Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

National Summer Slam™ July 14 (SUN) SW Suburbs

National Summer Slam™ July 14 (SUN) SW Suburbs

Jul 14, 2024
Plainfield (IL), Homer Glen (IL)  Plainfield (IL), Homer Glen (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 5 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


--

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Community Sportsplex Plainfield

24035 W Riverwalk Court, Plainfield, Illinois 60544
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

MegaPlex Sports Center (MPX)

15301 South Bell Road, Homer Glen, Illinois 60491
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
Grinders 2034 2nd/8U
Limitless 2029 Black - Drobnik 1st/7U
Northwest ballers 2nd/8U
Road 2 Greatness 2-3rd/9U
3/4th Boys White arrow_forward
Dragons 3-4th/10U
NXT LVL - Foreman 3rd/9U
RTG Hawks 4th grade 3-4th/10U
Team MC 4th/10U
3/4th Boys Red arrow_forward
A.B.M Gold 3-4th/10U
BIG3 Parks Summer 4th/10U
Northwest RED team 3-4th/10U
RTG 4th Walker Elite 4th/10U
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
RTG 5th Select 5th/11U
South Cook Jaguars 5th/11U
The Invaders 4-5th/11U
5/6th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks Summer 5th/11U
ILLINOIS SUN DEVILS 5-6th/12U
North West Ballers 5-6th/12U
5/6th Boys Red arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball 5-6th/12U
Limitless 2030/31 Black - Raimondi 5-6th/12U
NEB 5-6th/12U
RTG Hawks 5th/6th 5-6th/12U
6th Boys arrow_forward
A.B.M Black 6th/12U
Chicago Hoops Marcus 5-6th/12U
Limitless 2029/30 Gold - Raimondi 6th/12U
Mac Irvin Fire - West 6th/12U
Prolific 2031 5th/11U
7th Boys arrow_forward
Illinois Sun Devils 12u 6-7th/13U
Locked IN basketball 2029 7th/13U
South Cook Jaguars 7th/13U
The Victors 6/7th White 6-7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops Zo 7th/13U
RTG Walker Elite 7th/13U
South Cook Jaguars 13U 7th/13U
Victors 7th/13U
8th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Mitchem Black 8th/14U
Chicago Hoops Dutch 8th/14U
Chicago Showtime Elite 8th/14U
Indiana Game Regional 7-8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Chicago 8th/14U
Chicago Outlaws 8th/14U
Lombard Red Raiders 8th/14U
9th Boys arrow_forward
6Star 2027 - Maust 9th/15U
Crossover 9th/15U
Illinois Force 15 u 9th/15U
Paradise Blue 9th/15U
South Cook Jaguars 8-9th/15U
HS Boys Teal arrow_forward
Illinois Drive 15u Blue 9th/15U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 16 & Under
Rockford Heat Boys 9-10th/16U
Team Dream Chasers 15U 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
Ball Elite 2027 9th/15U
Illinois Faith 10-11th/17U
Nonchalant hoopers 10th/16U
Road 2 Greatness Gold 9th/15U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
Dekalb Bengals 10-11th/17U
Illinois Force 16u 10th/16U
XPRESS NSX Black 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Drive 17u 17 & Under
Illinois Faith 11-12th/18U
Illinois Force 17u 11th/17U
Team Dream Chasers 17U 17 & Under
4th Girls arrow_forward
Angels Basketball 3-4th/10U
Midwest Bobcats 4/5 Girls White 4th/10U
NXT LVL 4th/5th grade girls 4-5th/11U
Team MC Combo 4th/10U
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
5Star 2031 5th/11U
DG Wolfpack ST 6th/12U
Filamnation Chicago 5-6th/12U
illinois valley warriors 5-6th/12U
6th Girls Red arrow_forward
5Star 2030 6th/12U
Angels Basketball 6th/12U
Detailed Basketball 6th/12U
7th Girls arrow_forward
illinois valley warriors 7th/13U
Limitless 2029/30 Black - Waples 6-7th/13U
South side Dynasty 7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
5Star 2029 7th/13U
DR32 - BLUE 6-7th/13U
Team MC Combo 6th/12U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
Angels Basketball 7th/13U
Dblp Basketball 7-8th/14U
DR32 - WHITE ELITE 7th/13U
LL Columbia SS 7 7th/13U
Streamwood Jr. Sabres 7-8th/14U
7A-8th Girls arrow_forward
5Star 2028 8th/14U
BIG3 Jenna Red 8th/14U
LL ELite SS 7 7th/13U
NORTHERN IL LADY AMBUSH 14U 7-8th/14U
8A-9th Girls arrow_forward
5Star 2027 - Moody 9th/15U
M14Hoops 8th National 1 8th/14U
Midwest Elite Meanstreets 14u Mallett 8th/14U
9th Girls arrow_forward
BIG3 2027 Liz 9th/15U
LL Silver 9th/15U
PINK 2027/2028 ELITE 8-9th/15U
HS Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Newman 16 & Under
Chicago Hoops Myk 11-12th/18U
Illinois Drive Ladies 10-11th/17U
LL Gold 10th/16U
PSA Lady Ballers 10-11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]