Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

U.S.A. One Day Shootout™ June 29 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville

U.S.A. One Day Shootout™ June 29 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville

Jun 29, 2024
Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL)  Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 5 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


--

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Blue 3rd/9U
Grinders 2034 2nd/8U
Illinois Impact 3rd Boys 2-3rd/9U
Midwest Bobcats 2/3 Boys 2-3rd/9U
Northwest ballers 2nd/8U
4th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Blue 4th/10U
Kingsmen Spring 4th/10U
Midwest Bobcats 3/4 Boys 3-4th/10U
Pardise Blue 4th/10U
RTG Hawks 4th grade 3-4th/10U
4th Boys Red arrow_forward
A.B.M Gold 3-4th/10U
Mercury Elite 4th Grade Red 4th/10U
Midwest Bobcats 5 Boys 4-5th/11U
No Mercy Inferno United2 4th/10U
NXT LVL - Foreman 3rd/9U
5th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Black 5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats 5/6 Boys White 5th/11U
No Mercy Burn 5th/11U
5/6th Boys White arrow_forward
Firestars 5-6th/12U
Fox Valley Force 5-6th/12U
Illinois Elgin Elite (Bardo) 5-6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats 5/6 Boys Blue 6th/12U
Paradise 5-6th/12U
5/6th Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Kay 6th/12U
Ignite 5th Guest 5th/11U
Illinois Impact Orange 6th Boys 6th/12U
RTG Hawks 5th/6th 5-6th/12U
YEDA 6th 5-6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
2024 Summer NBU 5th-6th Grade (12/U) 5-6th/12U
Babylon Elite 6th/12U
Dblp Basketball LLC 5-6th/12U
University Heat Team Diamond 6th/12U
6/7th Boys arrow_forward
Chicago Unleashed 7th/13U
Kingsmen 6-7th/13U
Mercury Elite 7th Grade Red 7th/13U
Paradise 7th/13U
Rockford Elite Baker 6-7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
DREAAM Elite 7th/13U
Illinois Elgin Elite 7th/13U
The Victors- Blue 7th/13U
Three Point High 7-8th/14U
YEDA Blazers 7-8th/14U
7/8th Boys White arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball 7-8th/14U
IGT-Eagle 7-8th/14U
Illinois Warriors Elite 7-8th/14U
Ronnie Fields Elite 7-8th/14U
University Heat Team Jaelen 7-8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
2024 Summer NBU 7th/8th Grade 14U 7-8th/14U
Firestars 7-8th/14U
Kingsmen Spring 8th/14U
PSA Regional JV 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Warriors Elite 8th/14U
Lombard Red Raiders 8th/14U
Paradise Blue 8th/14U
Team MC Gold 8th/14U
YEDA 8th 8th/14U
JV Boys arrow_forward
IGT-Fighting Rooster 9-10th/16U
Illinois Warriors Elite 9th/15U
Nonchalant hoops 8-9th/15U
9/10th Boys arrow_forward
2024 Summer NBU 9th/10th 16U 9-10th/16U
Ball Busters 10th/16U
Midwest Bobcats HS Boys Blue 9-10th/16U
YEDA 9th 9th/15U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Warriors Elite 10th/16U
PHENOM 10-11th/17U
Three Point High 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Core Elite 18U
Illinois Warriors Elite 11-12th/18U
PSA Ballers 10th/16U
Ronnie Fields Elite 10-11th/17U
YEDA Blazers 11th/17U
3/4th Girls arrow_forward
Angels Basketball 3-4th/10U
IL Defenders Maeve 3-4th/10U
LL Columbia SS 3/4 3-4th/10U
LL Navy SS 3/4 3-4th/10U
Spartans 3/4 3-4th/10U
5th Girls arrow_forward
Ignite 4th Berg 4th/10U
IL Defenders Olivia 5th/11U
IL Defenders Rachel 5th/11U
Illinois Tigers White 4-5th/11U
Spartans 5th 5th/11U
5A-6th Girls arrow_forward
IGT-Tiger 6th/12U
LL Columbia SS 6 6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats 5/6 Girls White 6th/12U
Royalty 5th/11U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
IL Defenders D'Apice 6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats 6 Girls Blue 6th/12U
Streamwood Jr. Sabres 5-6th/12U
6th Girls Red arrow_forward
Bolingbrook Panthers 6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats 6 Girls Black 6th/12U
Spartans 12U 6th/12U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Ignite 6th Berg 6th/12U
IL Defenders Bell 7th/13U
IL LADY AMBUSH 12/13U 6-7th/13U
Team MC Gold 6-7th/13U
7/8th Girls arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy 7-8th/14U
Lady Raptors 7-8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats 7/8 Girls Blue 7-8th/14U
8th Girls arrow_forward
Heart of Illinois Bloomington 14 & Under
Ignite 7th Balis 7th/13U
Midwest Elite Meanstreets 13U 7th/13U
HS Girls arrow_forward
Chi Sky Academy Black 17 & Under
Chi Sky Academy Gray 17 & Under
Park Ridge Elite 10th/16U
PSA Lady Ballers JV 10-11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]