Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥MAY 25-26 | 450+ TEAMS REGISTERED🔥

Spring Championships™ May 19 (SUN) SW Suburbs

Spring Championships™ May 19 (SUN) SW Suburbs

May 19, 2024
Carol Stream (IL), Lombard (IL), Lemont (IL), Aurora (IL), Homer Glen (IL), Cicero (IL)  Carol Stream (IL), Lombard (IL), Lemont (IL), Aurora (IL), Homer Glen (IL), Cicero (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 5 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


--

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Carol Stream PD - Fountain View Rec Center

910 N. Gary Avenue, Carol Stream, Illinois 60188
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3

Connect Center District 44

1514 S Main St., Lombard, Illinois 60148
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Main (Court 5)

Lemont Park District (Core Building)

16028 West 127th Street, (CORE Building), Lemont, Illinois 60439
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

MegaPlex Sports Center (MPX)

15301 South Bell Road, Homer Glen, Illinois 60491
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5

Unity Junior High School (West Campus)

2151 S 54th Avenue, (USE DOOR 1 OR 6 FOR ENTRY), Cicero, Illinois 60804
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6

1/2nd & 2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
ATO 1/2nd 1-2nd/8U
ATO Boys 2/3 White 2nd/8U
Hoops4Health 2 Orange West 1-2nd/8U
Wheatland Wizards Deacon 2-3rd/9U
2/3rd Boys White arrow_forward
BLUEprint Hoops EVOLVE 9U 2-3rd/9U
KG Superstars 2-3rd/9U
Kraken Basketball Academy 2-3rd/9U
4th Boys arrow_forward
M14Hoops 4th Red 1 4th/10U
Midwest Lakers 4th/10U
seven10 LWA 3-4th/10U
Wheatland Wizards Caleb 4th/10U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
KG Superstars 4th/10U
LVL 4th Purple SP 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 2 4th/10U
3/4th Boys White arrow_forward
BLUEprint EVOLVE 10U 4th/10U
RTG 4th Walker Elite 4th/10U
Steger Dragons 3-4th/10U
4th Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Junior Raptors 4th/10U
Indy Heat-Gym Rats Northwest 2032 4th/10U
LVL 4th Gold SP 4th/10U
5th Boys arrow_forward
LVL 5th Purple SP 5th/11U
Midwest Bocats 4/5 Boys White 4-5th/11U
Midwest Lakers Johnson 5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
Midwest Lakers Reibel 5th/11U
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
ATO Boys 5th 4-5th/11U
K3 Elite 5th/11U
OTE 5 Burgundy 5th/11U
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs 5th/11U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
LockDown STROZAK 5th/11U
LVL 5th Gold SP 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
5/6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force 5-6th/12U
IL AMBUSH 12U 6TH 6th/12U
St. Charles Halbach-S 5-6th/12U
Wheatland Wizards Neal 6th/12U
5/6th Boys White arrow_forward
DP Warrior Select 5-6th/12U
Midwest Lakers 6th/12U
NSX LiL XPRESS 5-6th/12U
6th Boys arrow_forward
LockDown Warden 5-6th/12U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
Outwork Elite 6th/12U
5/6th Boys Teal arrow_forward
FFB 5/6 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 2 6th/12U
No Limit 5-6th/12U
5A-6th Boys arrow_forward
LockDown GHIZONI 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
RTG Hawks 5th grade 5th/11U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops Marcus 5-6th/12U
LVL 6th Elite SP 6th/12U
LVL 6th Gold SP 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
OTE 6 Burgundy 6th/12U
Wheatland Wizards 6-7th/13U
6/7th Boys arrow_forward
K3 Elite 6th/12U
LockDown Vandeheyat 6-7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards Bertolini 7th/13U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
IL AMBUSH 13U 7th/13U
LVL 7th Gold SP 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 2 7th/13U
7th Boys Teal arrow_forward
LockDown GHIZONI 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards Caleb/Deacon 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
FFB 6/7 6-7th/13U
K3 Elite 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
MGELITE - Orange 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks Sch 7th/13U
Chicago Hoops Zo 7th/13U
illinois valley warriors blue 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
Victors 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
LVL 7th Elite SP 7th/13U
Midwest Dream 7th/13U
RTG Walker Elite 7th/13U
7th Boys Black arrow_forward
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
MGELITE - Black 7th/13U
Wolfpack 8th 7th/13U
7/8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Go Gettaz 7-8th/14U
GSBS Black 8th/14U
illinois valley warriors white 8th/14U
Lituanica 7 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 3 8th/14U
8th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Chicago Shockers 8th/14U
LVL 8th Purple SP 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
Wooodstock Elite 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
M14Hoops 8th Regional 4 8th/14U
Wheatland Wizards Deac 8th/14U
Wolfpack 7-8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
LockDown RHODES 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
Paradise Blue 8th/14U
Team MC Gold 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops Declan 8th/14U
MGELITE (14) 8th/14U
No Limit 8th/14U
9th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 9th/15U
Lituanica 8th 8-9th/15U
Wheatland Wizards Caleb 9th/15U
Wheatland Wizards Duncan 9th/15U
9th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Illinois Drive 9th/15U
Mercury Elite 15U Tiknis 9th/15U
OTE 8-9th/15U
Paradise Blue 9th/15U
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs 8th Blue 8th/14U
9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
illinois valley warriors blue 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
The Rimshots 9th/15U
9th Boys White arrow_forward
FFB 9th 9th/15U
illinois valley warriors white 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
No Limit 9th/15U
9th Boys Red arrow_forward
Ball Elite 2027 9th/15U
Mercury Elite 15U Helwig 9th/15U
Mokena Flash 9th/15U
Rebels 9th/15U
HS Boys Grey arrow_forward
illinois valley warriors 10th/16U
Motion Elite 15U 9-10th/16U
NORTHERN ILLINOIS AMBUSH 16/17U 10-11th/17U
Team Fvv Cox 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Yellow arrow_forward
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 16 & Under
Midwest Bocats HS Boys Blue 9-10th/16U
Wheatland Wizards Dunc 10th/16U
HS Boys Orange arrow_forward
BTH 10th/16U
Chicago Hoops Davis 10th/16U
IL AMBUSH 16U 9-10th/16U
OTE 10 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Maroon arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops Tyler/Issac 10th/16U
Illinois Elgin Elite (Bardo) 10-11th/17U
Outwork Elite 10th/16U
HS Boys Teal arrow_forward
GSBS White 10-11th/17U
illinois valley warriors 11th/17U
Motion Elite 16U 10-11th/17U
Tinley Hoops 10th/16U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
FFB 10/11 10-11th/17U
Illinois T'Wolves 18U
Mercury Elite 17U Cruickshank 11th/17U
Minnesota Dynasty 12th/18U
Outwork Elite 11th/17U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Chicago Steelers 10-11th/17U
Mambas 11th/17U
Midwest Bocats HS Boys Black 10-11th/17U
NSX Varsity Black 18U
3rd Girls arrow_forward
ato 3-4th/10U
Bolingbrook Panthers 3rd/9U
LL Columbia SS 3/4 3-4th/10U
OTE 3 Burgundy 3rd/9U
PINK ELITE EVOLUTION 3-4th/10U
3/4th Girls White arrow_forward
DR32 RED 3-4th/10U
LL Navy SS 3/4 3-4th/10U
OTE 4 White 4th/10U
PINK ELITE 4 FORCE YORK 4th/10U
4th Girls White arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy 3-4th/10U
LockDown WATSON 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
PINK ELITE 4/5 FORCE 4-5th/11U
4th Girls Red arrow_forward
BIG3 Alina 4th/10U
Bolingbrook Panthers 4th/10U
Ignite 4th Berg 4th/10U
PINK ELITE 4 POWER 4th/10U
4/5th Girls White arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy 5th/11U
Chi Sky Academy 4-5th/11U
Fox Valley Force Black 4-5th/11U
Yellow GJTB S 5th/11U
5th Girls White arrow_forward
AFOOFA Hoops Angels-Purple 5th/11U
Ignite 5th Berg 5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats 5 Girls White 5th/11U
5th Girls Red arrow_forward
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats 5 Girls Blue 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 5 POWER 5th/11U
5/6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy 5-6th/12U
Illinois No Limit 12U 6th/12U
illinois valley warriors 5-6th/12U
5/6th Girls Red arrow_forward
Midwest Lakers Girls 5-6th/12U
OTE 5 Burgundy 5th/11U
Wheatland Lady Wizards 6th/12U
Wheatland Lady Wizards Deacon 5th/11U
6th Girls Black arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 6th/12U
Jacobs 6th Grade 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 7 FORCE 7th/13U
6th Girls Orange arrow_forward
GSBS White 6th/12U
OTE 6 Navy 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6/7 POWER YORK 6th/12U
6th Girls Teal arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force Black 6th/12U
Full Package (Wagner) 5-6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6/7 POWER 6th/12U
Rockford Elite Admani/Dettman 5-6th/12U
6th Girls Purple arrow_forward
Midwest Bocats 6 Girls Blue 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 2030 ELITE 6th/12U
Streamwood Jr. Sabres 5-6th/12U
Team MC Gold 6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Lady Lakers 6th Purple SP 6th/12U
LockDown CASTLE 5-6th/12U
NWI Select Premiere 6th/12U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy 6-7th/13U
K3 Elite 6th/12U
Lady Lakers 6th Gold SP 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
6th Girls Red arrow_forward
M14Hoops 6th Rising 3SSB 6th/12U
Midwest Bocats 6 Girls Black 6th/12U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 7th/13U
Hawks 6-7th/13U
IL LADY AMBUSH 12/13U 6-7th/13U
Rockford Elite Gronli 7th/13U
6/7th Girls Purple arrow_forward
Dragons 7th/13U
Illinois No Limit 13U Purple 7th/13U
LockDown BEATTIE 6-7th/13U
No Mercy Queens2 7th/13U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver Gold 7th/13U
BIG3 Diellza 7th/13U
Illinois Sun Devils 13 & Under
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
Blue GJTB S 7th/13U
GSBS Blue 7th/13U
illinois valley warriors 7th/13U
K3 Elite 7th/13U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
Full Package (Wagner) 7th/13U
Illinois Dream Snow 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
7/8th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver Blue 8th/14U
ALL IN Staniec 8th/14U
BIG3 Kat S/S 7-8th/14U
NORTHERN IL LADY AMBUSH 14U 7-8th/14U
7/8th Girls Red arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy 7-8th/14U
K3 Elite 8th/14U
LockDown YATES 7-8th/14U
Streamwood Jr. Sabres 7-8th/14U
8th Girls Purple arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 8 POWER 8th/14U
PINK ELITE HS LOCAL 9th/15U
8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Lady Raptors 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
Midwest Bocats 7/8 Girls 7-8th/14U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver Black 8th/14U
Ignite 6th Camardella 6th/12U
M14Hoops 8th National 1 8th/14U
OTE 8 White 8th/14U
Run It 8th/14U
8th Girls Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Gold 8th/14U
BIG3 Liz 7th/13U
KG Superstars District Team 8th/14U
9th Girls arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy HS 9th/15U
IL LADY AMBUSH 15U 9th/15U
Illinois Dream Kelly 8-9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 15 & Under
Midwest Express 8-9th/15U
9th Girls White arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force 9th/15U
LL Silver 9th/15U
No Mercy Rebels2 9th/15U
9th Girls Red arrow_forward
At'a Girl Basketball 10-11th/17U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
M14Hoops 8th Rising 3SSB 8th/14U
Zone 7 16 & Under
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
Ignite 8th Dreyer 8th/14U
LL Gold 10th/16U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 2 16 & Under
PINK ELITE HS ELITE 10th/16U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
BIG3 2027 Liz 9th/15U
Camels 10th/16U
Fox Valley Force 10th/16U
Illinois Drive Ladies 10-11th/17U
OTE 11 10-11th/17U
HS Girls Red arrow_forward
GSBS White 10th/16U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 16 & Under
Ottawa Wolfpack 11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]