Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥MAY 25-26 | 450+ TEAMS REGISTERED🔥

King & Queen of the Court™ April 27 (SAT)

King & Queen of the Court™ April 27 (SAT)

Apr 27, 2024
Aurora (IL), Homer Glen (IL), Romeoville (IL), West Chicago (IL)  Aurora (IL), Homer Glen (IL), Romeoville (IL), West Chicago (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 5 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


--

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

MegaPlex Sports Center (MPX)

15301 South Bell Road, Homer Glen, Illinois 60491
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

Wheaton Academy

900 Prince Crossing Road, West Chicago, Illinois 60185
Main, Fieldhouse 1, Fieldhouse 2, Fieldhouse 3

2nd Boys arrow_forward
Chicago Demons 1-2nd/8U
Dblp Basketball 2-3rd/9U
Romeoville thunder 1-2nd/8U
2/3rd & 3/4th Boys arrow_forward
Chicago Swarm 3-4th/10U
Elite Hustlers 2-3rd/9U
GSBS Black 4th/10U
Illinois Sun Devils 3rd/9U
Ronnie Fields Elite Silver 3rd/9U
3/4th Boys Green arrow_forward
Knocks Basketball 3rd/9U
Limitless 2031/32 Gold - Raimondi 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Red 1 4th/10U
4th Boys Teal arrow_forward
BIG3 Green 4th/10U
Dblp Basketball LLC 4th/10U
Kingsmen Spring 4th/10U
LockDown ASMOLDT 4th/10U
4th Boys White arrow_forward
94 Feet Elite 3rd/9U
God gift 4th/10U
Knocks Basketball 4th/10U
NEB Blue 4-5th/11U
4th Boys Red arrow_forward
Pardise Blue 4th/10U
Ronnie Fields Elite Gold 3-4th/10U
Team MC 4th/10U
5th Boys arrow_forward
94 Feet Elite 4th/10U
GSBS White 5th/11U
Knocks Basketball 5th/11U
Midwest Lakers Johnson 5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Chicago Swarm 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
NEB Orange 5-6th/12U
Streamwood Jr. Sabres 5th/11U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
Dragons 5-6th/12U
GSBS Blue 5th/11U
RTG Hawks 5th grade 5th/11U
Wheatland Wizards 5th/11U
5/6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
IGT-Corba 5-6th/12U
Knocks Blue 6th/12U
Midwest Lakers Reibel 5th/11U
NEB 6th/12U
5A-6th Boys arrow_forward
Cal Park Jaguars 5-6th/12U
Jr. Porters 6th/12U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
5/6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
God gift 5-6th/12U
GSBS Blue 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
Ronnie Fields Elite Silver 5-6th/12U
6th Boys Green arrow_forward
Firestars 5-6th/12U
Limitless 2030 White - Washington 6th/12U
Team Fvv Kennedy 5-6th/12U
6th Boys Teal arrow_forward
5Star 2030 6th/12U
Frankfort Warriors 6th/12U
ICE ELITE 6th/12U
LockDown GHIZONI 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 2 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Midwest Lakers 6th/12U
Next Up Basketball Grey 6th/12U
OTE 6 Burgundy 6th/12U
Paradise 5-6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
Mac Irvin Fire - West 6th/12U
Munster Red Team 6th/12U
7th Boys arrow_forward
GSBS White 7th/13U
Hoop Dreams Boys Black 7th/13U
Illinois Kings 6/7 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
NEB 7th/13U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
5Star 2029 7th/13U
Chicago Swarm 7th/13U
IGT-Bulls 7th/13U
Splash Basketball Academy 6-7th/13U
Team Dynasty 6-7th/13U
7th Boys Green arrow_forward
Chicago Unleashed 7th/13U
Next Up Basketball Grey 7th/13U
Next Up Basketball Yellow 7th/13U
Paradise 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BALL and CHAIN 7th/13U
Hoop Dreams Green 7-8th/14U
Knocks Basketball 7-8th/14U
Limitless 2029 White - Raimondi 7th/13U
LockDown GHIZONI 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards (Len) 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
Eastside Diablos 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
Willowbrook Jr. Warriors 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Truth 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
Team Fvv Bonner 7th/13U
7/8th Boys White arrow_forward
Firestars 7-8th/14U
Midwest Bocats 7/8 Boys White 7-8th/14U
Ronnie Fields Elite Silver 7-8th/14U
Three Point High 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Green arrow_forward
BIG3 Peters 8th/14U
Dragons 7-8th/14U
Indiana Game Regional 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
7/8th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Ballers Performance Club 7-8th/14U
Chicago Swarm 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 4 8th/14U
Streamwood Jr. Sabres 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 Dixon 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 3 8th/14U
No Mercy Legends 8th/14U
Wheatland Wizards (Duncan) 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 Coach K 8th/14U
Chicago Showtime Elite 8th/14U
Kingsmen Spring 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Eagles 8th/14U
Infinity Sports 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
Team WorkUntilbasketball 8th/14U
8/9th Boys arrow_forward
Chicago Swarm 9th/15U
OTE 8-9th/15U
SKYHAWKS 8-9th/15U
9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Chicago Swarm 9th/15U
Illinois Drive 9th/15U
PSA Ballers Regional 8-9th/15U
9th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 JT 9th/15U
BIG3 Peters 9th/15U
No Mercy Knights 9th/15U
SBT BLACK 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Illinois Fierce 9th/15U
Indiana Game Regional 9th/15U
Midwest Bocats HS Boys Blue 9-10th/16U
Vipers 9th/15U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
Chi Rise Up 9-10th/16U
Team Dynasty 9-10th/16U
Three Point High 10-11th/17U
Tinley Hoops 10th/16U
Wheatland Wizards 10th/16U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 2026 Carr 10th/16U
Big Pig Elite 10-11th/17U
Chicago Swarm 18U
G BKTS 10-11th/17U
Hoop Dreams 10th Boys 10th/16U
HS Boys Teal arrow_forward
Hoop Dreams Boys 10-11th/17U
PSA Ballers 10th/16U
Southside Shooters - Manning 11th/17U
Team Dynasty 18U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Hoopstarz 11-12th/18U
No Mercy 17u 11th/17U
PT Elite 11th/17U
SBT BLACK 11-12th/18U
HS Boys Purple arrow_forward
Henderson Ballers 10th/16U
P3 17 & Under
Southside Shooters - Lehnerer 11-12th/18U
2/3rd Girls arrow_forward
Bolingbrook Panthers 3rd/9U
Lady Challengers 2-3rd/9U
OTE 3 Burgundy 3rd/9U
4th Girls arrow_forward
Angels Basketball 3-4th/10U
GSBS Blue 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
OTE 4 White 4th/10U
4th Girls Red arrow_forward
LL Columbia SS 3/4 3-4th/10U
LL Navy SS 3/4 3-4th/10U
OTE 4 Burgundy 4th/10U
PINK ELITE 4/5 FORCE 4th/10U
Team MC Combo 4th/10U
5th Girls arrow_forward
5Star 2031 5th/11U
Fox Valley Force 5th/11U
Park Ridge Elite 5th/11U
The Knights - Team White 5th/11U
4/5th Girls White arrow_forward
Knocks Basketball 4-5th/11U
Thunder Black 5th/11U
Yellow GJTB S 5th/11U
5/6th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
IL Defenders Rachel 5th/11U
Illinois Diamonds 5-6th/12U
LL Columbia SS 6 6th/12U
5/6th Girls White arrow_forward
Huntley Red Raiders 5-6th/12U
LW Xplosion - Gugliuzza 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
NWI Select 6th/12U
Streamwood Jr. Sabres 5-6th/12U
5/6th Girls Teal arrow_forward
Illinois Basketball Club - Black 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
Southside Shooters Ferg 5-6th/12U
Wheatland Lady Wizards 6th/12U
5/6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
5Star 2030 6th/12U
Full Package (Wagner) 5-6th/12U
Illinois Basketball Club - White 5-6th/12U
Mac Irvin Fire Yellow 6th/12U
The Knights - Team Purple 5-6th/12U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
IGT-Tiger 6th/12U
Limitless 2030 Black - Wells 6th/12U
Midwest Bocats 6 Girls Blue 6th/12U
OTE 6 Navy 6th/12U
6th Girls Red arrow_forward
BIG3 Carr 6th/12U
IL Defenders D'Apice 6th/12U
Limitless 2030 Gold - Waples 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6/7 POWER 6th/12U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Hoop Dreams Girls 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
No Mercy Queens2 7th/13U
The Knights - Team Black 7th/13U
7th Girls Teal arrow_forward
5Star 2029 7th/13U
Huntley Red Raiders Red 7th/13U
Illinois Evolution- Silver 6-7th/13U
Limitless 2028/29 White - Waples 7th/13U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
IL Defenders McCabe 7th/13U
Illinois Basketball Club 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
BIG3 Diellza 7th/13U
Limitless 2029 Black - Squaglia 7th/13U
Schaefer 7th/13U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
Full Package (Wagner) 7th/13U
LL ELite SS 7 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 7 POWER 7th/13U
Team MC Gold 7th/13U
7/8th Girls White arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver Blue 8th/14U
IL Defenders Bell 7th/13U
LL Columbia SS 7 7th/13U
7/8th Girls Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver 8th/14U
ALL IN Oliver Black 8th/14U
Calumet Park Lady Jaguars 7-8th/14U
The Knights - Team Gold 7-8th/14U
8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Angels Basketball 7-8th/14U
BIG3 Jenna Red 8th/14U
Lady Raptors 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
5Star 2028 8th/14U
BIG3 Jenna BLK 8th/14U
Fox Valley Force 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
Ronnie Fields Elite 8th/14U
8th Girls Red arrow_forward
Heart of Illinois Bloomington 8th/14U
Ignite 8th Dreyer 8th/14U
IL Defenders McCabe 8th/14U
Limitless 2027/28 Gold - Squaglia 8-9th/15U
9th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Newman 10th/16U
Fusion 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 15 & Under
No Mercy Rebels2 9th/15U
HS Girls Yellow arrow_forward
5Star 2027 - Moody 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
Midwest Bocats HS Girls White 9th/15U
PSA Lady Ballers 10-11th/17U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
M14Hoops 16U Regional 2 16 & Under
Park Ridge Elite 9-10th/16U
Thunder 9-10th/16U
HS Girls Red arrow_forward
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 16 & Under
No Mercy ICE 10-11th/17U
Three B Bobcats 16 & Under
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]