Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥MAY 25-26 | 450+ TEAMS REGISTERED🔥

Derby Shootout™ May 5 (SUN) Aurora/Romeoville

Derby Shootout™ May 5 (SUN) Aurora/Romeoville

May 05, 2024
Bartlett (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), Cicero (IL)  Bartlett (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), Cicero (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 5 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


--

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Bartlett Community Center

700 South Bartlett Road, Bartlett, Illinois 60103
Court 2, Court 1

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

Unity Junior High School (West Campus)

2151 S 54th Avenue, (USE DOOR 1 OR 6 FOR ENTRY), Cicero, Illinois 60804
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Blue 2nd/8U
Grinders 2-3rd/9U
KG Superstars 2-3rd/9U
Wheatland Wizards Deacon 2-3rd/9U
2/3rd Boys Blue arrow_forward
BLUEprint Hoops EVOLVE 9U 2-3rd/9U
Illinois Impact 3rd Boys 2-3rd/9U
LVL 2/3 Gold SP 2-3rd/9U
4th Boys arrow_forward
M14Hoops 4th Red 1 4th/10U
Pardise Blue 4th/10U
Wheatland Wizards Caleb 4th/10U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BLUEprint EVOLVE 10U 4th/10U
Fishers Elite BLACK 4th/10U
Illinois Impact Navy 4th 4th/10U
Lituanica 4 3-4th/10U
3/4th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Raptors 3-4th/10U
LVL 4th Purple SP 4th/10U
Midwest Bocats 3/4 Boys Blue 3-4th/10U
OTE 4 White 4th/10U
4/5th Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Blue I 5th/11U
BIG3 Parks Red 4th/10U
KG Superstars 4-5th/11U
LVL 4th Gold SP 4th/10U
5th Boys arrow_forward
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
Midwest Bocats 5 Boys Blue 5th/11U
PSB Chicago 5th/11U
RTG Hawks 5th grade 5th/11U
4A-5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Lituanica 4 Green 4-5th/11U
LVL 5th Purple SP 5th/11U
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
No Limit 5th/11U
OTE 4 Burgundy 4th/10U
5/6th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Raptors 5-6th/12U
K3 Elite 5th/11U
LVL 6th Gold SP 6th/12U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
PSB Chicago 6th/12U
5/6th Boys Red arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force 5-6th/12U
LVL 5th Gold SP 5th/11U
M14Hoops 6th Red 2 6th/12U
5/6th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Lituanica 5 Green 5th/11U
LVL 6th Purple SP 6th/12U
Michiana Ball Hawks 5th/11U
6th Boys arrow_forward
FFB 5/6 5-6th/12U
Ignite 6th Belford 6th/12U
Lituanica 6 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
Wheatland Wizards Neal 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops Marcus 5-6th/12U
K3 Elite 6th/12U
LVL 6th Elite SP 6th/12U
6/7th Boys arrow_forward
FFB 6/7 6-7th/13U
Hustle N Grit 6th/12U
Illinois Impact White 7th Boys 6-7th/13U
LockDown Vandeheyat 6-7th/13U
The Victors- Blue 6-7th/13U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks Sch 7th/13U
Illinois Rockers 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
Next Up Basketball Yellow 7th/13U
7th Boys Green arrow_forward
Next Up Basketball Grey 7th/13U
OTE 7 White 7th/13U
PSB Chicago 7th/13U
7th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Big X Elite 6th/12U
BK elite 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards Bertolini 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
illinois valley warriors blue 7th/13U
LVL 7th Gold SP 7th/13U
LVL 7th Purple SP 7th/13U
NM Warriors 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops Zo 7th/13U
K3 Elite 7th/13U
LVL 7th Elite SP 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
94Feet Elite 2030 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
OTE 7 Burgundy 7th/13U
Outwork Elite 13U Black 7th/13U
7/8th Boys arrow_forward
Bobcats 7-8th/14U
Hoops4Health 7/8 Orange West 7-8th/14U
illinois valley warriors white 8th/14U
LockDown RHODES 7-8th/14U
Wolfpack 8th 7th/13U
8th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
GSBS Black 8th/14U
LOCKDOWN GREENE 8th/14U
Midwest Bocats 7/8 Boys White 7-8th/14U
PSB Chicago Yellow 8th/14U
8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Chicago Shockers 8-9th/15U
Ignite 8th Miller 8th/14U
Outwork Elite 8th/14U
8th Boys Teal arrow_forward
LVL 8th Purple SP 8th/14U
LVL 8th White SP 8th/14U
No Limit 8th/14U
PSB Chicago Black 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops Declan 8th/14U
Lombard Red Raiders 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 4 8th/14U
Team WorkUntilbasketball 8th/14U
8th Boys Black arrow_forward
M14Hoops 8th Regional 3 8th/14U
Paradise Blue 8th/14U
Team MC Gold 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
LVL 8th Gold SP 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
Midwest Renegade- Oden 8th/14U
Romeoville Thunder 8th/14U
8/9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Bobcats 8-9th/15U
Illinois Drive 9th/15U
Lituanica 8th 8-9th/15U
Outwork Elite 15U 9th/15U
9th Boys arrow_forward
Blaze 9-10th/16U
GSBS Blue 9th/15U
Wheatland Wizards Caleb 9th/15U
9th Boys White arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops Loki 9th/15U
illinois valley warriors blue 9th/15U
Midwest Bocats HS Boys Blue 9-10th/16U
9th Boys Red arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops Ty/Jorge 9th/15U
Heart of Illinois 15u Red 9th/15U
illinois valley warriors white 9th/15U
Indiana Game Regional 9th/15U
HS Boys Green arrow_forward
Ball Elite 2027 9th/15U
FFB 9th 9th/15U
Illinois Drive 15u Blue 9th/15U
No Limit 9th/15U
HS Boys Maroon arrow_forward
BTH 10th/16U
Heart of Illinois 15u Black 9th/15U
illinois valley warriors 10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
Outwork Elite 10th/16U
HS Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Ben Gibbs Best 9th/10th 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 16 & Under
Rebels 9th/15U
HS Boys Teal arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops Davis 10th/16U
Chicago Steelers 10-11th/17U
Midwest Prep 10th/16U
Team Fvv Cox 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
Cardinals 11th/17U
GSBS White 10-11th/17U
illinois valley warriors 11th/17U
Ronnie Fields Elite Silver 10th/16U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 2026 Carr 10th/16U
FFB 10/11 10-11th/17U
Hustle N Grit 17 & Under
LW Warriors 9-10th/16U
Mambas 11th/17U
Ronnie Fields Elite Silver 11th/17U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
BIG3 2025 Murphy 11th/17U
Illinois Drive 17u 17 & Under
Illinois T'Wolves 18U 18U
Outwork Elite 11th/17U
3/4th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders 3rd/9U
Chi Sky Academy 3-4th/10U
PINK ELITE EVOLUTION 3-4th/10U
3/4th Girls White arrow_forward
Bolingbrook Panthers 3rd/9U
Lady HD 2032 Spring 4th/10U
Lady Lakers 3/4 SP 3-4th/10U
4th Girls arrow_forward
BIG3 Alina 4th/10U
Fox Valley Force 4th/10U
LockDown WATSON 4th/10U
PINK ELITE 4 FORCE YORK 4th/10U
4th Girls Red arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force Black 4-5th/11U
Ignite 4th Berg 4th/10U
Team MC Combo 4th/10U
5th Girls arrow_forward
Aces 5th/11U
Bolingbrook Panthers 4th/10U
Chi Sky Academy 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 4/5 FORCE 4-5th/11U
5th Girls Teal arrow_forward
AFOOFA Hoops Angels-Purple 5th/11U
Chi Sky Academy 5th/11U
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Lady Lakers 5th Purple SP 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
Wheatland Lady Wizards Deacon 5th/11U
5th Girls White arrow_forward
Angels Basketball 5th/11U
Lady Lakers 5th Gold SP 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 4 POWER 4th/10U
5th Girls Red arrow_forward
Dragons 5-6th/12U
OTE 5 Burgundy 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 5 POWER 5th/11U
6th Girls arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy 5-6th/12U
GSBS White 6th/12U
Lady HD 2030 Spring 6th/12U
Lady Lakers 6th Purple SP 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6/7 POWER 6th/12U
6th Girls Teal arrow_forward
Bolingbrook Panthers 5-6th/12U
Fox Valley Force Black 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
Storm 6th Fabian 6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 Carr 6th/12U
Gators 6th/12U
IL LADY AMBUSH 12/13U 6-7th/13U
PINK ELITE 7 FORCE 7th/13U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
Full Package (Wagner) 5-6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6/7 POWER YORK 6th/12U
Team MC Maroon 6th/12U
Western Springs Wildcats 6th/12U
6th Girls Black arrow_forward
Angels Basketball 6th/12U
K3 Elite 6th/12U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
6th Girls Red arrow_forward
Lady Lakers 6th Gold SP 6th/12U
Mac Irvin Fire Yellow 6th/12U
OTE 6 Burgundy 6th/12U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy 7th/13U
Hawks 6-7th/13U
Illinois Evolution- Silver 6-7th/13U
LockDown BEATTIE 6-7th/13U
7th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
Blue GJTB S 7th/13U
GSBS Blue 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
7th Girls Teal arrow_forward
K3 Elite 7th/13U
Lady HD 2029 Spring 7th/13U
Outwork Elite 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 7 POWER 7th/13U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 Liz 7th/13U
Dragons 7th/13U
Illinois Impact 7th Girls 6-7th/13U
Illinois Sun Devils 7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
Bobcats 7-8th/14U
Full Package (Wagner) 7th/13U
Predators - Andrews 7th/13U
Storm 7th Blue 7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
Lady HD 2028 White Spring 8th/14U
LockDown YATES 7-8th/14U
Outwork Elite 13/14U 7-8th/14U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
Lady Lakers 7/8 SP 7-8th/14U
OTE 7 Burgundy 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 8 POWER 8th/14U
8th Girls Black arrow_forward
KG Superstars District Team 8th/14U
Lady No Limit 1 8th/14U
PINK ELITE HS LOCAL 9th/15U
7/8th Girls Teal arrow_forward
Hawks 7-8th/14U
Illinois No Limit 14U 8th/14U
LVL Lady Lakers 7th/8th SP Purple 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
7/8th Girls Red arrow_forward
Central Illinois Thunder 7th/13U
K3 Elite 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
HS Girls Yellow arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy 8/9 Black 8-9th/15U
LL Silver 9th/15U
Midwest Bocats HS Girls White 9th/15U
OTE 8 Burgundy 8th/14U
HS Girls Teal arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy 8/9 Blue 8-9th/15U
Illinois Evolution- Black 9th/15U
KG Lady Superstars Nationals 9th/15U
Team Lincoln Select 8-9th/15U
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 2027 Liz 9th/15U
LockDown JNIEGO 10th/16U
Rockford Heat 16u Elite 10th/16U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
LL Gold 10th/16U
PINK ELITE HS PRACTICE TEAM 9-10th/16U
Rockford Heat Elite 15u 9th/15U
Tinley Storm 9-10th/16U
Zone 7 16 & Under
HS Girls Red arrow_forward
GSBS White 10th/16U
Illinois Drive Ladies 10-11th/17U
Illinois Evolution- Teal 10-11th/17U
OTE 11 11-12th/18U
Pink Elite Practice Team 1 10th/16U
Pink Elite Practice Team 2 10-11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]