Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

Chicagoland Summer Tune Up™ June 22 (SAT) SW Suburbs

Chicagoland Summer Tune Up™ June 22 (SAT) SW Suburbs

Jun 22, 2024
Plainfield (IL), Aurora (IL)  Plainfield (IL), Aurora (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 5 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


--

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Community Sportsplex Plainfield

24035 W Riverwalk Court, Plainfield, Illinois 60544
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Bonnema 3rd/9U
Grinders 2033-34 2-3rd/9U
Mercury Elite 3rd Grade 3rd/9U
3/4th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks Red 4th/10U
Eastside Elite 3rd/9U
IL SUN DEVILS 3-4th/10U
3/4th Boys Red arrow_forward
Dixon stars basketball club s3 3-4th/10U
Kingsmen Spring 4th/10U
Pardise Blue 4th/10U
3/4th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks Black 4th/10U
Mercury Elite 4th Grade Red 4th/10U
Team Prodigy 3-4th/10U
5th Boys arrow_forward
Illinois Basketball Club 4-5th/11U
Mercury Elite 5th Grade 5th/11U
Outwork Elite 11u Blue 5th/11U
Paradise White 5th/11U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
Outwork Elite 11u Black 5th/11U
TAKEOFF 5th/11U
Team Prodigy 5-6th/12U
5/6th Boys arrow_forward
Cal Park Jaguars 5-6th/12U
DP Warrior Select 5-6th/12U
Firestars 5-6th/12U
Illinois Elgin Elite (Bardo) 5-6th/12U
Rockford Elite Walker 5-6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
ICE ELITE 6th/12U
Kingsmen 6-7th/13U
Mercury Elite 6th Grade 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
BIG3 Davis 6th/12U
G BKTS 6th/12U
Midwest Dream 12u 6th/12U
6/7th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Basketball Club 6th/12U
Illinois Sun Devils 12u 6-7th/13U
Midwest Bocats 7 Boys Blue 7th/13U
Team Dynasty 6-7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Elgin Elite (Bardo) 7th/13U
Mercury Elite 7th Grade Red 7th/13U
Midwest Bocats 7 Boys Black 7th/13U
Three Point High 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 Davis S/S 7th/13U
Chicago Unleashed 7th/13U
D.A.Y.O.N.E. Basketball 7th/13U
7/8th Boys Red arrow_forward
HD 2028 Orange Spring 8th/14U
Midwest Dream 8 7-8th/14U
Paradise Blue 8th/14U
8th Boys arrow_forward
ICE Basketball Leadership Academy 7-8th/14U
Lombard Red Raiders 8th/14U
No Mercy Legends 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Firestars 7-8th/14U
Kingsmen Spring 8th/14U
Team WorkUntilbasketball 8th/14U
Warriors 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Mamba Mentality 7-8th/14U
Mercury Elite 8th Grade 8th/14U
Team MC Gold 8th/14U
Woodstock Elite Basketball 7th/13U
9th Boys arrow_forward
Bundookhan Elite 8-9th/15U
Nonchalant hoops 8-9th/15U
Vipers 9th/15U
9/10th Boys arrow_forward
219 ELITE 9-10th/16U
G BKTS 10th/16U
Team Dynasty 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Chicago Steelers 10-11th/17U
Dreamers 18u A 11-12th/18U
Illinois PhantXmz 11-12th/18U
Team Dynasty 18U
Three Point High 10-11th/17U
3/4th Girls arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy 3-4th/10U
LL Columbia SS 3/4 3-4th/10U
LL Navy SS 3/4 3-4th/10U
LVL Lady Lakers 3rd/4th 3-4th/10U
Outwork Elite 3rd/9U
4th Girls arrow_forward
Chicagos Finest Summer 2024 4th/10U
Chicagos Finest Summer 2024 Group 2 5th/11U
Illinois Tigers White 4-5th/11U
Team MC Combo 4th/10U
5th Girls arrow_forward
AFOOFA Hoops Angels-Purple 5th/11U
Chicagos Finest Summer Group 1 5th/11U
Chi Sky Academy 5-6th/12U
5/6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
IL Defenders Dunn 5th/11U
LL Columbia SS 6 6th/12U
Midwest Bocats 6 Girls Blue 6th/12U
MY Journey 5-6th/12U
Streamwood Jr. Sabres 5-6th/12U
5/6th Girls White arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy 6th/12U
MY Journey 6th/12U
X-CITEMENT 4-6th 5-6th/12U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Bobcats 7th/13U
Illinois Dream Snow 7th/13U
Illinois Lady Elite 6-7th/13U
Rockford Elite Velazquez 7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
CHI-CITY LADY WARRIORS 7th/13U
Fox Valley Force Red 6th/12U
Team MC Gold 6-7th/13U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy 7-8th/14U
MY Journey 7-8th/14U
Rockford Heat Black 7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
Heart of Illinois Red 8th/14U
Ignite 7th Balis 7th/13U
Illinois Dream Kelly 8-9th/15U
MY Journey 8th/14U
9/10th Girls arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy HS 9-10th/16U
Heart of Illinois 14u National 8th/14U
Hillside Youth Basketball 16 & Under
9/10th Girls White arrow_forward
Aurora Central Catholic 16u 9-10th/16U
Chicago Force 9th/15U
Streamwood Jr. Sabres 10th/16U
HS Girls arrow_forward
Full Package South 2029 9-10th/16U
LcFire 17U 11-12th/18U
Wolves 9-10th/16U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]