit 1 8th/14U
Rockford Heat Black 7-8th/14U
Ronnie Fields Elite 8th/14U
9th Girls arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force 9th/15U
Lady Venom Elite 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
Spartans 8/9 8-9th/15U
HS Girls Green arrow_forward
BIG3 2027 Liz 9th/15U
Fox Valley Force 9-10th/16U
KG Lady Superstars Nationals 9th/15U
Hs Girls Teal arrow_forward
BIG3 2026 Pam Red 10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 15 & Under
PINK ELITE HS ELITE 10th/16U
Tinley Storm 9-10th/16U
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
Camels 10th/16U
Hoop Dreams 11 Pink 11th/17U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 2 16 & Under
Rockford Heat Select 15u 9-10th/16U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
At'a Girl Basketball 10-11th/17U
GSBS White 10th/16U
LCGBC - Myszak 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 16 & Under
PINK ELITE HS PRACTICE TEAM 9-10th/16U
Rockford Heat 16u Select 10-11th/17U
HS Girls Red arrow_forward
Lady Venom Elite 17 & Under
Ottawa Wolfpack 11th/17U
Rockford Heat Elite 17u 11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]