Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

🔥300+ CLUBS (4000+ TEAMS) ALREADY REGISTERED THIS SPRING!🔥

Valentines Classic February 8 (SAT) SW Suburbs

Valentines Classic February 8 (SAT) SW Suburbs

Feb 08, 2020
Lisle (IL), Naperville (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), West Chicago (IL)  Lisle (IL), Naperville (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), West Chicago (IL) 
Boys & Girls
2nd-8th
3

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • ​​3 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are IHSA certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

West Suburban Sports Center (formally Bulls/Sox Academy)

6200 River Bend Dr, Lisle, Illinois 60532
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3

Illinois Basketball Academy

460 Industrial Dr, Naperville, Illinois 60563
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

Wheaton Academy

900 Prince Crossing Road, West Chicago, Illinois 60185
Main, Fieldhouse 1, Fieldhouse 2, Fieldhouse 3

2nd-3rd Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas 2nd/8U
Junior Saxons - Kibby 3rd/9U
Lake Central 3rd 3rd/9U
Memorial Park Traveling Wildcats 2-3rd/9U
3rd Boys arrow_forward
IBA Triple Double 3rd/9U
LVL 3rd Gold 3rd/9U
New Vision Athletics 3rd/9U
OTE 3 3rd/9U
3/4th Boys arrow_forward
IBA 3rd/4th 3-4th/10U
Junior Saxons - Severinsen 4th/10U
South Elgin Storm 4th/10U
Storm 4th/10U
4th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas 4th/10U
Hampshire Jr. Whips 4th 4th/10U
Knocks Basketball Carta 3-4th/10U
Lake Central 4th/10U
Peoria Pride 2028 4th/10U
Rockford Elite - Lewis 4th/10U
5th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Ball Like Me/ Flames 4th/5th 4-5th/11U
Knocks Basketball Carta 5th/11U
M14Hoops 4/5th Boys Red 1 4-5th/11U
Rockford Elite - Anderson 5th/11U
Wheatland Wizards 5 Blue 5th/11U
Wildcats 5th Grade Boys-Holba 4-5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas 5th/11U
Lincoln Way Xplosion-Westerberg 5th/11U
LVL 5th Gold 5th/11U
Wildcats 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
Highland Park Giants 5th/11U
IBA 5th 5th/11U
Illinois Game Time 4-5th/11U
LVL 5th Purple - Ballard 5th/11U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Basketball Paradise 6th White 6th/12U
Lincoln-Way Warriors Villa 6th/12U
Newman Comets 6th/12U
WN 6th Silver 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
Frankfort Warriors - Kalman 6th/12U
IBA 6th 6th/12U
IL Rockets 6 Red 6th/12U
Knocks Basketball Carta 6th/12U
Wheatland Wizards(Warren) 6th/12U
WWS 6 Silver 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
Junior Saxons - Gatz 6th/12U
Lake Central 6th - Blue 6th/12U
LVL 6th Gold 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Boys Black 1 6th/12U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Junior Saxons - Mallett 7th/13U
LVL 7th Gold 7th/13U
Rockford Elite - Knauf 7th/13U
West Suburban Elite 7th/13U
7th Boys arrow_forward
Glen Ellyn Titans 7th/13U
IBA 7th 7th/13U
Jr bengals 7th/13U
LAKE CENTRAL BLUE 7th 7th/13U
Lincoln Way Xplosion-Lanigan 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Boys Black 2 7th/13U
Sandwich Tribe 7th/13U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
FCA 8th/14U
Frankfort Warriors 8th/14U
Jr. Bolts 8th/14U
Junior Saxons - Pancratz 8th/14U
8th Boys arrow_forward
Burlington Rockets 8th/14U
Illinois Ignite 8th Grade Elite 8th/14U
Jr. Bolts-Gonzales 8th/14U
Wheatland Wizards 8Blue 8th/14U
8/9B Boys arrow_forward
G2W ALL STARS 8-9th/15U
Jr bengals 8th/14U
LVL 8th Gold 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Boys Black 2 8th/14U
5th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Ison 4-5th/11U
Lincoln Way Xplosion-Sudkamp 5th/11U
LVL Lady Lakers 4/5 4-5th/11U
Spartans 4/5 4-5th/11U
7A-8th Girls arrow_forward
ELMHURST AIRBORNE GREEN 7th/13U
FCA 7-8th/14U
Lincoln Way Xplosion-Knight 7th/13U
Midwest Wildcats 2024 Blue 8th/14U
Rockford Heat 8 8th/14U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]