Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

Father's Day Shootout™ June 15 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville

Father's Day Shootout™ June 15 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville

Jun 15, 2024
Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL)  Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 5 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


--

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball 2-3rd/9U
Kraken Basketball Academy 2-3rd/9U
No Mercy Flames 3rd/9U
2/3rd Boys Blue arrow_forward
A Plus Elite (3rd) 2-3rd/9U
Illinois Impact 3rd Boys 2-3rd/9U
Summer HD 2033/2034 2-3rd/9U
3/4th Boys arrow_forward
2032 Summer 4th/10U
Chicago Xtreme (JV) 3rd/9U
Witness 3rd/9U
4th Boys arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball LLC 4th/10U
Pardise Blue 4th/10U
Team MC 4th/10U
3/4th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Impact Navy 4th 4th/10U
Kingsmen Spring 4th/10U
No Mercy Inferno United 3-4th/10U
4th Boys Red arrow_forward
A Plus Elite (4th) 3-4th/10U
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs 4th Blue 4th/10U
Xtreme Hustle 4th/10U
5th Boys arrow_forward
HD 2031 Orange Spring 5th/11U
Illinois Impact 5th Boys 5th/11U
Illinois Legacy 5th/11U
No Mercy Burn 5th/11U
Outwork Elite 11u Blue 5th/11U
5/6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball 5-6th/12U
DP Warrior Select 5-6th/12U
Flight Athletic Performance 5th/11U
5/6th Boys White arrow_forward
Firestars 5-6th/12U
IGT-Corba 5-6th/12U
Outwork Elite 11u Black 5th/11U
Paradise 5-6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ICE ELITE 6th/12U
Kingsmen Spring 6th/12U
No Mercy Mayhem 6th/12U
YEDA 6th 5-6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
A.B.M Black 6th/12U
Chicago Xtreme 5-6th/12U
Dblp Basketball LLC 5-6th/12U
Illinois Impact Orange 6th Boys 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
A.B.M Gold 6th/12U
Dblp Basketball 6th/12U
Fox Valley Force 6th/12U
Prolific 2031 5th/11U
Team MC 6th/12U
7th Boys arrow_forward
BULLDOGS ELITE 7th/13U
Dblp Basketball LLC 7th/13U
Illinois Kings 6/7 6-7th/13U
No Mercy Kings2 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Ballers 7th/13U
No Mercy Warriors 7th/13U
Team Dynasty 6-7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
Chicago Unleashed 7th/13U
No Mercy Heat 7th/13U
The Victors- Blue 7th/13U
Three Point High 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
IGT-Bulls 7th/13U
No Mercy All-Stars 7th 7th/13U
Paradise 7th/13U
Road 2 Greatness 2029 Black 7th/13U
7/8th Boys White arrow_forward
Cal Park Jaguars 7-8th/14U
Dblp Basketball LLC 7-8th/14U
Lituanica 7/8 7-8th/14U
University Heat Team Jaelen 7-8th/14U
7/8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Firestars 7-8th/14U
Kingsmen Green 7-8th/14U
YEDA Blazers 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
IGT-Eagle 7-8th/14U
Lombard Red Raiders 8th/14U
Paradise Blue 8th/14U
YEDA 8th 8th/14U
9th Boys arrow_forward
Bk elite 8th/14U
ILLNOIS WOLVERINES 8-9th/15U
Lion Heart 8-9th/15U
Nonchalant hoops 8-9th/15U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
BG ELITE 9-10th/16U
Team Dynasty 9-10th/16U
Three Point High 10-11th/17U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
Coptic Academy Elite 10th/16U
SBT BLACK 9-10th/16U
YEDA Blazers 10th/16U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Mambas 11th/17U
SBT BLACK 11-12th/18U
Team Dynasty 18U
YEDA Blazers 11th/17U
3rd Girls arrow_forward
Angels Basketball 3-4th/10U
LL Columbia SS 3/4 3-4th/10U
LL Navy SS 3/4 3-4th/10U
No Mercy Diamonds 3rd/9U
4th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Chicagos Finest Summer 2024 4th/10U
Moline 4th/10U
Summer Lady HD 2032 4th/10U
4th & 4/5th Girls arrow_forward
Chicagos Finest Summer Group 1 5th/11U
IL Defenders Mary Kate 4th/10U
Rockford Heat Stevens 4th/10U
Waukegan Wreckers 4th/10U
5th Girls arrow_forward
Chicagos Finest Summer 2024 Group 2 5th/11U
IL Defenders Olivia 5th/11U
Illinois Diamonds 5-6th/12U
5th Girls White arrow_forward
Ignite 4th Berg 4th/10U
NWI Select Premier 5th/11U
Park Ridge Elite 5th/11U
5th Girls Red arrow_forward
Ballers 5th/6th Girls 12U 5-6th/12U
NWI Select 6th/12U
Spartans 5th 5th/11U
Summer Lady HD 2030/2031 5-6th/12U
5/6th Girls Red arrow_forward
Full Package (Wagner) 5-6th/12U
IGT-Tiger 6th/12U
Illinois Lady Raptors 5-6th/12U
Team Rose (black) 5-6th/12U
6th Girls Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Golde 6th/12U
Angels Basketball 6th/12U
Ignite 6th Berg 6th/12U
NWI Select Premiere 6th/12U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Illinois Evolution- Silver 6-7th/13U
No Mercy Queens2 7th/13U
NWI Select 7th/13U
Spartans 7 Pink 7th/13U
The GO Basketball Club 6-7th/13U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Gardner Hurricanes 7th/13U
Rockford Elite Gronli 7th/13U
Summer Lady HD 2028 Orange 7-8th/14U
Waukegan Wreckers 7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
13U HOI Bloomington 7th/13U
ALL IN Golde 7th/13U
LL Columbia SS 7 7th/13U
PhD Athletics 7th/13U
Team MC Gold 6-7th/13U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
Full Package (Wagner) 7th/13U
Illinois Dream Snow 7th/13U
LL ELite SS 7 7th/13U
TBA
7/8th Girls White arrow_forward
Bobcats 7th/13U
IL Defenders Baxa 7-8th/14U
Lady Raptors 7-8th/14U
Shooting Stars - White 7-8th/14U
Streamwood Jr. Sabres 7-8th/14U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
Illinois Dream Kelly 8-9th/15U
Lady Bombers 8th/14U
Shooting Stars - Gold 8-9th/15U
Summer Lady HD 2028 White 8th/14U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
At'a Girl Basketball 10-11th/17U
Hillside Youth Basketball 16 & Under
Park Ridge Elite 9-10th/16U
HS Girls Red arrow_forward
24UP 11th/17U
RT Raptors 11-12th/18U
Shooting Stars - Red 17 & Under
Wolves 9-10th/16U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]