Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥MAY 25-26 | 450+ TEAMS REGISTERED🔥

Derby Shootout™ May 5 (SUN) Waukegan/RecPlex

Derby Shootout™ May 5 (SUN) Waukegan/RecPlex

May 05, 2024
Waukegan (IL), Pleasant Prairie (WI)  Waukegan (IL), Pleasant Prairie (WI) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 5 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


--

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Waukegan Field House

800 Baldwin Avenue, Waukegan, Illinois 60085
Champ, Maroon, Green, Purple, Red, Blue

RecPlex

9900 Terwall Terrace, Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin 53158
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8

3/4th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Black I 4th/10U
Gladiator 4th/10U
GTBA - Horstman 3-4th/10U
Limitless 2031/32 Gold - Raimondi 4th/10U
Racine Warriors 3rd/9U
4th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Grey 5th/11U
Infinity 2032 Gold 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 2 4th/10U
Powerhouse Black 3-4th/10U
Team Prodigy 3-4th/10U
5th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Black I 5th/11U
ALL IN Raiders White II 5th/11U
Infinity 2031 Gold 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
Gladiator 5-6th/12U
Powerhouse Black 5th/11U
Team Prodigy 5th/11U
6th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Figueroa/Rodell 6th/12U
DP Warrior Select 5-6th/12U
Limitless 2030 Gold - Raimondi 6th/12U
M14Hoops 7th Red 2 7th/13U
Powerhouse 6th/12U
Team Prodigy 5-6th/12U
6A-7th Boys arrow_forward
Infinity 2029 6-7th/13U
Midwest Bocats 7 Boys Black 7th/13U
NB Slammers 6th/12U
7th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Mitchem 8th/14U
Midwest Bocats 7 Boys Blue 7th/13U
Powerhouse Grey 7th/13U
Powerhouse White 7th/13U
8th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Blan 8th/14U
ALL IN Davis 8th/14U
Gladiator 7-8th/14U
GTBA - Vermeer 8th/14U
Powerhouse Grey 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
GTBA - Reiter 8th/14U
Midwest Bocats 8 Boys Black 8th/14U
Powerhouse White 8th/14U
Racine Truth Regional 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Collins 8-9th/15U
Illinois Central Elite - 8th Silver 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
Nobody Cares Academy 8th/14U
9th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Inserra 9th/15U
ALL IN Mitchem 9th/15U
G.O.A.T ME 262 8-9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
Powerhouse 9th/15U
9th Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite - 9th Grade Silver 9th/15U
Kenosha County Storm 9-10th/16U
Midwest Wildcats-Bukoski 9th/15U
Players Advantage Basketball - Yellow 9th/15U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Johnson 10th/16U
East Troy Hoops Club 9-10th/16U
GTBA - Owen 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Black arrow_forward
Brewcity Hustle AAU 10th/16U
hustle hard elite 9-10th/16U
Players Advantage Basketball - Blue 10th/16U
Wolverines AAU 10th/16U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
East Troy Hoops Club 11-12th/18U
Illinois Elgin Elite (Bardo) 10-11th/17U
Midwest Bocats HS Boys Black 10-11th/17U
Players Advantage Basketball - Black 11th/17U
4/5th Girls arrow_forward
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
Midwest Bobcats 5 Girls White 5th/11U
Storm 5th White 5th/11U
Waukegan Wreckers 4-5th/11U
5A-6th Girls (NEEDS RECPLEX) arrow_forward
ALL IN Figueroa 5-6th/12U
ALL IN Figueroa 6th/12U
D-K Queens 6th/12U
Limitless 2030 Black - Wells 6th/12U
Midwest Bocats 6 Girls White 6th/12U
Wisco Energy 5th/11U
7th Girls arrow_forward
GTBA - Morgan 7th/13U
Limitless 2028/29 White - Waples 7th/13U
The Future 7th/13U
Waukegan Wreckers 7-8th/14U
7/8th Girls arrow_forward
Chapman Basketball-Harris 7th/13U
Chi Sky Academy 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
8/9th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Johnson 9th/15U
Lake Central Girls Basketball Club 8th/14U
Rockford Heat Red 8th 8th/14U
9/10th Girls arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy HS 9-10th/16U
GTBA - Frankie 9-10th/16U
Rockford Heat Select 15u 9-10th/16U
HS Girls Red arrow_forward
Rockford Heat 16u Select 10-11th/17U
Spartans 11th/17U
Three B Bobcats 16 & Under
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]